What will Meta say during their next earnings call? (Jan 27, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Apr 27, 2027 · $1 traded · $1 at stake · prices read 8 h ago

The odds

79%VR / Virtual Reality
  • VR / Virtual Reality79%
  • Dividend74%
  • Advertising67%
  • Silicon30%
  • Ray-Ban30%
  • Hiring21%
  • Oakley21%
  • Algorithm19%
  • Hyperion9%
  • Age Verification6%
  • TikTok6%
  • Nebius4%

How the odds have moved

VR / Virtual Reality: 79% on Oct 24, 79% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
VR / Virtual Reality 79% 74¢ 83¢ $1.20
Dividend 74% 69¢ 78¢ $1.28
Advertising 67% 62¢ 71¢ $1.41
Silicon 30% 25¢ 34¢ $2.94
Ray-Ban 30% 25¢ 34¢ $2.94 1.00
Hiring 21% 16¢ 26¢ $3.85 1.00
Oakley 21% 16¢ 25¢ $4.00
Algorithm 19% 14¢ 23¢ $4.35
Hyperion 9% 4¢ 13¢ $7.69
Age Verification 6% 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
TikTok 6% 1¢ 10¢ $10.00
Nebius 4% 1¢ 7¢ $14.29

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Meta

Search ›
  • Review: Ray-Ban Meta AudioWIRED · 3 days agoI am very lost in Los Angeles. I’m also sweating because I'm running as fast as I can, slapping my hands against the wet glasses frame on my face to boost the volume of the pulsing techno beats blasting into my ears—and anyone else’s if…
  • How a New Mexico lawsuit ‘win’ vs. Meta could tank the whole US economyNew York Post · 22 h agoNew Mexico Attorney General Raúl Torrez’s big win against Meta last week means huge risks for every successful company in America; if this decision holds up, the same garbage-lawsuit model could destroy any business. It’s a victory for…
  • Why Meta is charging to post more hyperlinksNPR · 3 days agoIn our team's Slack, co-host Wailin Wong responded to the low prices, "make it up on volume!?" Jeff Guo wrote, "how is this real." But like, actually. How is this real? Tom Kloza is the chief energy advisor for Gulf Oil Screenshot of a…
  • How Many Billions Would It Take to Hold Meta Accountable?WIRED · 3 days agoEarlier this week, a New Mexico judge ordered Meta to pay a $25 billion fine for violating consumer protection laws dating back to the Cambridge Analytica scandal. $25 billion is a massive fine, the largest Meta has ever faced, but it…
  • Why some people are falling for Meta's Muse AIFox News · 3 days agoYou might use artificial intelligence to write an email, make dinner reservations or plan your next vacation. But would you ever consider dating it? Some people are taking that idea seriously with Meta's new Muse AI agent. They're having…
  • Meta Platforms’ (META) Buy Rating Reiterated at GuggenheimMarkets Daily · 39 h agoPosted by Michael Walen on Oct 25th, 2026 Guggenheim reiterated their buy rating on shares of Meta Platforms (NASDAQ:META – Free Report) in a research report report published on Thursday,Benzinga reports. The brokerage currently has a…
  • Meta delays new business terms after publisher pushback on AI scrapingThe Verge · 3 days agoMeta is delaying the enforcement of its new business terms after publishers raised concerns that they could allow the company to scrape news sites for AI training, as reported earlier by Fast Company. In a statement to The Verge, Meta…
  • Meta Platforms (NASDAQ:META) Price Target Raised to $940.00Markets Daily · 37 h agoPosted by Danessa Lincoln on Oct 25th, 2026 Meta Platforms (NASDAQ:META – Free Report) had its target price increased by JPMorgan Chase & Co. from $920.00 to $940.00 in a research report report published on Thursday morning,Benzinga…
  • Meta Platforms (NASDAQ:META) Price Target Raised to $845.00Markets Daily · 40 h agoPosted by Kim Johansen on Oct 25th, 2026 Meta Platforms (NASDAQ:META – Free Report) had its price target hoisted by Bank of America from $810.00 to $845.00 in a research note issued to investors on Thursday, MarketBeat Ratings reports. The…
  • Meta Platforms, Inc. $META Stock: Nisa Investment Advisors LLC Lowers HoldingsMarkets Daily · 35 h agoPosted by Kim Johansen on Oct 25th, 2026 The company also recently declared a quarterly dividend, which was paid on Monday, September 28th. Shareholders of record on Monday, September 21st were given a $0.5250 dividend. The ex-dividend…
  • Meta shares are down 9% this week. Here's why Mike Khouw is buying nowCNBC · 3 days agoSize is a relative matter. The standard Manhattan apartment would seem almost claustrophobic compared to the vast expanses offered by suburban living. A similar dynamic is playing out in the market. Mega-cap companies are generally defined…
  • Why Is Meta Platforms (META) Stock Falling After a Strong Earnings Report?CoinCentral · 35 h agoMeta Platforms (META) stock fell 7% on Thursday, wiping out the 7% jump it posted in after-hours trading after Wednesday’s earnings report. The average one-year analyst target rose from $819 to $838 following the results, according to…

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 2
  • Perp / Perpetual90%▲ 1
  • Tokenization89%▲ 3
13 more
  • Robinhood Chain89%▲ 3
  • Acquired / Acquisition84%▼ 1
  • Retirement (3+ times)78%▼ 7
  • Social (3+ times)78%▼ 4
  • Agentic (3+ times)78%▲ 2
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 3
  • Blockchain64%▼ 1
  • SIG / Susquehanna53%▼ 6
  • Bitcoin49%▼ 1
  • Anthropic / Claude30%▼ 7
  • Kalshi27%▲ 1
  • Convertible9%▼ 2
  • Memecoin9%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1K today

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

99%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)99%▲ 1
  • AI Mode94%▲ 3
  • NVIDIA89%▲ 4
16 more
  • Headwind84%▲ 6
  • Antigravity81%▲ 1
  • CodeMender77%▲ 5
  • Wiz76%▲ 2
  • Chrome75%▼ 1
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Open Source68%▲ 26
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts26%▲ 4
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory21%▼ 7
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy14%▼ 2
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $930 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions