Install
Who will receive the Presidential Medal of Freedom in 2026?
The odds
- Dana White17%▼ 1
- Sylvester Stallone16%
- Sean Hannity12%
- Kid Rock11%
- Lee Greenwood10%
- Elon Musk9%
- Reid Wiseman9%
- Dan Scavino8%
- Bill Belichick6%
How the odds have moved
Dana White: 16% on Oct 20, 17% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dana White | 17% | ▼ 1 | 16¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 14.0K |
| Sylvester Stallone | 16% | 13¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 739 | |
| Sean Hannity | 12% | 9¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | 3.2K | |
| Kid Rock | 11% | 8¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 2.1K | |
| Lee Greenwood | 10% | 7¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 5.9K | |
| Elon Musk | 9% | 6¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 1.4K | |
| Reid Wiseman | 9% | 6¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 1.4K | |
| Dan Scavino | 8% | 6¢ | 12¢ | $8.33 | 88.00 | |
| Bill Belichick | 6% | 6¢ | 7¢ | $14.29 | 1.5K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Presidential Medal of Freedom, Dana White, Sylvester Stallone
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All trump administration ›Trump's RCP approval average on Oct 24, 2026?
Next Press Secretary?
- Anna Kelly26%▲ 7
- Margo Martin5%▲ 2
- Scott Jennings5%▼ 5
28 more
- Maria Bartiromo5%
- Elizabeth Pipko5%▼ 4
- Beni Rae Harmony4%▼ 1
- Natalie Harp3%
- Kayleigh McEnany3%▼ 1
- Taylor Rogers3%
- Harrison Fields3%
- Katie Miller3%▼ 1
- Katie Pavlich2%
- Tricia McLaughlin2%
- Lara Trump2%
- Laura Loomer2%
- Monica Crowley2%▼ 8
- Karoline Leavitt2%
- Steven Cheung2%▼ 1
- Lauren Bis1%▼ 1
- Liz Huston1%
- Alina Habba1%▼ 1
- Rachel Campos-Duffy1%
- Kari Lake1%
- Hogan Gidley1%
- Kush Desai<1%
- Pat Adams<1%
- Kaelan Dorr<1%
- Ari Fleischer<1%
- Matthew Boyle<1%
- Spencer Pratt<1%
- Jake Paul<1%
Clarity Act (H.R.3633) signed into law in 2026?
María Corina Machado enters Venezuela by...?
- October 3110%▲ 8
- December 3133%▲ 9
Who will Trump speak to by October 31?
- Andy Burnham99%▲ 65
- Friedrich Merz99%▲ 9
- Ursula von der Leyen98%▲ 11
14 more
- Mark Rutte35%▲ 3
- Ahmed al-Sharaa23%▼ 8
- Volodymyr Zelenskyy22%▼ 9
- Lula da Silva18%▼ 17
- Xi Jinping6%▲ 1
- Pope Leo XIV5%▼ 7
- Kim Jong Un4%▲ 1
- Maria Corina Machado3%
- Miguel Díaz-Canel3%
- Masoud Pezeshkian2%
- Mojtaba Khamenei2%▲ 1
- Reza Pahlavi2%
- Yoon Suk Yeol1%
- Nicolás Maduro1%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.