PolymarketCulture › AwardsCloses Mar 14, 2027 · $11.9K today · $173K traded · $48.7K at stake · prices read 8 min ago
The odds
98%The Odyssey
The Odyssey98%
La Bola Negra96%▲ 1
Wild Horse Nine92%▲ 1
Dune: Part Three88%▼ 1
You Can See Everything80%▲ 5
The Debut76%
Project Hail Mary72%▼ 5
The Invite64%▲ 2
I Play Rocky53%▼ 1
All of a Sudden38%▼ 1
Fjord36%▼ 1
Elsinore33%▲ 3
10 more
Obsession31%
The Adventures of Cliff Booth22%
Digger21%▲ 2
Behemoth!17%▲ 2
Michael12%▼ 2
Disclosure Day5%
Avengers: Doomsday5%▼ 2
Fatherland4%
The Drama3%
The Social Reckoning2%
How the odds have moved
The Odyssey: 97% on Oct 20, 98% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Traded
The Odyssey
98%
96¢
99¢
$3.9K
La Bola Negra
96%
▲ 1
94¢
97¢
$1.03
$5.1K
Wild Horse Nine
92%
▲ 1
90¢
93¢
$1.08
$7K
Dune: Part Three
88%
▼ 1
86¢
89¢
$1.12
$19.7K
You Can See Everything
80%
▲ 5
79¢
81¢
$1.23
$37.9K
The Debut
76%
75¢
76¢
$1.32
$4.6K
Project Hail Mary
72%
▼ 5
70¢
74¢
$1.35
$4.7K
The Invite
64%
▲ 2
63¢
65¢
$1.54
$9.4K
I Play Rocky
53%
▼ 1
50¢
55¢
$1.82
$5K
All of a Sudden
38%
▼ 1
36¢
39¢
$2.56
$2.2K
Fjord
36%
▼ 1
34¢
37¢
$2.70
$5.2K
Elsinore
33%
▲ 3
30¢
35¢
$2.86
$895
Obsession
31%
30¢
32¢
$3.13
$5.5K
The Adventures of Cliff Booth
22%
21¢
23¢
$4.35
$7.8K
Digger
21%
▲ 2
20¢
21¢
$4.76
$21.3K
Behemoth!
17%
▲ 2
16¢
18¢
$5.56
$942
Michael
12%
▼ 2
10¢
13¢
$7.69
$2.3K
Disclosure Day
5%
4¢
6¢
$16.39
$12K
Avengers: Doomsday
5%
▼ 2
3¢
7¢
$14.71
$5.9K
Fatherland
4%
1¢
8¢
$13.33
$2.3K
The Drama
3%
1¢
6¢
$16.95
$747
The Social Reckoning
2%
1¢
4¢
$27.03
$8.9K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning ActorWrestling Inc. · 37 h agoFormer World Heavyweight and Undisputed Champion Drew McIntyre says this renowned actor wants to join forces with him in the WWE. WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning Actor Once he comes back, WWE…
Clayface Just Broke a Comic Book Movie Record & Beat An Academy Award WinnerComicBook.com · 5 days ago(Sr. Writer/Editor) Kofi Outlaw has a B.A. in writing and film studies. He then earned a Master’s Degree in creative writing from The New School in NYC, where he became editor of Screenrant.com when it was just a hobby blog. Kofi…
An ‘odyssey’ in the making: The grand opening of College Square at SquareFestThe Red & Black · 2 days agoMayor of Athens-Clarke County Kelly Girtz opened the ribbon cutting ceremony by addressing attendees on stage. “This has taken an odyssey to get here, but for every odyssey, you find success at the end of the journey, and this moment is no…
Elon Musk actually follows through on Grok AI adaptation of 'The Odyssey'Mashable · 2 days agoElon Musk doesn’t have a great track record of following through on his promises. According to MuskOmeter, a site that tracks the pledges Musk has made and whether he’s kept them, he’s at about a 24 percent hit rate. So it’s almost…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions