Critics Choice Awards: Best Actress in a Drama Series (2027)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Jan 3, 2028 · $1.4K traded · $1.2K at stake · prices read 45 min ago

The odds

23%Keri Russell
  • Keri Russell23%▼ 1
  • Carrie Coon14%
  • Zendaya10%
  • Chase Infiniti5%
  • Emma D’Arcy5%
  • Kathy Bates5%
  • Rebecca Ferguson5%▼ 1
  • Caitríona Balfe5%▼ 1
  • Ella Purnell5%▼ 1
  • Yerin Ha5%▼ 1
  • Angela Bassett5%▼ 1
  • Olivia Cooke4%▼ 1
3 more
  • Melissa O’Neil4%▼ 1
  • Melissa Roxburgh2%
  • Tie1%

How the odds have moved

Keri Russell: 31% on Oct 20, 23% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Keri Russell 23% ▼ 1 22¢ 30¢ $3.33 2.2K
Carrie Coon 14% 5¢ 23¢ $4.35 35.00
Zendaya 10% 1¢ 19¢ $5.26 6.00
Chase Infiniti 5% 1¢ 11¢ $9.09
Emma D’Arcy 5% 1¢ 11¢ $9.09
Kathy Bates 5% 1¢ 11¢ $9.09
Rebecca Ferguson 5% ▼ 1 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
Caitríona Balfe 5% ▼ 1 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
Ella Purnell 5% ▼ 1 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
Yerin Ha 5% ▼ 1 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
Angela Bassett 5% ▼ 1 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
Olivia Cooke 4% ▼ 1 1¢ 9¢ $11.11
Melissa O’Neil 4% ▼ 1 1¢ 9¢ $11.11
Melissa Roxburgh 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 41.3K
Tie 1% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 55.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Critics Choice Awards, Best Actress, Keri Russell

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

48%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey48%▲ 4
  • You Can See Everything28%
  • The Black Ball13%
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three5%▼ 1
  • Digger1%
  • Wild Horse Nine1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Nominations

98%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey98%
  • La Bola Negra95%
  • Wild Horse Nine91%▼ 1
19 more
  • Dune: Part Three88%
  • Project Hail Mary77%
  • The Debut76%▼ 1
  • You Can See Everything76%
  • The Invite62%▲ 2
  • I Play Rocky56%▼ 6
  • All of a Sudden39%▲ 2
  • Fjord37%▲ 3
  • Obsession31%
  • Elsinore31%▲ 8
  • The Adventures of Cliff Booth22%▼ 2
  • Digger19%
  • Behemoth!14%▼ 4
  • Michael14%▲ 3
  • Avengers: Doomsday7%▲ 1
  • Disclosure Day5%
  • Fatherland5%
  • The Drama3%
  • The Social Reckoning3%

Oscars 2027: Best Original Song Winner

54%La Nieve - The Black Ball
  • La Nieve - The Black Ball54%▲ 7
  • This City May Have Chewed Me Up (But It Hasn't Spit Me Out) - The Debut27%▲ 12
  • I Knew It, I Knew You - Toy Story 513%▼ 2
8 more
  • Let Me Sell You a Dream - Musk5%▼ 3
  • Runway - The Devil Wears Prada 21%
  • Your God is Sleeping - Behemoth!1%
  • By Any Means - By Any Means<1%
  • When I'm Home - The Odyssey<1%
  • Too Much to Ask - Ray Gunn<1%
  • How to Write a Song About You - Power Ballad<1%
  • Chains of Love - Wuthering Heights<1%

Oscar nominees: Best Director (2027)

97%Christopher Nolan
  • Christopher Nolan97%
  • Javier Calvo89%
  • Martin McDonagh71%▼ 2
24 more
  • Nathan Fielder65%▲ 1
  • Denis Villeneuve58%▲ 1
  • Olivia Wilde50%▼ 1
  • Ryusuke Hamaguchi33%▼ 1
  • Cristian Mungiu28%
  • Jesse Eisenberg21%▼ 3
  • Phil Lord12%
  • Alejandro González Iñárritu12%▲ 2
  • Mike Leigh11%
  • Curry Barker10%▼ 1
  • Christopher Miller9%
  • David Fincher9%▲ 2
  • Paweł Pawlikowski8%▼ 1
  • Tony Gilroy7%▼ 1
  • Steven Spielberg6%▼ 1
  • Ben Affleck5%▲ 3
  • Andrew Haigh5%
  • Joel Coen5%
  • Na Hong-jin4%
  • Greta Gerwig4%
  • Beth de Araujo4%
  • Danny Boyle3%
  • Janus Metz Pedersen3%
  • James Ashcroft2%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions