Oscars 2027: Best Cinematography Nominations

Polymarket Culture › Awards Closes Mar 14, 2027 · $325 today · $3.1K traded · $1.3K at stake · prices read 31 min ago

The odds

94%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey94%
  • Dune: Part Three92%
  • Project Hail Mary63%▼ 1
  • Werwulf47%▲ 1
  • Fatherland28%▼ 2
  • Digger27%
  • Josephine16%▼ 8
  • Obsession15%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth14%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
The Odyssey 94% 93¢ 94¢ $1.06 $1.3K
Dune: Part Three 92% 91¢ 92¢ $1.09 $151
Project Hail Mary 63% ▼ 1 60¢ 65¢ $1.54 $836
Werwulf 47% ▲ 1 46¢ 48¢ $2.08 $78
Fatherland 28% ▼ 2 13¢ 43¢ $2.33
Digger 27% 24¢ 29¢ $3.45 $242
Josephine 16% ▼ 8 13¢ 18¢ $5.56 $266
Obsession 15% 14¢ 16¢ $6.25 $51
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth 14% 14¢ 15¢ $6.67 $191

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Kalshi

Oscar nominees: Best Cinematography (2027)

94%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey94%▲ 1
  • Dune: Part Three89%▲ 1
  • Project Hail Mary60%▼ 2
  • Werwulf54%
6 more
  • 1949 / Fatherland49%
  • Digger24%▼ 1
  • Obsession14%▼ 1
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth13%
  • Josephine9%
  • The Whisper Man2%
KalshiCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $5 today · $9.6K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Best Cinematography Nominations

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

46%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey46%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball18%
  • You Can See Everything15%▼ 8
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three9%
  • Wild Horse Nine2%
  • Digger1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Nominations

97%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey97%
  • La Bola Negra95%▲ 1
  • Wild Horse Nine91%
19 more
  • Dune: Part Three87%▲ 1
  • Project Hail Mary77%▼ 3
  • The Debut76%▼ 7
  • You Can See Everything71%▲ 5
  • The Invite59%
  • I Play Rocky52%▲ 14
  • Fjord39%
  • All of a Sudden36%
  • Obsession34%
  • Elsinore25%▼ 5
  • Digger20%▲ 1
  • The Adventures of Cliff Booth20%▲ 2
  • Behemoth!19%▲ 2
  • Michael13%▼ 1
  • Disclosure Day8%▼ 1
  • Avengers: Doomsday8%▼ 1
  • Fatherland4%
  • The Social Reckoning4%▼ 1
  • The Drama3%

Oscars 2027: Best Film Editing Nominations

85%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey85%
  • The Black Ball77%
  • Wild Horse Nine62%▲ 2
10 more
  • Dune: Part Three47%▼ 16
  • Project Hail Mary39%▲ 5
  • You Can See Everything37%▼ 3
  • Fjord31%▼ 3
  • The Debut27%▼ 15
  • Digger25%▲ 10
  • The Invite23%▲ 1
  • Elsinore22%▲ 4
  • Ink21%
  • Club Kid20%▼ 1

Oscars 2027: Best Original Score Nominations

94%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey94%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball72%▲ 4
  • Dune: Part Three67%▼ 3
10 more
  • Disclosure Day67%▲ 2
  • Project Hail Mary59%▼ 1
  • Behemoth!32%▼ 15
  • Wild Horse Nine25%▼ 1
  • You Can See Everything15%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth11%▲ 1
  • Whalefall7%▲ 3
  • The Social Reckoning6%
  • The Drama5%
  • The Mandalorian and Grogu3%

Oscars 2027: Best Actor Nominations

93%Matt Damon
  • Matt Damon93%
  • John Malkovich88%
  • Andrew Scott86%▼ 1
16 more
  • Tom Cruise56%▼ 1
  • Ryan Gosling45%
  • John Turturro44%▲ 2
  • Robert Pattinson43%▼ 1
  • Anthony Ippolito38%▲ 2
  • Pedro Pascal19%▲ 1
  • Sebastian Stan17%
  • Jaafar Jackson17%
  • Timothée Chalamet10%▼ 12
  • Adam Driver6%▲ 1
  • Sam Rockwell5%
  • Brad Pitt5%
  • Robert Aramayo4%
  • Javier Bardem4%
  • Josh O'Connor4%▼ 1
  • Jeremy Strong1%▼ 1

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.