PolymarketCulture › AwardsCloses Mar 14, 2027 · $682 today · $14K traded · $6.6K at stake · prices read 23 min ago
The odds
89%The Odyssey
The Odyssey89%
The Black Ball81%
The Invite80%▲ 1
Project Hail Mary74%▼ 1
All of a Sudden60%▲ 22
Dune: Part Three33%
Ink26%▲ 4
Clarissa13%▲ 1
Cry to Heaven5%▼ 1
Wildwood4%
Saturn Return4%▼ 1
The Social Reckoning4%
3 more
The Whisper Man3%
Toy Story 53%
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth3%
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Traded
The Odyssey
89%
88¢
89¢
$1.12
$134
The Black Ball
81%
80¢
81¢
$1.23
The Invite
80%
▲ 1
66¢
94¢
$1.06
$20
Project Hail Mary
74%
▼ 1
60¢
88¢
$1.14
$689
All of a Sudden
60%
▲ 22
58¢
62¢
$1.61
$460
Dune: Part Three
33%
32¢
33¢
$3.03
Ink
26%
▲ 4
22¢
30¢
$3.33
$400
Clarissa
13%
▲ 1
12¢
14¢
$7.14
$1K
Cry to Heaven
5%
▼ 1
4¢
7¢
$15.38
$1.1K
Wildwood
4%
3¢
5¢
$20.00
$1.4K
Saturn Return
4%
▼ 1
1¢
7¢
$14.29
$46
The Social Reckoning
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
$386
The Whisper Man
3%
2¢
5¢
$20.41
$371
Toy Story 5
3%
3¢
3¢
$31.25
$5.8K
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.83
$2.2K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.