Install
DeepSeek share of requests on Oct 20, 2026 (Vercel)
Settled 14.3%
The last odds before it closed
- ✓ Above 8.1%99%▲ 2
- ✓ Above 9.0%99%▲ 2
- ✓ Above 9.6%99%
- ✓ Above 9.9%99%
- ✓ Above 10.4%99%
- ✓ Above 10.6%99%
- ✓ Above 11.0%99%
- ✓ Above 11.3%99%
- ✓ Above 12.2%99%▲ 21
How the odds have moved
Above 8.1%: 96% on Oct 19, 99% now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Last odds | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ Above 8.1% | 99% | 1.6K | ||||
| ✓ Above 9.0% | 99% | 4.3K | ||||
| ✓ Above 9.6% | 99% | 1.2K | ||||
| ✓ Above 9.9% | 99% | 1.8K | ||||
| ✓ Above 10.4% | 99% | 1.7K | ||||
| ✓ Above 10.6% | 99% | 1.2K | ||||
| ✓ Above 11.0% | 99% | 1.2K | ||||
| ✓ Above 11.3% | 99% | 2.0K | ||||
| ✓ Above 12.2% | 99% | 5.0K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: DeepSeek, Vercel
Search ›-
Vercel AI Gateway free tier: $5 of credits, real limits"Free tier" on a gateway usually means one of two things: a meter you discover after the bill, or a teaser that evaporates the moment you enter a card. The Vercel AI Gateway free tier is neither — it is $5 of credits per 30 days, real and… -
Vercel Labs Open-Sources fx: A Zig Coding Agent Designed to Be EmbeddedLive Webinar and Q&A: Scaling OpenTelemetry: Managing Collectors, Configuration, and Cost (Nov 19, 2026) Save Your Seat In this article series, we try to establish agentic AI architecture as a new type of software architecture that will… -
Coolify: The Open-Source Self-Hosted PaaS That Replaces Vercel, Heroku, and NetlifyYou deploy to Vercel. It works. Then the bill arrives. Or you hit a limit. Or you need a database that isn't on their approved list. Or you just want to run something on a $5 VPS you already own. Most developers know the managed PaaS… -
Add long-term memory to a Vercel AI SDK chatbot (middleware, Next.js route and agent tools)Disclosure: I'm Mohammed, founder of MemorySync. I drafted this article with AI assistance and reviewed it for accuracy against the official MemorySync and AI SDK docs. The code is adapted from the docs and I haven't run it. Keep your… -
DeepSeek reportedly raises $15B days after US restrictionsBuy One Founder Summit Ticket, Get a Second for Free. Register now. Just two days after the U.S. ordered federal civilian agencies to remove DeepSeek’s AI technology from their systems over security concerns, the Chinese AI lab has raised… -
Vercel vs VPS for Next.js: The $4 Server That Really Costs $104/MonthVercel Pro is $20/seat plus metered usage; a Hetzner VPS is ~€4/month flat. I ran the bill math on four real workloads to find where the crossover hits. Vercel's pricing page has moved from simple tiers to credit-based billing, so let me… -
China’s AI leader DeepSeek raises $15BThe Hangzhou-based firm twice increased its financing target ahead of the latest funding round, which analysts said set the stage for an imminent public listing. Chinese AI champion DeepSeek raised around $15 billion in one of the… -
TraceScope: Impact Analysis, Design Diff, and Crash Triage for DeepSeek HarnessOpen source · MIT AI models are great at reasoning about code — but only when they're handed grounded inputs. In practice, most app-quality work never reaches a model: after a PR merges, the diff sits in Git, the design spec sits in Figma… -
China’s DeepSeek, MiniMax Receive Approval To Take AI Models GlobalChina’s DeepSeek and MiniMax receive approval to take their artificial intelligence models global, expanding access to users outside China Chinese artificial intelligence developers DeepSeek and MiniMax have received government approval to… -
China's DeepSeek, MiniMax get approval for overseas AI use: reportChina lets DeepSeek and MiniMax export AI tech overseas after registration. - Chinese AI developers DeepSeek (DEEPSEEK) and MiniMax have completed registration procedures for exporting AI technologies and secured authorization for overseas… -
China Clears DeepSeek and MiniMax for Global Use as Washington Weighs a BanA CCTV-affiliated account says DeepSeek and MiniMax cleared China's new export registration process, even as MiniMax's own H3 model license blocks free use in the US, EU, UK and South Korea. A CCTV-linked account says Beijing has waved…
Related markets
All ai ›Indiana enacts data center moratorium by...?
- December 31, 20262%
- June 30, 202710%
- December 31, 202716%▲ 1
1 more
- December 31, 202830%
Next Fable Model (5.2+) released on...?
- No release by October 3174%
- October 2710%▼ 1
- October 295%▲ 1
11 more
- October 283%▲ 1
- October 313%▲ 3
- October 263%▼ 1
- October 242%▲ 1
- October 301%▲ 1
- October 201%▼ 12
- October 25<1%▼ 1
- October 19<1%▼ 2
- October 21<1%▼ 5
- October 22<1%▼ 14
- October 23<1%▼ 4
Which company has the best AI model end of October?
- Google92%▲ 6
- Anthropic6%▼ 7
- OpenAI1%
18 more
- Meta<1%
- Moonshot<1%
- Alibaba<1%
- Baidu<1%
- Z.ai<1%
- Xiaomi<1%
- SpaceXAI<1%
- DeepSeek<1%
- Amazon<1%
- ByteDance<1%
- Nvidia<1%
- Thinky<1%
- MiniMax<1%
- Mistral<1%
- Meituan<1%
- Tencent<1%
- StepFun<1%
- Microsoft<1%
Next Fable Model (5.2+) released by...?
- October 21<1%▼ 12
- October 22<1%▼ 14
- October 241%▼ 1
2 more
- October 3126%▲ 1
- December 3193%▼ 2
Which company has best AI model end of 2026?
- Anthropic49%▲ 3
- Google40%▼ 1
- OpenAI6%▲ 1
12 more
- Meta1%
- xAI1%
- Alibaba1%
- Moonshot1%
- DeepSeek<1%
- Z.ai<1%
- Mistral<1%
- Microsoft<1%
- ByteDance<1%
- Meituan<1%
- Amazon<1%
- Baidu<1%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.