Oscars 2027: Best Sound Nominations

Polymarket Culture › Awards Closes Mar 14, 2027 · $6.9K today · $31.2K traded · $3.2K at stake · prices read 8 min ago

The odds

98%Project Hail Mary
  • Project Hail Mary98%
  • Dune: Part Three88%▲ 30
  • The Odyssey85%▼ 4
  • Werwulf41%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball39%▼ 2
  • Whalefall34%
  • Godzilla Minus Zero33%▲ 7
  • Behemoth!32%▲ 2
  • The Mosquito Bowl32%▼ 21
  • Michael24%▲ 2
  • Disclosure Day22%▲ 6
  • Digger14%▲ 6
2 more
  • The End of Oak Street10%
  • The Debut6%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Project Hail Mary: 85% on Oct 20, 98% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 21, 7 PM ETProject Hail Mary: 73% → 89%

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Project Hail Mary 98% 97¢ 99¢ $1.01 $1.6K
Dune: Part Three 88% ▲ 30 85¢ 90¢ $1.11 $3.9K
The Odyssey 85% ▼ 4 84¢ 86¢ $1.16 $5.2K
Werwulf 41% ▲ 1 31¢ 51¢ $1.96 $1.7K
The Black Ball 39% ▼ 2 14¢ 63¢ $1.59 $4.1K
Whalefall 34% 12¢ 55¢ $1.82
Godzilla Minus Zero 33% ▲ 7 21¢ 44¢ $2.27 $1.5K
Behemoth! 32% ▲ 2 10¢ 54¢ $1.85
The Mosquito Bowl 32% ▼ 21 9¢ 54¢ $1.85
Michael 24% ▲ 2 23¢ 25¢ $4.00 $4K
Disclosure Day 22% ▲ 6 5¢ 39¢ $2.56 $9
Digger 14% ▲ 6 12¢ 15¢ $6.67 $6.5K
The End of Oak Street 10% 9¢ 11¢ $9.09 $96
The Debut 6% ▼ 1 3¢ 10¢ $10.31 $2.6K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Best Sound Nominations

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

49%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey49%▲ 1
  • You Can See Everything25%▼ 3
  • The Black Ball13%
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three5%▲ 1
  • Digger1%
  • Wild Horse Nine1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscar nominees: Best Picture (2027)

98%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey98%▼ 1
  • The Black Ball95%
  • Wild Horse Nine91%▲ 1
50 more
  • Dune: Part Three84%▲ 1
  • You Can See Everything84%▲ 5
  • The Debut75%▲ 1
  • Project Hail Mary74%▼ 3
  • The Invite64%▲ 2
  • Artificial55%▼ 1
  • I Play Rocky53%▼ 5
  • All of a Sudden37%▼ 1
  • Fjord35%
  • Obsession32%▼ 1
  • Elsinore32%▲ 2
  • Wildwood27%▲ 1
  • Digger23%
  • Club Kid21%▼ 2
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth20%▼ 1
  • Being Heumann18%
  • Possible Love17%
  • Behemoth15%▼ 1
  • Michael11%▼ 1
  • Primetime10%
  • Josephine9%▲ 2
  • Ink8%
  • Sense and Sensibility6%
  • Your Mother Your Mother Your Mother5%▼ 1
  • Saturn Return5%▼ 1
  • Paper Tiger5%▲ 1
  • Misty Green4%
  • The Drama4%
  • 1949 / Fatherland4%▲ 1
  • Minotaur4%▼ 1
  • The Whisper Man4%
  • Clarissa4%
  • Disclosure Day3%
  • Werwulf3%
  • Rose3%
  • The Uprising3%
  • Spider-Man: Brand New Day3%
  • Avengers: Doomsday3%▼ 1
  • The Death of Robin Hood3%
  • Parallel Tales3%▼ 1
  • Backrooms3%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down2%
  • Cry to Heaven2%▼ 1
  • Hope2%
  • I Love Boosters2%
  • Jack of Spades2%
  • Tony2%
  • Bucking Fastard2%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew1%▼ 1
  • The Social Reckoning1%

Oscars 2027: Best Original Song Nominations

89%La Nieve - The Black Ball
  • La Nieve - The Black Ball89%▼ 1
  • This City May Have Chewed Me Up (But It Hasn't Spit Me Out) - The Debut76%
  • I Knew It, I Knew You - Toy Story 569%▼ 11
8 more
  • By Any Means - By Any Means66%
  • When I'm Home - The Odyssey56%▲ 14
  • Runway - The Devil Wears Prada 242%▲ 19
  • How to Write a Song About You - Power Ballad33%▼ 6
  • Let Me Sell You a Dream - Musk31%▲ 4
  • Your God is Sleeping - Behemoth!11%▼ 21
  • Too Much to Ask - Ray Gunn6%▲ 5
  • Chains of Love - Wuthering Heights2%

Oscars 2027: Best Supporting Actor Nominations

92%Paul Giamatti
  • Paul Giamatti92%
  • Andrew Garfield78%▲ 1
  • Sam Rockwell77%▲ 11
23 more
  • John Leguizamo61%▼ 5
  • Guitarricadelafuente55%▼ 16
  • Edward Norton48%▼ 9
  • Robert Pattinson30%▼ 1
  • Steve Buscemi19%▼ 2
  • Colman Domingo18%▼ 8
  • Riz Ahmed18%
  • John Goodman13%
  • Skyler Gisondo9%
  • James Ortiz7%
  • Miles Teller6%
  • Guy Pearce6%
  • Antonio Banderas6%
  • Himesh Patel5%▲ 2
  • Jeremy Strong5%▼ 11
  • Adam Scott5%
  • Charles Melton4%▲ 1
  • Michael Fassbender4%▼ 9
  • Channing Tatum4%▼ 1
  • Daniel Craig4%
  • Tom Holland4%
  • Jesse Plemons3%
  • Robert De Niro3%

Oscars 2027: Best Actor Nominations

90%Matt Damon
  • Matt Damon90%▼ 1
  • John Malkovich88%▲ 2
  • Andrew Scott85%▼ 1
16 more
  • Tom Cruise60%▲ 12
  • Anthony Ippolito49%▲ 2
  • John Turturro46%▼ 2
  • Ryan Gosling45%▼ 1
  • Robert Pattinson35%▼ 9
  • Sebastian Stan18%▼ 1
  • Jaafar Jackson18%
  • Pedro Pascal17%▲ 1
  • Timothée Chalamet11%▲ 1
  • Sam Rockwell6%
  • Josh O'Connor5%
  • Adam Driver5%
  • Javier Bardem4%
  • Brad Pitt4%▲ 1
  • Robert Aramayo2%▼ 1
  • Jeremy Strong2%

Oscars 2027: Best Supporting Actress Nominations

89%Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway89%▲ 1
  • Penélope Cruz77%
  • Samantha Morton72%▼ 2
15 more
  • Tao Okamoto62%▼ 4
  • Amanda Seyfried49%▲ 7
  • Kate O'Flynn38%▲ 1
  • Mariana di Girolamo29%▲ 1
  • Sandra Hüller27%▲ 2
  • Olivia Colman22%▼ 12
  • Gemma Chan18%▲ 7
  • Parker Posey18%▼ 4
  • Merritt Wever18%
  • Danielle Deadwyler12%▲ 5
  • Betty Gilpin7%▲ 1
  • Zendaya6%▼ 3
  • Isabella Rossellini5%▼ 1
  • Margaret Qualley4%▼ 1
  • Inde Navarrette3%▲ 2

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions