What will Trump say during his rally in Corinth, Mississippi?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Nov 9 · $23K today · $238K traded · $175K at stake · prices read just now

The odds

100%China / Chinese
  • China / Chinese100%
  • Tariff (3+ times)100%
  • Nuclear (3+ times)100%
  • Supreme Court100%
  • Iran (5+ times)100%
  • Kamala100%
  • Hormuz100%
  • Ilhan / Omar100%
  • Blockade100%
  • America First100%
  • Ceasefire100%
  • Save America Act98%
23 more
  • Made in America / American Made63%
  • Russia / Ukraine57%
  • Veteran50%
  • ICE49%
  • Gulf of America33%
  • Fraud (3+ times)27%
  • Insurance24%
  • Elon / Musk22%
  • Social Security (5+ times)17%
  • Drill Baby Drill17%
  • Electricity16%
  • Israel / Israeli14%
  • Trump Account13%
  • Data Center12%
  • Palestine / Palestinian11%
  • Hegseth10%
  • Fentanyl9%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation8%
  • Windmill6%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence6%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%
  • Peace in the Middle East1%
  • Event does not qualify1%

How the odds have moved

China / Chinese: 88% on Oct 26, 100% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
China / Chinese 100% 99¢ 4.7K
Tariff (3+ times) 100% 99¢ 7.1K
Nuclear (3+ times) 100% 99¢ 12.5K
Supreme Court 100% 99¢ 3.4K
Iran (5+ times) 100% 99¢ 19.9K
Kamala 100% 99¢ 11.0K
Hormuz 100% 99¢ 6.3K
Ilhan / Omar 100% 99¢ 20.5K
Blockade 100% 99¢ 9.1K
America First 100% 99¢ 19.9K
Ceasefire 100% 99¢ 37.7K
Save America Act 98% 97¢ 99¢ $1.01 51.9K
Made in America / American Made 63% 62¢ 64¢ $1.56 5.6K
Russia / Ukraine 57% 57¢ 58¢ $1.72 4.9K
Veteran 50% 29¢ 45¢ $2.22 6.8K
ICE 49% 48¢ 50¢ $2.00 4.1K
Gulf of America 33% 30¢ 41¢ $2.44 10.3K
Fraud (3+ times) 27% 23¢ 30¢ $3.33 11.2K
Insurance 24% 19¢ 29¢ $3.45 8.9K
Elon / Musk 22% 21¢ 22¢ $4.55 9.1K
Social Security (5+ times) 17% 15¢ 18¢ $5.56 9.8K
Drill Baby Drill 17% 15¢ 18¢ $5.56 3.8K
Electricity 16% 14¢ 17¢ $5.88 5.6K
Israel / Israeli 14% 13¢ 14¢ $7.14 7.9K
Trump Account 13% 12¢ 14¢ $7.14 9.2K
Data Center 12% 9¢ 15¢ $6.67 16.7K
Palestine / Palestinian 11% 8¢ 13¢ $7.69 9.6K
Hegseth 10% 6¢ 13¢ $7.69 4.6K
Fentanyl 9% 8¢ 9¢ $11.11 11.7K
Deport / Deported / Deportation 8% 7¢ 9¢ $11.11 22.5K
Windmill 6% 3¢ 9¢ $11.11 3.1K
AI / Artificial Intelligence 6% 5¢ 6¢ $16.67 14.4K
Crypto / Bitcoin 1% 1¢ $100.00 64.2K
Peace in the Middle East 1% 1¢ $100.00 57.3K
Event does not qualify 1% 1¢ $100.00 17.7K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Midterm Rally, Corinth

Search ›

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in Lubbock, Texas?

96%Save America Act
  • Save America Act96%▲ 2
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating95%▲ 1
  • Barack Hussein Obama87%▼ 5
32 more
  • China / Chinese85%▲ 3
  • Sleepy Joe84%▼ 6
  • America First84%▼ 8
  • Tariff (3+ times)83%▼ 1
  • Sanctuary83%▼ 5
  • Iran (5+ times)82%▲ 1
  • France81%▼ 2
  • Nuclear (3+ times)81%▼ 8
  • Supreme Court77%▼ 2
  • ICE77%▼ 9
  • Made in America / American Made77%▲ 3
  • Russia / Ukraine76%▲ 4
  • Hormuz75%▲ 5
  • Gulf of America67%▲ 4
  • Drill Baby Drill66%▼ 10
  • Kamala61%▼ 6
  • Data Center56%▲ 2
  • Blockade42%▼ 5
  • Electricity37%▼ 4
  • Israel / Israeli33%▼ 3
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence27%▼ 5
  • Social Security (5+ times)25%
  • Fraud (3+ times)23%▼ 1
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation21%▼ 6
  • Trump Account21%▼ 10
  • Windmill20%▼ 1
  • Fentanyl14%▼ 1
  • Palestine / Palestinian7%▼ 2
  • Ceasefire6%▼ 5
  • Event does not qualify3%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $10.7K today

What will JD Vance say during his rally in Kansas?

100%Democrat
  • Democrat100%▲ 6
  • Election100%▲ 13
  • Biden100%▲ 17
25 more
  • Border100%▲ 15
  • Steel100%▲ 54
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability100%▲ 28
  • Tax on Tips / Tax on Overtime100%▲ 22
  • Manufacture / Manufacturing100%▲ 23
  • Working Class / Middle Class100%▲ 37
  • Social Security100%▲ 34
  • Fraud100%▲ 28
  • Farm / Farmer100%▲ 12
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline100%▲ 63
  • American Dream100%▲ 73
  • America First100%▲ 57
  • Economy / Economic12%▼ 68
  • Radical Left2%▼ 36
  • 2028 / Campaign1%▼ 75
  • Illegal Alien1%▼ 71
  • Fertilizer1%▼ 63
  • Inflation1%▼ 66
  • Healthcare1%▼ 64
  • Tariff1%▼ 37
  • China / Chinese1%▼ 38
  • Small Business1%▼ 47
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence1%▼ 13
  • Made in America / American Made1%▼ 19
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $35.3K today

What will Mike Sicilia say during Oracle AI World keynote?

100%Spectrum
  • Spectrum100%▲ 43
  • QSRP100%▲ 61
  • Health / Healthy100%▲ 20
12 more
  • OpenAI / ChatGPT100%▲ 55
  • Oracle Cloud Infrastructure / OCI99%▲ 27
  • Fusion Claw96%▲ 20
  • Event does not qualify5%▲ 2
  • Automation3%▼ 67
  • AI Agent Studio1%▼ 62
  • Multicloud / Multi-cloud1%▼ 50
  • NVIDIA1%▼ 31
  • Stargate1%▼ 6
  • Backlog1%▼ 11
  • Debt1%▼ 15
  • Sovereign1%▼ 35
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $13.5K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Nov 2, 2026)

100%Dividend / Stimulus
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%
  • Blockade100%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election100%
30 more
  • Moon100%
  • Ceasefire100%
  • Soleimani100%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy98%
  • Canada / Canadian96%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu88%
  • Melania85%
  • Diesel85%
  • Refinery81%
  • Nobel80%
  • Cuba / Cuban71%
  • Ethanol70%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice64%
  • Zohran / Mamdani57%
  • Mortgage56%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen50%
  • Tomahawk49%
  • Houthi45%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security45%
  • Third Term42%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin27%
  • Antifa26%
  • Epstein21%
  • Golden Dome14%
  • Uranium14%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis13%
  • Peace in the Middle East13%
  • UFO / UAP8%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market8%
  • Make Iran Great Again5%
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $12.1K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions