Top 5 Most Searched People on Google 2026

Polymarket Culture › Celebrities Closes Dec 31 · $158 today · $45.6K traded · $16.8K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

78%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy78%▲ 3
  • Erling Haaland48%▲ 1
  • Bad Bunny39%▲ 2
  • Jude Bellingham37%
  • Lionel Messi35%
  • Nicolás Maduro26%▲ 1
  • Robert Downey Jr.24%
  • Sabrina Carpenter23%▲ 3
  • Alysa Liu21%▲ 1
  • Josh Allen17%▲ 6
  • Matt Damon16%
  • Donald Trump12%▲ 1
4 more
  • Travis Kelce3%
  • Scarlett Johansson2%
  • Neymar1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%

How the odds have moved

Lindsay Clancy: 69% on Oct 20, 78% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 21, 7 PM ETLindsay Clancy: 75% → 70%

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Lindsay Clancy 78% ▲ 3 74¢ 81¢ $1.23 $6.1K
Erling Haaland 48% ▲ 1 44¢ 51¢ $1.96 $5.5K
Bad Bunny 39% ▲ 2 36¢ 42¢ $2.38 $9.1K
Jude Bellingham 37% 19¢ 55¢ $1.82 $897
Lionel Messi 35% 1¢ 68¢ $1.48 $3.4K
Nicolás Maduro 26% ▲ 1 23¢ 29¢ $3.45 $4.1K
Robert Downey Jr. 24% 1¢ 47¢ $2.13 $1.2K
Sabrina Carpenter 23% ▲ 3 10¢ 35¢ $2.86 $1.2K
Alysa Liu 21% ▲ 1 16¢ 25¢ $4.00 $2.8K
Josh Allen 17% ▲ 6 5¢ 29¢ $3.45 $3.4K
Matt Damon 16% 6¢ 25¢ $4.00 $246
Donald Trump 12% ▲ 1 10¢ 13¢ $7.69 $3.4K
Travis Kelce 3% 1¢ 5¢ $20.00 $831
Scarlett Johansson 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 $1.6K
Neymar 1% 0¢ 2¢ $52.63 $1.6K
Stefon Diggs <1% 0¢ 0¢ $306

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Kalshi

Top 5 most searched people on Google in 2026

76%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy76%▲ 2
  • Erling Haaland49%
  • Savannah Guthrie44%▲ 1
  • Bad Bunny39%▲ 1
16 more
  • Nicolás Maduro27%▼ 1
  • Donald Trump13%▲ 1
  • Nick Shirley12%▼ 1
  • OG Anunoby9%
  • Zohran Mamdani8%▲ 1
  • Taylor Swift7%
  • Sam Altman7%▼ 1
  • Fernando Mendoza7%
  • Jalen Brunson6%
  • Elon Musk5%
  • Joe Biden4%▲ 1
  • Timothée Chalamet4%
  • Kamala Harris4%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy4%
  • Billie Eilish4%
  • Vladimir Putin3%
KalshiCloses Dec 31 · $56 today · $34.9K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Searched People, Google, Lindsay Clancy

Search ›

Related markets

All celebrities ›

Top 5 Most Searched Athletes on Google 2026

77%Erling Braut Haaland
  • Erling Braut Haaland77%▼ 1
  • Alysa Liu62%▲ 1
  • Lindsey Vonn60%▲ 29
11 more
  • Vozinha34%▼ 3
  • Lionel Messi30%
  • Kylian Mbappé29%▲ 8
  • Ilia Malinin23%▲ 3
  • Anthony Joshua19%▲ 1
  • Victor Wembanyama19%▲ 1
  • Folarin Balogun17%
  • Lamine Yamal16%
  • Conor McGregor14%
  • Jalen Brunson10%▼ 2
  • Arch Manning4%

#1 searched person on Google in 2026

14%Erling Haaland
  • Erling Haaland14%▼ 3
  • Bad Bunny12%▲ 1
  • Donald Trump7%
13 more
  • Savannah Guthrie4%
  • Taylor Swift3%
  • Elon Musk3%▼ 1
  • Timothée Chalamet2%
  • Lionel Messi2%
  • Luigi Mangione2%
  • Zohran Mamdani2%
  • Kamala Harris1%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy1%
  • Joe Biden1%
  • Vladimir Putin1%
  • Billie Eilish1%
  • Sam Altman1%

#1 Searched Actor on Google 2026?

56%Inde Navarrette
  • Inde Navarrette56%▲ 3
  • Jaafar Jackson16%▲ 1
  • Tom Holland5%
29 more
  • Sean Penn3%
  • Milly Alcock2%▲ 1
  • Zendaya2%
  • Timothée Chalamet1%
  • Chase Infiniti1%
  • Wagner Moura1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Jessie Buckley1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Jared Leto<1%
  • Finn Wolfhard<1%
  • Kate Hudson<1%
  • Sarah Pidgeon<1%
  • Justin Baldoni<1%
  • Blake Lively<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Amy Madigan<1%
  • Millie Bobby Brown<1%
  • Catherine Laga'aia<1%
  • Channing Tatum<1%
  • Ioan Gruffudd<1%
  • So Ji Sub<1%
  • Son Ye-jin<1%
  • Joseph Zada<1%
  • Damson Idris<1%
  • Anna Van Patten<1%
  • Toby Wallace<1%
  • Priscilla Delgado<1%
  • Asante Blackk<1%

Dancing with the Stars S35: Winner?

62%Ezra Frech
  • Ezra Frech62%▲ 1
  • Amber Glenn14%▼ 2
  • Maura Higgins9%
13 more
  • Jenna Dewan4%▼ 1
  • Harry Shum Jr.4%▲ 1
  • Julia Stiles4%
  • Connor Wood3%▲ 1
  • Jackson Olson2%▲ 1
  • Tatyana Ali1%
  • Guillermo Rodriguez<1%
  • Taylor Hanson<1%
  • Ciara Miller<1%
  • Tyler Cameron<1%
  • Sarah Jane Nader<1%
  • Conner Leavitt<1%
  • Giada De Laurentiis<1%

People's Sexiest Man Alive for 2026

89%Noah Wyle
  • Noah Wyle89%▲ 4
  • Bad Bunny5%
  • David Corenswet3%▼ 4
21 more
  • Ryan Gosling1%
  • Harry Styles<1%
  • Pedro Pascal<1%
  • Jason Kelce<1%
  • Shawn Mendes<1%
  • Tramell Tillman<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Chris Evans<1%
  • Oscar Isaac<1%
  • Drake<1%
  • Travis Kelce<1%
  • Jimmy Garoppolo<1%
  • Josh Allen<1%
  • Timothée Chalamet<1%
  • Zohran Mamdani<1%
  • Connor Storrie<1%
  • Hudson Williams<1%
  • Matt Damon<1%
  • Robert Pattinson<1%
  • Tom Holland<1%
  • Jensen Ackles<1%
KalshiCloses Dec 31 · $569 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions