Oscars 2027: Best Adapted Screenplay Nominations

Polymarket Culture › Awards Closes Mar 14, 2027 · $682 today · $14K traded · $6.6K at stake · prices read 23 min ago

The odds

89%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey89%
  • The Black Ball81%
  • The Invite80%▲ 1
  • Project Hail Mary74%▼ 1
  • All of a Sudden60%▲ 22
  • Dune: Part Three33%
  • Ink26%▲ 4
  • Clarissa13%▲ 1
  • Cry to Heaven5%▼ 1
  • Wildwood4%
  • Saturn Return4%▼ 1
  • The Social Reckoning4%
3 more
  • The Whisper Man3%
  • Toy Story 53%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth3%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
The Odyssey 89% 88¢ 89¢ $1.12 $134
The Black Ball 81% 80¢ 81¢ $1.23
The Invite 80% ▲ 1 66¢ 94¢ $1.06 $20
Project Hail Mary 74% ▼ 1 60¢ 88¢ $1.14 $689
All of a Sudden 60% ▲ 22 58¢ 62¢ $1.61 $460
Dune: Part Three 33% 32¢ 33¢ $3.03
Ink 26% ▲ 4 22¢ 30¢ $3.33 $400
Clarissa 13% ▲ 1 12¢ 14¢ $7.14 $1K
Cry to Heaven 5% ▼ 1 4¢ 7¢ $15.38 $1.1K
Wildwood 4% 3¢ 5¢ $20.00 $1.4K
Saturn Return 4% ▼ 1 1¢ 7¢ $14.29 $46
The Social Reckoning 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 $386
The Whisper Man 3% 2¢ 5¢ $20.41 $371
Toy Story 5 3% 3¢ 3¢ $31.25 $5.8K
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth 3% 1¢ 5¢ $20.83 $2.2K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Kalshi

Oscar nominees: Best Adapted Screenplay (2027)

93%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey93%
  • The Black Ball87%
  • The Invite85%▲ 3
  • Project Hail Mary76%▲ 1
11 more
  • All of a Sudden53%▲ 1
  • Dune: Part Three33%▼ 1
  • Ink20%
  • Cry to Heaven13%▲ 1
  • Wildwood12%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth9%▼ 2
  • Clarissa7%▼ 1
  • The Whisper Man6%
  • Toy Story 55%▲ 1
  • The Social Reckoning4%▼ 2
  • Saturn Return3%
KalshiCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $105 today · $21.7K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Best Adapted Screenplay Nominations

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

46%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey46%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball18%
  • You Can See Everything16%▼ 7
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three9%
  • Wild Horse Nine2%
  • Digger1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Nominations

97%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey97%
  • La Bola Negra95%▲ 1
  • Wild Horse Nine92%▲ 1
19 more
  • Dune: Part Three87%▲ 1
  • The Debut80%▼ 3
  • Project Hail Mary78%▼ 3
  • You Can See Everything71%▲ 3
  • The Invite58%▼ 1
  • Fjord39%
  • All of a Sudden36%
  • Obsession34%
  • I Play Rocky28%▼ 10
  • Elsinore25%▼ 6
  • Digger20%▼ 1
  • The Adventures of Cliff Booth20%▲ 2
  • Behemoth!19%▼ 12
  • Michael13%▼ 1
  • Disclosure Day8%▼ 1
  • Avengers: Doomsday8%▼ 2
  • Fatherland5%▲ 1
  • The Social Reckoning4%
  • The Drama3%

Oscars 2027: Best Film Editing Nominations

85%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey85%
  • The Black Ball77%
  • Wild Horse Nine62%▲ 2
10 more
  • You Can See Everything55%▲ 14
  • Dune: Part Three47%▼ 1
  • Project Hail Mary39%▼ 2
  • Fjord31%▼ 3
  • Club Kid28%▲ 7
  • The Debut27%▼ 1
  • Elsinore27%▲ 9
  • The Invite26%▲ 5
  • Ink21%
  • Digger13%▼ 3

Oscars 2027: Best Original Score Nominations

94%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey94%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball71%
  • Dune: Part Three65%▼ 4
10 more
  • Disclosure Day65%▼ 4
  • Project Hail Mary59%▼ 1
  • Behemoth!33%▼ 14
  • You Can See Everything28%
  • Wild Horse Nine26%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth11%▲ 1
  • Whalefall7%▲ 3
  • The Social Reckoning6%
  • The Drama5%
  • The Mandalorian and Grogu3%

Oscars 2027: Best Actor Nominations

93%Matt Damon
  • Matt Damon93%
  • John Malkovich88%
  • Andrew Scott86%▼ 1
16 more
  • Tom Cruise56%▼ 1
  • Ryan Gosling45%▲ 2
  • John Turturro44%▲ 2
  • Robert Pattinson43%▼ 1
  • Anthony Ippolito36%▼ 1
  • Pedro Pascal19%▲ 1
  • Sebastian Stan17%
  • Jaafar Jackson17%
  • Timothée Chalamet10%▼ 13
  • Josh O'Connor6%▲ 1
  • Adam Driver5%▲ 1
  • Sam Rockwell5%
  • Brad Pitt5%
  • Javier Bardem4%
  • Robert Aramayo4%
  • Jeremy Strong1%▼ 1

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.