What will Trump say during his rally in South Carolina?
KalshiMentions › PoliticiansCloses Nov 12 · $2.7K today · $2.7K traded · $2.7K at stake · prices read 57 min ago
The odds
94%Save America Act
Save America Act94%
China / Chinese85%
Nuclear (3+ times)83%
Tariff (3+ times)82%
America First80%
Hormuz76%
Iran (5+ times)75%
Made in America / American Made68%
Supreme Court64%
Canada / Canadian63%
Small Business62%
Russia / Ukraine61%
26 more
Gulf of America58%
Steel55%
Kamala53%
Blockade49%
Israel / Israeli41%
ICE40%
Greenland38%
Veteran35%
Fraud (3+ times)35%
Data Center28%
AI / Artificial Intelligence24%
Trump Account24%
Space Force19%
Elon / Musk18%
Hurricane14%
Social Security (5+ times)14%
Electricity12%
Ceasefire9%
Deport / Deported / Deportation8%
FEMA7%
Fentanyl6%
Windmill5%
Palestine / Palestinian4%
Peace in the Middle East3%
Event does not qualify2%
Crypto / Bitcoin2%
How the odds have moved
China / Chinese: 71% on Oct 27, 85% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Save America Act
94%
92¢
95¢
$1.05
184
China / Chinese
85%
80¢
89¢
$1.12
38.00
Nuclear (3+ times)
83%
79¢
86¢
$1.16
25.00
Tariff (3+ times)
82%
78¢
86¢
$1.16
30.00
America First
80%
69¢
80¢
$1.25
40.00
Hormuz
76%
67¢
78¢
$1.28
60.00
Iran (5+ times)
75%
73¢
77¢
$1.30
22.00
Made in America / American Made
68%
65¢
71¢
$1.41
1.1K
Supreme Court
64%
59¢
69¢
$1.45
10.00
Canada / Canadian
63%
60¢
66¢
$1.52
1.00
Small Business
62%
58¢
65¢
$1.54
2.00
Russia / Ukraine
61%
57¢
65¢
$1.54
22.00
Gulf of America
58%
55¢
61¢
$1.64
8.00
Steel
55%
50¢
60¢
$1.67
30.00
Kamala
53%
50¢
56¢
$1.79
106
Blockade
49%
46¢
51¢
$1.96
1.5K
Israel / Israeli
41%
37¢
45¢
$2.22
16.00
ICE
40%
39¢
40¢
$2.50
45.00
Greenland
38%
33¢
43¢
$2.33
28.00
Veteran
35%
33¢
36¢
$2.78
3.00
Fraud (3+ times)
35%
33¢
36¢
$2.78
112
Data Center
28%
28¢
29¢
$3.45
848
AI / Artificial Intelligence
24%
23¢
25¢
$4.00
75.00
Trump Account
24%
22¢
26¢
$3.85
1.6K
Space Force
19%
17¢
20¢
$5.00
11.00
Elon / Musk
18%
14¢
21¢
$4.76
8.00
Hurricane
14%
9¢
19¢
$5.26
8.00
Social Security (5+ times)
14%
11¢
16¢
$6.25
14.00
Electricity
12%
7¢
16¢
$6.25
11.00
Ceasefire
9%
5¢
13¢
$7.69
8.00
Deport / Deported / Deportation
8%
7¢
9¢
$11.11
19.00
FEMA
7%
6¢
8¢
$12.50
56.00
Fentanyl
6%
5¢
6¢
$16.67
2.1K
Windmill
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
14.00
Palestine / Palestinian
4%
2¢
6¢
$16.67
4.00
Peace in the Middle East
3%
1¢
4¢
$25.00
Event does not qualify
2%
1¢
3¢
$33.33
123
Crypto / Bitcoin
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
138
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Ex-South Carolina governors endorse Democrat Annie Andrews in Senate racethe Guardian · 23 h agoRepublican and Democrat come together for a rare joint endorsement of candidate in unexpected competitive race Two South Carolina former governors, David Beasley and Jim Hodges, a Republican and Democrat respectively, have come together…
How to Watch Oklahoma vs. South CarolinaOklahoma Sooners On SI · 34 h agoOklahoma will meet an old assistant for the third straight year Saturday afternoon. Shane Beamer’s South Carolina Gamecocks roll into town with both teams coming off hard-fought wins. The Sooners dispatched the Mississippi State Bulldogs…
President Donald Trump to host a midterm election rally in Rock Hill this weekCharlotte Observer · 29 h agoPresident Donald Trump is headed to Rock Hill, South Carolina, Thursday in support of the region’s Republican candidates ahead of the midterm election on Nov. 3, according to the Republican National Committee. The location of the rally has…
Family mourns Rock Hill father killed in hit-and-runWSOC TV · 16 h agoROCK HILL, S.C. — A Rock Hill family is grieving after police say a driver ran a stop sign, hit a man on a motorcycle, and then ran from the scene. Officers say they quickly caught him, but for loved ones, nothing can undo the loss of…
Trump to hold another midterm rally in South Carolina@wmbfnews · 24 h agoCOLUMBIA, S.C. (WIS) - For the second time this month, President Donald Trump will return to South Carolina for a rally as the midterm elections draw closer. Trump is scheduled to appear at a rally in Rock Hill on Oct. 29, with doors…
Trump Heads to Rock Hill Thursday, Days After Punches Fly at Pendleton RallyHoodline · 27 h agoPresident Donald Trump is expected to campaign in Rock Hill, South Carolina, on Thursday, October 29, with doors scheduled to open at 9 a.m. and his remarks set to begin at 12:30 p.m. The rally venue had not yet been announced as of this…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions