What countries will Pope Leo visit in 2026?

Kalshi Politics › World leaders Closes Jan 1, 2027 · $15 today · $92.5K traded · $21.8K at stake · prices read 20 min ago

The odds

97%Argentina
  • Argentina97%
  • Uruguay95%
  • Peru94%▼ 1
  • Portugal14%▼ 2
  • Mexico14%▲ 1
  • Brazil12%
  • Ukraine6%▼ 1
  • Jordan5%▲ 1
  • USA5%
  • Philippines5%▲ 1
  • Israel4%
  • South Sudan4%

How the odds have moved

Argentina: 80% on Oct 20, 97% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 21, 7 PM ETArgentina: 79% → 90%

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Argentina 97% 96¢ 97¢ $1.03 32.4K
Uruguay 95% 93¢ 96¢ $1.04 32.3K
Peru 94% ▼ 1 91¢ 96¢ $1.04 22.6K
Portugal 14% ▼ 2 11¢ 17¢ $5.88 3.8K
Mexico 14% ▲ 1 11¢ 16¢ $6.25 27.0K
Brazil 12% 10¢ 14¢ $7.14 4.4K
Ukraine 6% ▼ 1 5¢ 6¢ $16.67 8.8K
Jordan 5% ▲ 1 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 408
USA 5% 4¢ 5¢ $20.00 90.3K
Philippines 5% ▲ 1 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 210
Israel 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.67 4.6K
South Sudan 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.67 3.1K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Pope Leo

Search ›

Related markets

All world leaders ›

When will traffic at the Strait of Hormuz return to normal?

Feb 27, 2028even chance by
  • Before Nov 1, 20261%▼ 1
  • Before Dec 1, 20266%▲ 1
  • Before Jan 1, 20277%
14 more
  • Before Feb 1, 20279%▼ 1
  • Before Mar 1, 202714%▼ 2
  • Before Apr 1, 202717%▼ 1
  • Before May 1, 202719%▼ 2
  • Before Jun 1, 202725%
  • Before Jul 1, 202731%
  • Before Aug 1, 202733%
  • Before Sep 1, 202734%▼ 1
  • Before Oct 1, 202737%
  • Before Nov 1, 202741%
  • Before Dec 1, 202741%
  • Before Jan 1, 202848%▼ 1
  • Before Jul 1, 202856%
  • Before Jan 1, 202960%
KalshiFor Mar 17 · $2.7K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions