What will Sam Altman say during NYT DealBook Summit?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Dec 2 · $24 today · $322 traded · $322 at stake · prices read 14 h ago

The odds

59%Hugging Face
  • Hugging Face59%
  • AGI58%▲ 1
  • Data Center52%
  • Valuation / IPO43%
  • Elon / Grok33%
  • Event does not qualify6%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Hugging Face 59% 4¢ 25¢ $4.00 208
AGI 58% ▲ 1 49¢ 62¢ $1.61 132
Data Center 52% 27¢ 38¢ $2.63 105
Valuation / IPO 43% 31¢ 42¢ $2.38 105
Elon / Grok 33% 25¢ 37¢ $2.70 67.00
Event does not qualify 6% ▼ 1 1¢ 10¢ $10.00 5.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New York Times DealBook Summit, NYT DealBook Summit, Sam Altman

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in North Carolina?

98%Transgender
  • Transgender98%▲ 1
  • Save America Act97%▲ 1
  • Healthcare97%▲ 4
31 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus97%▲ 3
  • Hottest95%▲ 1
  • Stock Market95%▲ 6
  • Sanctuary84%▲ 7
  • Helene83%▲ 1
  • Russia / Ukraine80%▼ 1
  • Farm / Farmer80%▼ 4
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax80%▲ 6
  • Nuclear (3+ times)75%▲ 8
  • Small Business73%▲ 18
  • Lumbee72%▲ 5
  • Kamala70%▲ 4
  • FEMA65%▲ 13
  • Iran (5+ times)61%▼ 11
  • Made in America / American Made57%▼ 6
  • Power Plant42%▲ 4
  • Gulf of America42%▼ 11
  • Veteran40%▼ 21
  • Hormuz39%▼ 9
  • Social Security (5+ times)36%▼ 11
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation32%▲ 12
  • Electricity28%▼ 2
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence28%▼ 3
  • Windmill26%▲ 4
  • Fentanyl22%▼ 1
  • America First18%▼ 1
  • Fraud (3+ times)14%▼ 1
  • Data Center12%▼ 3
  • Ceasefire2%▼ 2
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $49K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

100%Barack Hussein Obama
  • Barack Hussein Obama100%
  • Sleepy Joe100%
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%
33 more
  • Golf / Golfer / Golfing100%
  • Moon100%
  • Ilhan / Omar100%
  • Diesel100%
  • Soleimani100%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election81%
  • Blockade81%
  • Ethanol77%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu73%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy70%
  • Ceasefire65%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen63%
  • Houthi63%
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome60%
  • Cuba / Cuban50%
  • Tomahawk29%
  • Stupid Question28%
  • Nobel26%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice23%
  • Zohran / Mamdani20%
  • Zacharia19%
  • Third Term17%
  • Uranium17%
  • Antifa16%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security14%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis10%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin10%
  • Peace in the Middle East10%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market7%
  • Golden Dome6%
  • Epstein5%
  • UFO / UAP5%
  • Make Iran Great Again4%
KalshiCloses Oct 26 · $28.9K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Amarillo?

90%Event does not qualify
  • Event does not qualify90%▲ 86
  • Social Security7%▼ 74
  • Billionaire (5+ times)6%▼ 85
22 more
  • Working Class6%▼ 88
  • Tax Break6%▼ 88
  • Immigrant / Immigration6%▼ 26
  • Midterm5%▼ 53
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics5%▼ 62
  • Elon / Musk5%▼ 92
  • Iran / Iranian5%▼ 83
  • Corrupt / Corruption5%▼ 80
  • Bernie5%▼ 50
  • Farm / Farmer5%▼ 12
  • Trump (5+ times)4%▼ 84
  • China / Chinese4%▼ 50
  • Climate4%▼ 80
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence3%▼ 91
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline3%▼ 86
  • Data Center3%▼ 40
  • Socialist / Socialism3%▼ 26
  • Israel / Netanyahu2%▼ 77
  • Zohran / Mamdani2%▼ 4
  • Trillionaire2%▼ 11
  • Zillion / Zillionaire1%▼ 21
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI1%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $19.4K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Michigan?

99%El-Sayed
  • El-Sayed99%▲ 5
  • Communist / Communism95%▲ 11
  • Save America Act95%
29 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus93%▲ 3
  • Stock Market89%▲ 14
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating85%▲ 12
  • Hottest83%▲ 8
  • Canada / Canadian83%▼ 4
  • Sleepy Joe82%▲ 3
  • Ford / General Motors / GM82%▲ 1
  • Supreme Court80%▲ 9
  • Nuclear (3+ times)79%▲ 11
  • Barack Hussein Obama79%▲ 5
  • Auto Worker / Autoworker75%▼ 1
  • Kamala70%▲ 5
  • Russia / Ukraine69%▼ 13
  • Made in America / American Made68%▼ 12
  • Iran (5+ times)66%▲ 4
  • Hormuz65%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence51%▼ 10
  • Israel / Israeli44%▼ 10
  • Gulf of America43%▼ 11
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation39%▲ 10
  • Blockade29%▼ 17
  • America First25%▲ 7
  • Drill Baby Drill22%▼ 28
  • Fraud (3+ times)20%▼ 14
  • Fentanyl16%▲ 2
  • Peace in the Middle East3%▼ 1
  • Ceasefire2%▼ 1
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Event does not qualify2%
KalshiCloses Nov 8 · $13.1K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.