Golden Globe Nominations: Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 8, 2027 · $1.8K traded · $1.7K at stake · prices read 2 h ago
The odds
95%Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway95%
Penélope Cruz95%
Samantha Morton79%
Tao Okamoto60%
Olivia Colman55%
Esmé Creed-Miles40%
Mariana Di Girolamo35%
Glenn Close15%
Kate O’Flynn15%
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Anne Hathaway
95%
82¢
96¢
$1.04
327
Penélope Cruz
95%
83¢
96¢
$1.04
824
Samantha Morton
79%
66¢
79¢
$1.27
110
Tao Okamoto
60%
60¢
79¢
$1.27
216
Olivia Colman
55%
36¢
54¢
$1.85
315
Esmé Creed-Miles
40%
35¢
54¢
$1.85
200
Mariana Di Girolamo
35%
16¢
33¢
$3.03
195
Glenn Close
15%
3¢
14¢
$7.14
205
Kate O’Flynn
15%
1¢
14¢
$7.14
670
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Supporting Actress
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.