KalshiElections › SenateCloses Nov 7, 2029 · $3.1K traded · $1.9K at stake · prices read 57 min ago
The odds
41%Summer Lee
Summer Lee41%
Chris Deluzio16%
Brendan Boyle14%
Conor Lamb11%
John Fetterman6%
Susan Wild5%
Chris Rabb4%
Bob Casey Jr.3%
How the odds have moved
Summer Lee: 33% on Oct 20, 41% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Summer Lee
41%
36¢
45¢
$2.22
4.1K
Chris Deluzio
16%
12¢
20¢
$5.00
4.7K
Brendan Boyle
14%
13¢
15¢
$6.67
3.7K
Conor Lamb
11%
7¢
15¢
$6.67
1.0K
John Fetterman
6%
1¢
10¢
$10.10
702
Susan Wild
5%
1¢
9¢
$10.87
601
Chris Rabb
4%
1¢
7¢
$14.29
490
Bob Casey Jr.
3%
5¢
$20.00
277
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Pennsylvania Democratic Senate, Summer Lee, Chris Deluzio
Lawmakers in Pennsylvania pass bell-to-bell cellphone ban for schoolsCBS News · 3 days agoCBS News Lawmakers in Pennsylvania pass bell-to-bell cellphone ban for schools Allegheny County's newly passed mandate on paid parental leave draws strong reactions KDKA-TV Nightly Forecast (10/21) Elementary school teacher caught with…
Church in Brentwood to have parking lot repaved through Election DayCBS News · 3 days agoCBS News Church in Brentwood to have parking lot repaved through Election Day Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank lays out plan to attack food security Video of woman's arrest raises more questions about use of force by Donora police…
Video of woman's arrest raises more questions about use of force by Donora policeCBS News · 3 days agoCBS News Video of woman's arrest raises more questions about use of force by Donora police Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank lays out plan to attack food security 12th Congressional District features rematch between Summer Lee and…
AI-generated ads are on the rise in politics. Are they allowed to be used?CBS News · 3 days agoCBS News AI-generated ads are on the rise in politics. Are they allowed to be used? Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank lays out plan to attack food security Video of woman's arrest raises more questions about use of force by Donora…
House Democrat reportedly giving 'serious thought' to Fetterman primary challengeWHAM · 2 days agoHUNT VALLEY, Md. (TNND) — Senator John Fetterman has irritated Democrats around the country as he breaks party ranks to support key Republican initiatives, back Israel's regional wars and bash his progressive colleagues to conservative…
Congressional incumbents in Western Pa. outraise and outspend their challengersTribLIVE.com · 4 days agoChallengers looking to unseat Western Pennsylvania’s incumbent members of Congress in the Nov. 3 election are losing their fundraising battles by wide margins, according to the latest federal filings. The region’s two Democratic members of…
Brighton Twp, New Brighton Fire Crews Get $1.7M In Federal GrantsBeaver Countian · 3 days agoThis audio is AI-narrated, not a human recording. Two Beaver County fire departments are splitting more than $1.7 million in federal grants, U.S. Rep. Chris Deluzio (D-17) announced Wednesday. The Brighton Township Volunteer Fire…
Letter to the editor: Vote DemocratTribLIVE.com · 23 h agoIt was gratifying to read the letter “Bradstock will move country in right direction” (Oct. 20, TribLive). It was written by a self-described lifelong Republican who believes the party has moved away from its former values of fiscal…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.