Install
What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit in October 2026?
The odds
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $104.03 and as low as $93.33.
- Reaches $10088%
- Reaches $10541%
- Reaches $11017%
- Reaches $1156%
- Reaches $1203%
- Reaches $1253%
- Reaches $1301%
- Reaches $1401%
- Falls to $9562%
- Falls to $9027%
- Falls to $8512%
- Falls to $805%
- Falls to $752%
- Falls to $701%
- Falls to $651%
- Falls to $60<1%
Already reached: ↑ $90, ↑ $95, ↓ $90, ↓ $90, ↓ $90, ↑ $90
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ ↑ $90 | >99% | ▲ 11 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $4.7K | |
| ✓ ↑ $90 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $2.6K | ||
| ✓ ↑ $90 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $12.3K | ||
| ✓ ↑ $95 | >99% | ▲ 21 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $222K | |
| ↑ $100 | 88% | ▲ 14 | 87¢ | 88¢ | $1.14 | $442K |
| ↑ $105 | 41% | ▲ 2 | 40¢ | 42¢ | $2.38 | $268K |
| ↑ $110 | 17% | ▲ 1 | 16¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | $166K |
| ↑ $115 | 6% | ▲ 2 | 6¢ | 7¢ | $14.49 | $184K |
| ↑ $120 | 3% | 3¢ | 4¢ | $27.78 | $236K | |
| ↑ $125 | 3% | ▲ 1 | 2¢ | 5¢ | $20.83 | $15.1K |
| ↑ $130 | 1% | 1¢ | 2¢ | $66.67 | $201K | |
| ↑ $140 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $99.8K | ||
| ↑ $150 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $19K | ||
| ↓ $20 | <1% | 0¢ | $3K | |||
| ↓ $30 | <1% | 0¢ | $7.8K | |||
| ↓ $40 | <1% | 0¢ | $5.7K | |||
| ↓ $50 | <1% | 0¢ | $21.9K | |||
| ↓ $60 | <1% | 0¢ | 0¢ | $153K | ||
| ↓ $65 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $152K | ||
| ↓ $70 | 1% | 1¢ | 1¢ | $71.43 | $59.2K | |
| ↓ $75 | 2% | 2¢ | 3¢ | $38.46 | $88.4K | |
| ↓ $80 | 5% | ▲ 1 | 5¢ | 6¢ | $18.18 | $254K |
| ↓ $85 | 12% | ▼ 1 | 11¢ | 12¢ | $8.33 | $249K |
| ✓ ↓ $90 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $3.4K | ||
| ✓ ↓ $90 | >99% | ▲ 5 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $12.9K | |
| ✓ ↓ $90 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $433 | ||
| ✓ ↓ $90 | >99% | ▲ 11 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $22.8K | |
| ↓ $90 | 27% | ▼ 5 | 26¢ | 28¢ | $3.57 | $36.9K |
| ✓ ↓ $95 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $241 | ||
| ↓ $95 | 62% | ▼ 12 | 61¢ | 62¢ | $1.61 | $34.3K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: oil prices, crude oil, OPEC
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All commodities ›US gas prices this week (Oct 26, 2026)
WTI Crude Oil (WTI) closes above ___ on October 19?
New Jersey gas price at year-end 2026
Copper price on Oct 23, 2026 at 5:00 PM EDT?
US imports Russian diesel by...?
- October 313%
- November 3030%▲ 2
- December 3145%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.