Install
Who will be named in Epstein files released in 2026?
The odds
- Donald Trump49%
- Bill Gates45%
- Prince Andrew42%▲ 1
- Bill Clinton42%
- Barack Obama41%▲ 1
- Ehud Barak41%
- Hillary Clinton40%▲ 1
- Woody Allen39%▼ 2
- Naomi Campbell39%▼ 1
- Kevin Spacey32%
- Joe Biden31%
- Stephen Hawking24%▼ 1
6 more
- Alec Baldwin23%
- Sean Combs14%
- Michael Jackson11%▲ 1
- Rupert Murdoch11%
- Kamala Harris10%
- Leonardo DiCaprio9%
How the odds have moved
Donald Trump: 52% on Oct 20, 49% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Trump | 49% | 48¢ | 50¢ | $2.00 | 26.8K | |
| Bill Gates | 45% | 43¢ | 46¢ | $2.17 | 10.1K | |
| Prince Andrew | 42% | ▲ 1 | 41¢ | 43¢ | $2.33 | 7.0K |
| Bill Clinton | 42% | 39¢ | 44¢ | $2.27 | 14.2K | |
| Barack Obama | 41% | ▲ 1 | 39¢ | 43¢ | $2.33 | 16.4K |
| Ehud Barak | 41% | 39¢ | 42¢ | $2.38 | 4.4K | |
| Hillary Clinton | 40% | ▲ 1 | 38¢ | 42¢ | $2.38 | 18.8K |
| Woody Allen | 39% | ▼ 2 | 35¢ | 42¢ | $2.38 | 8.8K |
| Naomi Campbell | 39% | ▼ 1 | 36¢ | 41¢ | $2.44 | 5.8K |
| Kevin Spacey | 32% | 30¢ | 33¢ | $3.03 | 7.7K | |
| Joe Biden | 31% | 30¢ | 31¢ | $3.23 | 15.5K | |
| Stephen Hawking | 24% | ▼ 1 | 20¢ | 28¢ | $3.57 | 1.8K |
| Alec Baldwin | 23% | 21¢ | 25¢ | $4.00 | 4.6K | |
| Sean Combs | 14% | 13¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | 3.2K | |
| Michael Jackson | 11% | ▲ 1 | 7¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 839 |
| Rupert Murdoch | 11% | 6¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 221 | |
| Kamala Harris | 10% | 6¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 1.8K | |
| Leonardo DiCaprio | 9% | 6¢ | 13¢ | $7.69 | 818 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Epstein, Bill Gates, Prince Andrew
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All trump administration ›Clarity Act (H.R.3633) signed into law in 2026?
Will the 2026 Midterm Elections happen as scheduled?
Trump out as President before 2027?
María Corina Machado enters Venezuela by...?
- October 3112%▲ 1
- December 3122%▼ 11
Next Press Secretary?
- Anna Kelly25%▼ 2
- Scott Jennings10%▲ 4
- Lara Trump5%▲ 3
28 more
- Maria Bartiromo5%
- Elizabeth Pipko4%▼ 1
- Beni Rae Harmony4%▼ 1
- Margo Martin3%
- Kari Lake3%▲ 2
- Natalie Harp3%▼ 1
- Harrison Fields3%
- Kayleigh McEnany3%▼ 2
- Taylor Rogers2%
- Katie Miller2%
- Katie Pavlich2%
- Tricia McLaughlin2%
- Laura Loomer2%
- Karoline Leavitt2%
- Monica Crowley2%▼ 2
- Steven Cheung2%▼ 1
- Lauren Bis1%▼ 1
- Alina Habba1%
- Liz Huston1%
- Rachel Campos-Duffy1%
- Hogan Gidley1%
- Matthew Boyle<1%
- Kush Desai<1%
- Kaelan Dorr<1%
- Ari Fleischer<1%
- Spencer Pratt<1%
- Pat Adams<1%
- Jake Paul<1%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.