X-Men: Cast (Before 2029)

Kalshi Culture › Movies & box office Closes Jan 1, 2029 · $1.4K today · $37.2K traded · $15.3K at stake · prices read 34 min ago

The odds

92%Harris Dickinson
  • Harris Dickinson92%▲ 70
  • Hunter Schafer70%▲ 48
  • Patrick Stewart44%▼ 28
  • Charles Melton32%▲ 15
  • Hugh Jackman31%▲ 18
  • James McAvoy29%▲ 1
  • Jesse Plemons26%
  • Joe Keery25%▲ 8
  • Pedro Pascal23%▲ 8
  • Glen Powell22%▲ 1
  • Jacob Elordi21%▲ 3
  • Michael Fassbender20%▲ 17
16 more
  • Nicholas Hoult20%▲ 4
  • Ian McKellen18%▼ 9
  • Colman Domingo17%▼ 3
  • Julia Butters16%▲ 9
  • Evan Peters15%▼ 5
  • Kelsey Grammer14%▼ 9
  • Sophie Turner13%▲ 7
  • Denzel Washington13%▼ 2
  • Austin Butler13%
  • Margaret Qualley12%▼ 2
  • Ayo Edebiri12%▲ 3
  • Paul Mescal12%▼ 1
  • Tye Sheridan11%▲ 5
  • Drew Starkey11%
  • Daniel Radcliffe10%▼ 3
  • Will Poulter4%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Harris Dickinson: 22% on Oct 20, 92% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 26, 5 PM ETHarris Dickinson: 22% → 92%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Sadie Sink 99% $1.01 2.6K
✓ Adam Driver 98% $1.02 14.8K
✓ Kit Connor 97% $1.03 5.2K
Harris Dickinson 92% ▲ 70 76¢ $1.09 221
Hunter Schafer 70% ▲ 48 69¢ 70¢ $1.43 2.5K
Patrick Stewart 44% ▼ 28 43¢ 44¢ $2.27 3.7K
Charles Melton 32% ▲ 15 29¢ 35¢ $2.86 6.8K
Hugh Jackman 31% ▲ 18 30¢ 32¢ $3.13 6.1K
James McAvoy 29% ▲ 1 27¢ 31¢ $3.23 3.4K
Jesse Plemons 26% 22¢ 30¢ $3.33 345
Joe Keery 25% ▲ 8 28¢ 90¢ $1.11 8.5K
Pedro Pascal 23% ▲ 8 19¢ 27¢ $3.70 2.5K
Glen Powell 22% ▲ 1 20¢ 23¢ $4.35 2.0K
Jacob Elordi 21% ▲ 3 19¢ 23¢ $4.35 978
Michael Fassbender 20% ▲ 17 16¢ 24¢ $4.17 749
Nicholas Hoult 20% ▲ 4 16¢ 23¢ $4.35 1.6K
Ian McKellen 18% ▼ 9 14¢ 22¢ $4.55 353
Colman Domingo 17% ▼ 3 14¢ 20¢ $5.00 4.0K
Julia Butters 16% ▲ 9 14¢ 18¢ $5.56 656
Evan Peters 15% ▼ 5 12¢ 18¢ $5.56 1.9K
Kelsey Grammer 14% ▼ 9 10¢ 18¢ $5.56 252
Sophie Turner 13% ▲ 7 10¢ 16¢ $6.25 2.3K
Denzel Washington 13% ▼ 2 9¢ 16¢ $6.25 789
Austin Butler 13% 12¢ 13¢ $7.69 3.4K
Margaret Qualley 12% ▼ 2 8¢ 16¢ $6.25 1.0K
Ayo Edebiri 12% ▲ 3 11¢ 13¢ $7.69 1.8K
Paul Mescal 12% ▼ 1 10¢ 14¢ $7.14 456
Tye Sheridan 11% ▲ 5 8¢ 14¢ $7.14 957
Drew Starkey 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67
Daniel Radcliffe 10% ▼ 3 6¢ 14¢ $7.14 719
Will Poulter 4% ▼ 1 3¢ 5¢ $20.00 1.8K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: X-Men, Harris Dickinson, Hunter Schafer

Search ›

Related markets

All movies & box office ›

Next James Bond actor?

36%Jack Lowden
  • Jack Lowden36%▲ 8
  • No Bond chosen24%▼ 5
  • Callum Turner21%▲ 4
21 more
  • Josh O'Connor6%▲ 1
  • James Norton4%
  • Jack Barton4%▲ 2
  • Jacob Elordi2%▼ 2
  • Tom Francis2%
  • Henry Cavill<1%
  • Harris Dickinson<1%
  • Richard Madden<1%
  • Paul Mescal<1%
  • Jack O'Connell<1%
  • Theo James<1%
  • Tom Blyth<1%
  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson<1%
  • Tom Hardy<1%
  • Pierce Brosnan<1%
  • Tom Holland<1%
  • Robert James-Collier<1%
  • Timothee Chalamet<1%
  • Michael B Jordan<1%
  • Nicholas Galitzine<1%
  • Jonathan Bailey<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions