DeepSeek share of requests on Oct 20, 2026 (Vercel)

Kalshi Tech › AI Closed Tue 11:59 PM ET · $17.2K today · $19.8K traded · $18K at stake

Settled 14.3%

The last odds before it closed

—
  • ✓ Above 8.1%99%▲ 2
  • ✓ Above 9.0%99%▲ 2
  • ✓ Above 9.6%99%
  • ✓ Above 9.9%99%
  • ✓ Above 10.4%99%
  • ✓ Above 10.6%99%
  • ✓ Above 11.0%99%
  • ✓ Above 11.3%99%
  • ✓ Above 12.2%99%▲ 21

How the odds have moved

Above 8.1%: 96% on Oct 19, 99% now.

The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Above 8.1% 99% 1.6K
✓ Above 9.0% 99% 4.3K
✓ Above 9.6% 99% 1.2K
✓ Above 9.9% 99% 1.8K
✓ Above 10.4% 99% 1.7K
✓ Above 10.6% 99% 1.2K
✓ Above 11.0% 99% 1.2K
✓ Above 11.3% 99% 2.0K
✓ Above 12.2% 99% 5.0K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: DeepSeek, Vercel

Search ›

Related markets

All ai ›

Next Fable Model (5.2+) released on...?

74%No release by October 31
  • No release by October 3174%
  • October 2710%▼ 1
  • October 295%▲ 1
11 more
  • October 283%▲ 1
  • October 313%▲ 3
  • October 263%▼ 1
  • October 242%▲ 1
  • October 301%▲ 1
  • October 201%▼ 12
  • October 25<1%▼ 1
  • October 19<1%▼ 2
  • October 21<1%▼ 5
  • October 22<1%▼ 14
  • October 23<1%▼ 4

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.