KalshiCulture › CelebritiesCloses Jan 31, 2030 · $24 today · $17.5K traded · $6.6K at stake · prices read 2 h ago
The odds
37%Volodymyr Zelenskyy
Volodymyr Zelenskyy37%
Elon Musk29%
Taylor Swift16%
Sam Altman12%
Xi Jinping8%
Jensen Huang6%
How the odds have moved
Volodymyr Zelenskyy: 38% on Oct 20, 37% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Volodymyr Zelenskyy
37%
37¢
42¢
$2.38
21.6K
Elon Musk
29%
29¢
31¢
$3.23
21.7K
Taylor Swift
16%
16¢
20¢
$5.00
8.3K
Sam Altman
12%
12¢
14¢
$7.14
3.9K
Xi Jinping
8%
8¢
12¢
$8.33
3.2K
Jensen Huang
6%
5¢
9¢
$11.11
2.0K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Time's Person, Decade, Volodymyr Zelenskyy
Democrat James Talarico targets Elon Musk at rally: ‘Texas is not for sale’the Guardian · 17 h agoThe Senate candidate denounced opponent Ken Paxton, calling out corruption allegations and support from Musk James Talarico, the Democratic candidate for the US Senate in Texas, has taken aim at Elon Musk, warning that the tech mogul is…
Elon Musk’s dangerous grip on outer spaceThe Verge · 27 h agoAs SpaceX throttles Ukraine’s Starshield, experts warn that Elon Musk’s de facto monopoly over launch and satellite tech poses a major threat to global security. The finger-pointing is of little interest to Ukrainians, who are focused on…
Elon Musk Just Dumped Another $76 Million Into the MidtermsWIRED · 28 h agoElon Musk gave his personal political committee, America PAC, more than $76 million in the first two weeks of October to boost Republicans in the final stretch of the midterms, according to a pre-election report the PAC filed Thursday…
How Elon Musk's Starlink and Starshield are shaping the war in UkraineCBS News · 22 h agoElon Musk's Starlink and Starshield satellite networks play different roles in Ukraine's fight against Russia. Here's how the two systems work, how they're used on the battlefield and why Ukraine's reliance on them could be a…
Texas Senate race: Talarico campaign turns its fire on Elon MuskCNBC · 30 h agoJames Talarico's campaign hit back at Elon Musk Thursday, calling the 2026 election cycle's top spender out for his cash infusion in the Texas Senate race amid an ongoing feud between the Democratic nominee for U.S. Senate in Texas and the…
Elon Musk spends $500K on New York GOP congressman's re-election bidFox News · 42 h agoRep. Mike Lawler, R-N.Y., discusses Elon Musk's $500,000 contribution to his re-election effort and the influence of socialist candidates on ‘Hannity.’ Elon Musk spends $500K on New York GOP congressman's re-election bid Rep. Mike Lawler…
Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy signals openness to freezing front linesFox Business · 3 days agoFox Business Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy signals openness to freezing front lines U.S. Ambassador to NATO Matthew Whitaker discusses the release of Stephen Hubbard from Russia with Stuart Varney. Whitaker praises President…
Elon Musk fires BACK at Dems over investigation fearsFox News · 2 days agoFox News Elon Musk fires BACK at Dems over investigation fears Billionaire Elon Musk issued a warning following reports that Democratic lawmakers may look to investigate him or his companies if they regain control of one or both chambers…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.