Time's Person of the Decade (For the 2020s)

Kalshi Culture › Celebrities Closes Jan 31, 2030 · $24 today · $17.5K traded · $6.6K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

37%Volodymyr Zelenskyy
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy37%
  • Elon Musk29%
  • Taylor Swift16%
  • Sam Altman12%
  • Xi Jinping8%
  • Jensen Huang6%

How the odds have moved

Volodymyr Zelenskyy: 38% on Oct 20, 37% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Volodymyr Zelenskyy 37% 37¢ 42¢ $2.38 21.6K
Elon Musk 29% 29¢ 31¢ $3.23 21.7K
Taylor Swift 16% 16¢ 20¢ $5.00 8.3K
Sam Altman 12% 12¢ 14¢ $7.14 3.9K
Xi Jinping 8% 8¢ 12¢ $8.33 3.2K
Jensen Huang 6% 5¢ 9¢ $11.11 2.0K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Time's Person, Decade, Volodymyr Zelenskyy

Search ›

Related markets

All celebrities ›

Time's Person of the Year for 2026

28%Zohran Mamdani
  • Zohran Mamdani28%▼ 1
  • Mark Carney16%
  • Pope Leo XIV15%▼ 1
39 more
  • Donald Trump9%
  • Elon Musk7%
  • AI7%
  • Dario Amodei7%▼ 1
  • Benjamin Netanyahu7%▼ 2
  • James Talarico7%
  • Abdul El-Sayed7%▲ 1
  • Sam Altman6%
  • Marco Rubio6%
  • Reid Wiseman5%
  • Victor Glover5%
  • Christina Koch5%
  • Mohammad-Bagher Ghalibaf5%▲ 1
  • ChatGPT4%
  • Bad Bunny4%
  • Shehbaz Sharif4%
  • Jeremy Hansen4%
  • Mojtaba Khamenei4%
  • Xi Jinping4%
  • Alysa Liu3%
  • Péter Magyar3%
  • Lionel Messi3%
  • Bernie Sanders3%
  • Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez3%
  • Jon Ossoff3%
  • James Stephen "Jimmy" Donaldson / MrBeast3%
  • Pete Hegseth3%▲ 1
  • Jerome Powell2%
  • Susie Wiles2%▲ 1
  • Christopher Nolan2%
  • Chris Wright2%
  • Taylor Swift1%▼ 1
  • Hakeem Jeffries1%
  • JD Vance1%
  • Andy Burnham1%
  • Steve Witkoff1%▼ 1
  • Erika Kirk1%
  • Jared Kushner1%
  • Kevin Warsh1%

Top 5 Most Searched People on Google 2026

75%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy75%▲ 3
  • Erling Haaland50%▲ 3
  • Jude Bellingham37%
13 more
  • Lionel Messi35%
  • Bad Bunny35%
  • Nicolás Maduro33%▲ 1
  • Robert Downey Jr.24%
  • Alysa Liu21%▼ 3
  • Josh Allen17%▼ 7
  • Matt Damon16%
  • Donald Trump11%▲ 1
  • Sabrina Carpenter8%
  • Travis Kelce3%
  • Scarlett Johansson2%
  • Neymar1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%

#1 Searched Person on Google 2026?

21%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy21%
  • Erling Haaland15%
  • Bad Bunny10%
43 more
  • Alysa Liu5%
  • Donald Trump5%
  • Nicolás Maduro3%
  • Jude Bellingham3%
  • Patrick Mahomes2%
  • Lionel Messi2%
  • Neymar2%
  • Travis Kelce2%
  • Sabrina Carpenter2%
  • Cristiano Ronaldo2%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu2%▼ 1
  • Taylor Swift2%
  • Matt Damon1%
  • Christian Pulisic1%
  • Robert Downey Jr.1%
  • Lamine Yamal1%
  • Kylian Mbappé1%
  • LeBron James1%
  • Scarlett Johansson1%▼ 1
  • Kanye West1%
  • Ja Morant1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Shohei Ohtani1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Ariana Grande1%
  • Vladimir Putin1%
  • Elon Musk1%
  • Luka Dončić1%
  • Zendaya1%
  • Josh Allen1%
  • Chappell Roan1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy<1%
  • Billie Eilish<1%
  • Pedro Pascal<1%
  • Caitlin Clark<1%
  • Joe Burrow<1%
  • Timothée Chalamet<1%
  • Angel Reese<1%
  • Anthony Edwards<1%
  • Jake Paul<1%
  • JD Vance<1%
  • Scottie Scheffler<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.