What will Andy Burnham say during Prime Minister's Questions?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Nov 18 · $26 today · $151 traded · $149 at stake · prices read 4 h ago

The odds

89%Budget
  • Budget89%▼ 1
  • Ukraine / Ukrainian81%▲ 10
  • Benefit / Welfare75%▲ 3
  • NATO74%▼ 2
  • Energy65%
  • Trump61%▲ 5
  • Tax61%▼ 1
  • Iran / Iranian48%
  • Russia / Russian29%▲ 1
  • EU / European Union28%
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability21%
  • Brexit18%
5 more
  • NHS / Healthcare17%▲ 2
  • China / Chinese14%
  • Immigrant / Immigration13%▼ 4
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence12%
  • Event does not qualify2%

How the odds have moved

Budget: 71% on Oct 23, 89% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Budget 89% ▼ 1 87¢ 90¢ $1.11 48.00
Ukraine / Ukrainian 81% ▲ 10 80¢ 81¢ $1.23 27.00
Benefit / Welfare 75% ▲ 3 73¢ 76¢ $1.32 12.00
NATO 74% ▼ 2 58¢ 72¢ $1.39 29.00
Energy 65% 63¢ 66¢ $1.52 19.00
Trump 61% ▲ 5 38¢ 54¢ $1.85 12.00
Tax 61% ▼ 1 60¢ 61¢ $1.64 16.00
Iran / Iranian 48% 28¢ 48¢ $2.08 28.00
Russia / Russian 29% ▲ 1 28¢ 30¢ $3.33 3.00
EU / European Union 28% 23¢ 35¢ $2.86 1.00
Afford / Affordable / Affordability 21% 16¢ 26¢ $3.85
Brexit 18% 15¢ 21¢ $4.76 13.00
NHS / Healthcare 17% ▲ 2 14¢ 19¢ $5.26 7.00
China / Chinese 14% 14¢ 15¢ $6.67
Immigrant / Immigration 13% ▼ 4 12¢ 13¢ $7.69 55.00
AI / Artificial Intelligence 12% 9¢ 14¢ $7.14
Event does not qualify 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 205

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: UK House of Commons, Prime Minister's Questions, Andy Burnham

Search ›

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

99%Bibi / Netanyahu
  • Bibi / Netanyahu99%▲ 51
  • Autopen / Auto Pen<1%▼ 14
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome<1%▼ 23
14 more
  • Zohran / Mamdani<1%▼ 10
  • Stupid Question<1%▼ 20
  • Tomahawk<1%▼ 5
  • Zacharia<1%▼ 4
  • Houthi<1%▼ 6
  • Golden Dome<1%▼ 3
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis<1%▼ 9
  • Crypto / Bitcoin<1%▼ 4
  • Uranium<1%▼ 3
  • Antifa<1%▼ 6
  • Peace in the Middle East<1%▼ 4
  • UFO / UAP<1%▼ 6
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market<1%▼ 1
  • Make Iran Great Again<1%▼ 2
KalshiCloses today 10:00 AM ET · $162K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Corinth, Mississippi?

98%Save America Act
  • Save America Act98%
  • Nuclear (3+ times)94%
  • China / Chinese91%
32 more
  • Iran (5+ times)89%
  • Tariff (3+ times)88%
  • Ilhan / Omar86%
  • America First78%
  • ICE75%
  • Hormuz72%
  • Russia / Ukraine68%
  • Made in America / American Made68%
  • Gulf of America63%
  • Kamala61%
  • Supreme Court59%
  • Data Center58%
  • Veteran55%
  • Elon / Musk53%
  • Blockade47%
  • Israel / Israeli42%
  • Insurance37%
  • Electricity35%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence34%
  • Drill Baby Drill23%
  • Social Security (5+ times)22%
  • Trump Account18%
  • Fraud (3+ times)18%
  • Hegseth18%
  • Palestine / Palestinian16%
  • Windmill14%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation13%
  • Fentanyl8%
  • Ceasefire4%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Event does not qualify1%
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $27.4K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Lubbock, Texas?

95%Cheat / Cheater / Cheating
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating95%▲ 3
  • Save America Act94%▼ 1
  • Barack Hussein Obama90%
32 more
  • America First87%▲ 13
  • Sleepy Joe86%▼ 2
  • China / Chinese86%▲ 1
  • Sanctuary85%
  • Tariff (3+ times)84%▲ 2
  • Iran (5+ times)83%▲ 5
  • France82%▲ 4
  • Made in America / American Made81%▲ 13
  • Russia / Ukraine79%▲ 5
  • Supreme Court77%▼ 7
  • ICE76%▼ 10
  • Hormuz75%▲ 11
  • Nuclear (3+ times)73%▼ 13
  • Gulf of America69%▼ 6
  • Drill Baby Drill66%▼ 2
  • Kamala57%▼ 14
  • Blockade56%▲ 2
  • Data Center51%▲ 7
  • Israel / Israeli39%▲ 4
  • Electricity37%▼ 22
  • Trump Account27%▼ 2
  • Social Security (5+ times)25%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence24%▼ 9
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation23%▼ 5
  • Fraud (3+ times)23%▲ 3
  • Windmill20%▲ 1
  • Fentanyl14%▼ 6
  • Palestine / Palestinian8%
  • Ceasefire6%▼ 8
  • Event does not qualify3%▼ 1
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $15.2K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Corpus Christi, Texas?

96%Save America Act
  • Save America Act96%▲ 1
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating93%▲ 2
  • Barack Hussein Obama90%▲ 4
32 more
  • China / Chinese85%▲ 2
  • Nuclear (3+ times)84%
  • Sanctuary83%▲ 3
  • Gulf of America82%▼ 5
  • Sleepy Joe81%▲ 3
  • ICE81%▲ 5
  • Iran (5+ times)81%▲ 11
  • Supreme Court80%▼ 5
  • Tariff (3+ times)77%
  • Hormuz76%▲ 3
  • France74%▼ 10
  • America First73%▲ 6
  • Russia / Ukraine72%▲ 5
  • Drill Baby Drill70%▼ 2
  • Made in America / American Made68%▲ 4
  • Kamala63%▼ 5
  • Blockade43%▼ 9
  • Data Center40%▼ 1
  • Israel / Israeli33%▼ 2
  • Electricity30%▼ 11
  • Fraud (3+ times)27%▲ 10
  • Trump Account23%▼ 10
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation22%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence19%▼ 12
  • Fentanyl14%
  • Social Security (5+ times)13%▼ 3
  • Windmill12%▼ 2
  • Palestine / Palestinian6%▼ 5
  • Ceasefire5%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify3%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $11.7K today

What nicknames will Trump say before 2027?

88%Marjorie Traitor Greene
  • Marjorie Traitor Greene88%▼ 2
  • Crying Chuck / Cryin Chuck70%▲ 17
  • Slopadopolous / Slopadopolus70%▲ 1
10 more
  • Piggy50%
  • Fat Slob34%▼ 1
  • Low Energy26%▲ 2
  • Crazy Nancy25%▲ 1
  • Crazy Bernie20%▲ 2
  • Fake Tapper16%▼ 2
  • Little Communist14%▲ 1
  • Biden Crime Family13%
  • Rocket Man11%
  • Comrade Kamala10%▲ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 1, 2027 · $7.4K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions