PolymarketCulture › AwardsCloses Mar 14, 2027 · $2.5K today · $34.2K traded · $5.9K at stake · prices read 3 min ago
The odds
96%Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan96%▼ 1
Javier Calvo85%▼ 3
Javier Ambrossi80%
Martin McDonagh71%▼ 4
Nathan Fielder63%▼ 1
Denis Villeneuve56%▲ 9
Olivia Wilde48%
Ryusuke Hamaguchi26%▼ 2
Jesse Eisenberg25%▲ 1
Peter Farrelly20%▲ 12
Cristian Mungiu19%▼ 14
Christopher Miller13%▲ 3
17 more
Alejandro González Iñárritu12%▼ 3
Curry Barker11%
Phil Lord10%▲ 2
David Fincher10%▲ 2
Paweł Pawlikowski10%
Mike Leigh6%
Danny Boyle6%
Andrew Haigh6%
Beth de Araujo6%
Na Hong-jin6%
Tony Gilroy5%
Ben Affleck5%
Aaron Sorkin4%
Joel Coen4%
Steven Spielberg3%
Janus Metz Pedersen3%
James Ashcroft3%
How the odds have moved
Christopher Nolan: 96% on Oct 20, 96% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Traded
Christopher Nolan
96%
▼ 1
93¢
98¢
$1.02
$2.1K
Javier Calvo
85%
▼ 3
83¢
86¢
$1.16
$646
Javier Ambrossi
80%
79¢
81¢
$1.23
$603
Martin McDonagh
71%
▼ 4
67¢
74¢
$1.35
$2K
Nathan Fielder
63%
▼ 1
62¢
65¢
$1.54
$4K
Denis Villeneuve
56%
▲ 9
55¢
57¢
$1.75
$1.5K
Olivia Wilde
48%
45¢
50¢
$2.00
$3.4K
Ryusuke Hamaguchi
26%
▼ 2
24¢
28¢
$3.57
$1.3K
Jesse Eisenberg
25%
▲ 1
23¢
26¢
$3.85
$618
Peter Farrelly
20%
▲ 12
14¢
25¢
$4.00
$450
Cristian Mungiu
19%
▼ 14
16¢
21¢
$4.76
$3.3K
Christopher Miller
13%
▲ 3
11¢
15¢
$6.67
$1.9K
Alejandro González Iñárritu
12%
▼ 3
11¢
13¢
$7.69
$891
Curry Barker
11%
9¢
13¢
$7.94
$116
Phil Lord
10%
▲ 2
7¢
13¢
$7.46
$1.8K
David Fincher
10%
▲ 2
7¢
13¢
$7.69
$181
Paweł Pawlikowski
10%
9¢
10¢
$10.00
$364
Mike Leigh
6%
2¢
10¢
$9.80
$520
Danny Boyle
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
$690
Andrew Haigh
6%
3¢
8¢
$12.50
$161
Beth de Araujo
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
$932
Na Hong-jin
6%
4¢
7¢
$14.29
$1K
Tony Gilroy
5%
3¢
7¢
$14.29
$589
Ben Affleck
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
$2K
Aaron Sorkin
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.41
$223
Joel Coen
4%
1¢
6¢
$15.63
$436
Steven Spielberg
3%
1¢
5¢
$19.23
$1.4K
Janus Metz Pedersen
3%
1¢
5¢
$22.22
$607
James Ashcroft
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.41
$392
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Prince William Says He's A Christopher Nolan Super FanDeadline · 4 days agoPrince William has declared his love for Christopher Nolan films and The Celebrity Traitors in an unexpected appearance on The Graham Norton Show. Sitting on the BBC late-night show’s famous red sofa, the Prince of Wales told Norton that…
This Is the Only Horror Movie to Ever Win Best Picture at the Academy Awardsvice · 22 h agoComing to you from around the world, VICE Digital’s team strives to capture the people at the heart of stories, and focus on the ideas, issues, and context that other outlets miss. Get unlimited access to everything VICE has to offer…
WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning ActorWrestling Inc. · 29 h agoFormer World Heavyweight and Undisputed Champion Drew McIntyre says this renowned actor wants to join forces with him in the WWE. WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning Actor Once he comes back, WWE…
Clayface & Christopher Nolan’s Batman Trilogy Have 2 Surprising Things in CommonTV & Streaming News · 3 days agoHome » Clayface & Christopher Nolan’s Batman Trilogy Have 2 Surprising Things in Common DC Studios is bringing body horror to its cinematic universe with Clayface. Directed by James Watkins, the film follows Matt Hagen, a Hollywood actor…
Clayface includes a major location callback from Christopher Nolan's Batman Begins@soapcentral · 3 days agoFans noticed something in Clayface, as the DCU movie is playing in theaters: an Easter egg to DC's past on the big screen. After Matt Hagen's attack, the broke actor returns to the rough neighborhood he was raised in: the Narrows. If that…
The Odyssey: Christopher Nolan's best box office debut of all timeKinoCheck · 4 days ago"The Odyssey" has barely hit theaters, and the epic starring Matt Damon has already broken a record! No other film by director Christopher Nolan has ever had such a successful opening at the global box office. As a result, its opening…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions