What will Jon Ossoff say during The Weeknight?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closed Oct 19 · $244 today · $300 traded · $297 at stake

Settled Election, Healthcare, Trump (3+ times)

The last odds before it closed

64%Election
  • ✓ Election64%
  • ✓ Healthcare62%
  • ✓ 2028 / Campaign58%
  • ✓ Billionaire46%
  • ✓ Trump (3+ times)41%
  • ✓ Corrupt / Corruption / Crook33%
  • Inflation31%
  • Oil / Gas / Diesel31%
  • Data Center22%
  • Iran / Iranian21%
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability18%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence7%
1 more
  • Event does not qualify4%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Election 64% 42.00
✓ Healthcare 62% 4.00
✓ 2028 / Campaign 58% 194
✓ Billionaire 46% 86.00
✓ Trump (3+ times) 41% 63.00
✓ Corrupt / Corruption / Crook 33% 91.00
✗ Inflation 31% 6.00
✗ Oil / Gas / Diesel 31% 66.00
✗ Data Center 22% 111
✗ Iran / Iranian 21% 49.00
✗ Afford / Affordable / Affordability 18% 24.00
✗ AI / Artificial Intelligence 7% 14.00
✗ Event does not qualify 4% 15.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Jon Ossoff, MS NOW, Weeknight

Search ›

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

99%Bibi / Netanyahu
  • Bibi / Netanyahu99%▲ 39
  • Autopen / Auto Pen<1%▼ 18
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome<1%▼ 21
14 more
  • Zohran / Mamdani<1%▼ 7
  • Stupid Question<1%▼ 15
  • Tomahawk<1%▼ 10
  • Zacharia<1%▼ 5
  • Houthi<1%▼ 9
  • Golden Dome<1%▼ 5
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis<1%▼ 6
  • Crypto / Bitcoin<1%▼ 3
  • Uranium<1%▼ 3
  • Antifa<1%▼ 8
  • Peace in the Middle East<1%▼ 5
  • UFO / UAP<1%▼ 5
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market<1%▼ 1
  • Make Iran Great Again<1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses tomorrow 10:00 AM ET · $162K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Lubbock, Texas?

96%Cheat / Cheater / Cheating
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating96%▲ 3
  • Save America Act94%▼ 1
  • Barack Hussein Obama90%▲ 2
32 more
  • America First87%▲ 16
  • Sleepy Joe86%▼ 2
  • Sanctuary85%▲ 2
  • China / Chinese83%▼ 1
  • Iran (5+ times)83%▲ 6
  • France83%
  • Made in America / American Made80%▲ 19
  • Tariff (3+ times)79%▼ 2
  • Supreme Court77%▼ 9
  • ICE76%▼ 10
  • Russia / Ukraine74%▼ 7
  • Nuclear (3+ times)73%▼ 12
  • Hormuz73%▲ 4
  • Drill Baby Drill71%▲ 3
  • Gulf of America66%▼ 7
  • Kamala65%▼ 11
  • Data Center52%▲ 13
  • Blockade51%▼ 15
  • Israel / Israeli38%▲ 4
  • Electricity38%▼ 21
  • Trump Account26%▼ 4
  • Social Security (5+ times)25%▼ 1
  • Fraud (3+ times)25%▲ 4
  • Windmill23%▲ 5
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation21%▼ 9
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence20%▼ 14
  • Fentanyl14%▼ 6
  • Palestine / Palestinian8%▼ 1
  • Ceasefire8%▼ 6
  • Event does not qualify3%▼ 1
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $15.1K today

What nicknames will Trump say before 2027?

88%Marjorie Traitor Greene
  • Marjorie Traitor Greene88%▼ 8
  • Crying Chuck / Cryin Chuck70%▲ 17
  • Slopadopolous / Slopadopolus70%▲ 1
10 more
  • Piggy50%
  • Fat Slob34%▼ 1
  • Low Energy26%▲ 2
  • Crazy Nancy25%
  • Crazy Bernie20%▲ 2
  • Fake Tapper16%▼ 2
  • Little Communist14%
  • Biden Crime Family13%▲ 2
  • Rocket Man11%▼ 1
  • Comrade Kamala10%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 1, 2027 · $7.4K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Corpus Christi, Texas?

95%Save America Act
  • Save America Act95%
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating93%▲ 2
  • Barack Hussein Obama91%▲ 2
32 more
  • Iran (5+ times)84%▲ 15
  • Nuclear (3+ times)83%
  • Sanctuary82%▲ 2
  • China / Chinese81%▼ 2
  • Supreme Court80%▼ 5
  • France79%▼ 4
  • Sleepy Joe79%▲ 1
  • Gulf of America78%▼ 9
  • ICE78%▲ 4
  • Tariff (3+ times)76%▼ 1
  • Hormuz75%▲ 2
  • America First75%▲ 12
  • Russia / Ukraine71%▲ 5
  • Drill Baby Drill70%▼ 2
  • Kamala62%▲ 2
  • Made in America / American Made60%▼ 4
  • Blockade41%▼ 10
  • Data Center39%▲ 3
  • Electricity38%▲ 13
  • Israel / Israeli35%▲ 1
  • Trump Account26%▼ 7
  • Fraud (3+ times)23%▲ 3
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation20%▼ 3
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence17%▼ 19
  • Fentanyl17%▲ 2
  • Windmill14%▲ 3
  • Social Security (5+ times)14%▼ 2
  • Palestine / Palestinian6%▼ 6
  • Ceasefire5%
  • Event does not qualify3%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $5.7K today

What companies will Trump say in October? (Before Nov 1, 2026)

100%Amazon / AMZN
  • Amazon / AMZN100%
  • Paramount / PSKY100%
  • Honda / HMC70%▲ 24
18 more
  • X / Twitter65%▲ 8
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI48%▼ 8
  • BBC40%▲ 3
  • Chevron / CVX37%▼ 21
  • Anthropic / Claude35%
  • Oracle / ORCL28%▼ 5
  • JPMorgan / JPM28%▲ 7
  • ExxonMobil / XOM25%▼ 5
  • Caterpillar24%▼ 1
  • Mastercard / MA19%
  • BlackRock18%▼ 2
  • Qualcomm / QCOM15%▲ 4
  • Turning Point14%▼ 2
  • Airbnb / ABNB12%
  • DoorDash / DASH12%
  • Verizon10%▲ 4
  • Netflix / NFLX10%▼ 5
  • Rigetti / RGTI4%
KalshiCloses Nov 1 · $5.1K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions