Top 5 most searched people on Google in 2026

Kalshi Culture › Celebrities Closes Dec 31 · $50 today · $34.9K traded · $12.8K at stake · prices read 8 min ago

The odds

76%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy76%▲ 1
  • Erling Haaland49%
  • Savannah Guthrie44%▲ 1
  • Bad Bunny39%▲ 1
  • Nicolás Maduro27%▼ 4
  • Donald Trump13%▲ 1
  • Nick Shirley12%▼ 1
  • OG Anunoby9%
  • Zohran Mamdani8%▲ 1
  • Taylor Swift7%
  • Sam Altman7%▼ 1
  • Fernando Mendoza7%
8 more
  • Jalen Brunson6%
  • Elon Musk5%
  • Timothée Chalamet4%
  • Kamala Harris4%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy4%
  • Joe Biden4%
  • Billie Eilish4%
  • Vladimir Putin3%

How the odds have moved

Lindsay Clancy: 77% on Oct 20, 76% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Lindsay Clancy 76% ▲ 1 72¢ 79¢ $1.27 2.0K
Erling Haaland 49% 48¢ 50¢ $2.00 12.3K
Savannah Guthrie 44% ▲ 1 42¢ 46¢ $2.17 13.6K
Bad Bunny 39% ▲ 1 38¢ 39¢ $2.56 13.6K
Nicolás Maduro 27% ▼ 4 25¢ 29¢ $3.45 3.7K
Donald Trump 13% ▲ 1 12¢ 13¢ $7.69 109.0K
Nick Shirley 12% ▼ 1 9¢ 15¢ $6.67 1.4K
OG Anunoby 9% 7¢ 11¢ $9.09 60.00
Zohran Mamdani 8% ▲ 1 3¢ 12¢ $8.33 2.1K
Taylor Swift 7% 5¢ 9¢ $11.11 10.6K
Sam Altman 7% ▼ 1 4¢ 9¢ $11.11 1.3K
Fernando Mendoza 7% 6¢ 7¢ $14.29 771
Jalen Brunson 6% 3¢ 8¢ $12.50 574
Elon Musk 5% 3¢ 7¢ $14.29 4.9K
Timothée Chalamet 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.67 560
Kamala Harris 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 4.00
Volodymyr Zelenskyy 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 107
Joe Biden 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 585
Billie Eilish 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 14.00
Vladimir Putin 3% 1¢ 5¢ $20.00 64.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Polymarket

Top 5 Most Searched People on Google 2026

76%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy76%
  • Erling Haaland48%▲ 3
  • Bad Bunny38%▲ 4
  • Jude Bellingham37%
12 more
  • Lionel Messi35%▼ 1
  • Nicolás Maduro26%▼ 6
  • Robert Downey Jr.24%
  • Sabrina Carpenter22%▲ 14
  • Alysa Liu21%▲ 1
  • Matt Damon16%
  • Donald Trump12%▲ 2
  • Josh Allen12%
  • Travis Kelce3%
  • Scarlett Johansson2%
  • Neymar1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%
PolymarketCloses Dec 31 · $327 today · $45.6K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Google, Lindsay Clancy, Erling Haaland

Search ›

Related markets

All celebrities ›

Top 5 Most Searched Athletes on Google 2026

75%Erling Braut Haaland
  • Erling Braut Haaland75%▼ 4
  • Lindsey Vonn68%▲ 37
  • Alysa Liu62%▲ 1
11 more
  • Vozinha35%▲ 5
  • Kylian Mbappé32%▲ 11
  • Lionel Messi30%
  • Victor Wembanyama22%▲ 1
  • Anthony Joshua19%▲ 1
  • Ilia Malinin18%▼ 4
  • Folarin Balogun17%
  • Lamine Yamal16%
  • Conor McGregor14%▲ 1
  • Jalen Brunson9%
  • Arch Manning4%▼ 1

Top 5 Most Searched TV Shows on Google 2026

69%A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms
  • A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms69%▼ 7
  • Widow's Bay63%▲ 8
  • Euphoria61%▼ 3
8 more
  • Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story45%▲ 2
  • Heated Rivalry40%
  • His & Hers30%▲ 1
  • Stranger Things29%▼ 2
  • Teach You a Lesson28%
  • The Boys25%▲ 1
  • The Pitt4%▼ 1
  • Ted Lasso1%

#1 searched person on Google in 2026

16%Erling Haaland
  • Erling Haaland16%▼ 2
  • Bad Bunny12%
  • Donald Trump7%
13 more
  • Savannah Guthrie4%
  • Taylor Swift3%
  • Elon Musk3%▼ 1
  • Timothée Chalamet2%
  • Lionel Messi2%
  • Luigi Mangione2%
  • Zohran Mamdani2%
  • Kamala Harris1%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy1%
  • Joe Biden1%
  • Vladimir Putin1%
  • Billie Eilish1%
  • Sam Altman1%

Dancing with the Stars S35: Winner?

62%Ezra Frech
  • Ezra Frech62%▲ 5
  • Amber Glenn14%▼ 2
  • Maura Higgins9%
13 more
  • Julia Stiles5%▲ 1
  • Jenna Dewan4%▼ 1
  • Harry Shum Jr.3%▼ 1
  • Connor Wood3%
  • Jackson Olson1%▼ 1
  • Tatyana Ali1%
  • Tyler Cameron<1%
  • Guillermo Rodriguez<1%
  • Taylor Hanson<1%
  • Ciara Miller<1%
  • Sarah Jane Nader<1%
  • Conner Leavitt<1%
  • Giada De Laurentiis<1%

Time's Person of the Year for 2026

28%Zohran Mamdani
  • Zohran Mamdani28%
  • Pope Leo XIV16%
  • Mark Carney15%▼ 1
39 more
  • Donald Trump9%
  • Elon Musk7%▼ 1
  • James Talarico7%
  • AI7%
  • Dario Amodei7%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu7%
  • Sam Altman6%
  • Marco Rubio5%▼ 1
  • Reid Wiseman5%▼ 1
  • Victor Glover5%
  • Christina Koch5%
  • Jeremy Hansen5%▲ 1
  • Mohammad-Bagher Ghalibaf5%
  • Abdul El-Sayed5%▼ 1
  • ChatGPT4%
  • Bad Bunny4%
  • Shehbaz Sharif4%
  • Mojtaba Khamenei4%
  • Xi Jinping4%
  • Jon Ossoff3%
  • Alysa Liu3%
  • Péter Magyar3%
  • Lionel Messi3%
  • Bernie Sanders3%
  • Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez3%
  • James Stephen "Jimmy" Donaldson / MrBeast3%
  • Pete Hegseth3%
  • Jerome Powell2%▲ 1
  • Taylor Swift2%▲ 1
  • Hakeem Jeffries2%▲ 1
  • Andy Burnham2%▲ 1
  • Susie Wiles2%
  • Christopher Nolan2%
  • Chris Wright2%
  • JD Vance1%
  • Erika Kirk1%▲ 1
  • Steve Witkoff1%
  • Jared Kushner1%▲ 1
  • Kevin Warsh1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions