KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $2.9K traded · $2.1K at stake · prices read 17 min ago
The odds
43%John Malkovich
John Malkovich43%▲ 1
Matt Damon16%
Andrew Scott10%
Sebastian Stan4%
Robert Pattinson4%
Pedro Pascal4%
John Turturro3%
Anthony Ippolito3%
Dominic Sessa3%
Tom Cruise3%
Brad Pitt2%
Ryan Gosling1%
4 more
Jordan Firstman1%
Jack O’Connell1%
Miles Teller1%
Tie<1%
How the odds have moved
John Malkovich: 44% on Oct 20, 43% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
John Malkovich
43%
▲ 1
43¢
51¢
$1.96
4.8K
Matt Damon
16%
14¢
23¢
$4.35
37.00
Andrew Scott
10%
6¢
16¢
$6.25
272
Sebastian Stan
4%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
37.00
Robert Pattinson
4%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
37.00
Pedro Pascal
4%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
37.00
John Turturro
3%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
37.00
Anthony Ippolito
3%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
37.00
Dominic Sessa
3%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
37.00
Tom Cruise
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
37.00
Brad Pitt
2%
1¢
4¢
$25.00
2.0K
Ryan Gosling
1%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
26.1K
Jordan Firstman
1%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
42.00
Jack O’Connell
1%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
37.00
Miles Teller
1%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
37.00
Tie
<1%
1¢
$100.00
8.6K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Awards, Best Actor, John Malkovich
Barossa wine awarded a Wine Spectator Critics’ Choice Award for sixth timeWinetitles · 3 days agoFirst Drop Wines’ Mother’s Milk Shiraz, a wine that retails for just AUD $28, has been honoured with a Wine Spectator Critics’ Choice Award for the sixth time. The 2023 vintage will be recognised in New York City this Thursday, 22 October…
John Malkovich in Wild Horse NineThe Age · 2 days agoWill he take home the Oscar this time? Will he take home the Oscar this time? October 23, 2026 — 11:32am
Actor bags Best Actor nod!dailysun · 2 days agoMPILO Mbatha has been in the acting industry for almost five years, and he’s made his mark. His TV roles have caught viewers’ attention, and he believes this is why he landed his first nomination at the National Film and Television Awards…
Star Trek TNG Best Actor Still Confused By The Best EpisodeYahoo Entertainment · 19 h agoWhat's not to understand about "Yesterday's Enterprise?" To better understand Frakes' comment, we need to touch on the plot of this standout third-season episode. The episode begins normally enough, but our familiar Enterprise-D crew soon…
Jaafar Jackson to Receive Critics Choice Award for ‘Michael’MJVibe · 4 days agoJaafar Jackson continues to receive recognition for his portrayal of his uncle, Michael Jackson, in the biographical film Michael. The actor has been announced as one of the honorees at the 9th annual Critics Choice Association’s…
"The Beekeeper": Ben Affleck and Matt Damon in a celestial tanglevijesti.me · 3 days agoWhat happens when an attempt to return to paradise becomes a threat to the entire world? The answer is provided by "The Dogster," a 1999 fantasy comedy written and directed by Kevin Smith. Bartleby and Loki, two angels exiled to Earth…
Ryan Gosling resurfaces for ‘Project Hail Mary,’ bumps Tom Cruise from Best Actor fieldGold Derby · 4 days agoGosling had been out of the limelight for the past two months but now appears ready to hit the campaign trail. Ryan Gosling resurfaces for âProject Hail Mary,â bumps Tom Cruise from Best Actor field Was Ryan Gosling really punting on…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.