Golden Globe Nominations: Best Television Series - Limited Series
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 8, 2027 · $2.1K traded · $1.4K at stake · prices read 4 h ago
The odds
98%East of Eden
East of Eden98%
DTF St. Louis93%
Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story70%
Cape Fear41%
Half Man35%
Carrie27%
Agatha Christie’s Seven Dials4%▼ 1
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
East of Eden
98%
97¢
99¢
$1.01
1.0K
DTF St. Louis
93%
85¢
97¢
$1.03
86.00
Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story
70%
70¢
85¢
$1.18
64.00
Cape Fear
41%
40¢
55¢
$1.82
2.4K
Half Man
35%
33¢
52¢
$1.92
33.00
Carrie
27%
9¢
27¢
$3.70
208
Agatha Christie’s Seven Dials
4%
▼ 1
1¢
6¢
$16.67
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Television
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.