Which AI companies will have a Pareto efficient model at the end of 2026?
KalshiTech › AICloses Dec 31 · $1.9K traded · $1.7K at stake · prices read 78 min ago
The odds
84%OpenAI
OpenAI84%
Anthropic80%▼ 1
Xiaomi57%
Google55%
Z AI27%
Meta20%
Moonshot AI20%
xAI17%
Alibaba17%
DeepSeek15%
Tencent15%
StepFun8%
6 more
Mistral8%
MiniMax8%
NVIDIA7%
Thinking Machines7%
InclusionAI5%
IBM3%
How the odds have moved
OpenAI: 82% on Oct 20, 84% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
OpenAI
84%
79¢
88¢
$1.14
1.0K
Anthropic
80%
▼ 1
76¢
84¢
$1.19
Xiaomi
57%
53¢
62¢
$1.61
853
Google
55%
50¢
59¢
$1.69
31.00
Z AI
27%
22¢
31¢
$3.23
Meta
20%
16¢
24¢
$4.17
Moonshot AI
20%
$5.00
400
xAI
17%
12¢
21¢
$4.76
Alibaba
17%
12¢
21¢
$4.76
1.4K
DeepSeek
15%
11¢
19¢
$5.26
240
Tencent
15%
11¢
19¢
$5.26
StepFun
8%
3¢
12¢
$8.33
Mistral
8%
3¢
12¢
$8.33
MiniMax
8%
3¢
12¢
$8.33
NVIDIA
7%
3¢
11¢
$9.09
Thinking Machines
7%
2¢
11¢
$9.09
InclusionAI
5%
1¢
9¢
$11.11
IBM
3%
2¢
4¢
$25.00
6.1K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Pareto reiterates Hold on Castellum, sees large buybacksMarketScreener · 3 days agoPareto reiterates its Hold recommendation on real estate company Castellum, with an unchanged price target of SEK 130.Following the property sales to Alecta and Wihlborgs, Castellum is expected to... Pareto reiterates its Hold…
Pareto Securities cuts Qliro target price to 25 kronor (27), reiterates buyMarketScreener · 3 days agoPareto Securities cuts Qliro target price to 25 kronor , reiterates buy... Pareto Securities cuts Qliro target price to 25 kronor (27), reiterates buy Published on 07/20/2026 at 12:13 am EDT Latest news about Qliro AB Income Statement and…
Pareto raises price target for Exsitec to 175 kronor, reiterates buyMarketScreener · 3 days agoPareto Securities reiterates its buy rating on business systems company Exsitec and raises its price target to 175 kronor from 165.The company's 3 percent organic growth in the third quarter was... Pareto Securities reiterates its buy…
Pareto reiterates buy recommendation for Qliro but cuts price target to 21 kronorMarketScreener · 3 days agoPareto reiterates its buy recommendation for payments company Qliro but cuts its price target to 21 kronor from 25 kronor.The bank cuts its forecast for third-quarter net revenue by 14 percent to 128... Pareto reiterates buy recommendation…
Pareto anticipates upward revisions for Bakkafrost following earnings releaseMarketScreener · 4 days agoPareto reiterates its buy rating for fish farming giant Bakkafrost with a price target of NOK 540, following a first-quarter report that exceeded expectations. Operating profit came in 9 percent above... Pareto anticipates upward revisions…
Pareto reiterates Hold on Balder and lowers target price to SEK 51MarketScreener · 4 days agoPareto reiterates its Hold rating on real estate company Balder but lowers its target price to SEK 51 from SEK 61.The bank expects profit from property management per share to fall 8% in 2026, while... Pareto reiterates its Hold rating on…
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $2.14T.
Reaches $1.5T87%
Reaches $1.75T77%
Falls to $800B7%
Falls to $700B4%
Already reached: ↑$1.25T, ↑$1.1T, ↑$1.0T
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions