Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - Animated
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 8, 2027 · $25 today · $1.6K traded · $1.3K at stake · prices read 4 h ago
The odds
96%Wildwood
Wildwood96%
Hoppers80%
Tangles75%
Minions & Monsters72%
Forgotten Island60%
Ray Gunn50%▼ 15
Shaun the Sheep: The Beast of Mossy Bottom16%
How the odds have moved
Wildwood: 96% on Oct 20, 96% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Wildwood
96%
86¢
97¢
$1.03
203
Hoppers
80%
68¢
84¢
$1.19
200
Tangles
75%
57¢
74¢
$1.35
205
Minions & Monsters
72%
11¢
29¢
$3.45
426
Forgotten Island
60%
55¢
74¢
$1.35
200
Ray Gunn
50%
▼ 15
48¢
64¢
$1.56
1.3K
Shaun the Sheep: The Beast of Mossy Bottom
16%
15¢
34¢
$2.94
230
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Motion Picture
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.