KalshiMentions › PoliticiansCloses Nov 8 · $5.7K today · $10.1K traded · $8.5K at stake · prices read 14 min ago
The odds
95%Communist / Communism
Communist / Communism95%▲ 11
Save America Act95%
El-Sayed95%▲ 1
Dividend / Stimulus89%▼ 1
Stock Market89%▲ 10
Cheat / Cheater / Cheating85%▼ 1
Hottest83%▼ 8
Sleepy Joe82%▲ 3
Ford / General Motors / GM82%▲ 14
Canada / Canadian81%▼ 5
Supreme Court80%▲ 9
Nuclear (3+ times)79%▲ 11
20 more
Made in America / American Made79%▲ 4
Barack Hussein Obama79%▲ 5
Russia / Ukraine76%▼ 6
Auto Worker / Autoworker75%▼ 1
Kamala70%▲ 13
Iran (5+ times)67%▲ 6
Hormuz65%
AI / Artificial Intelligence58%▼ 2
Israel / Israeli54%▼ 5
Gulf of America44%▼ 16
Deport / Deported / Deportation38%▲ 8
Blockade29%▼ 17
America First25%▲ 9
Drill Baby Drill22%▼ 28
Fraud (3+ times)21%▼ 14
Fentanyl15%
Peace in the Middle East3%▼ 1
Ceasefire2%▼ 1
Crypto / Bitcoin2%
Event does not qualify2%
How the odds have moved
Communist / Communism: 95% on Oct 20, 95% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Communist / Communism
95%
▲ 11
94¢
95¢
$1.05
1.3K
Save America Act
95%
94¢
95¢
$1.05
101
El-Sayed
95%
▲ 1
94¢
95¢
$1.05
2.8K
Dividend / Stimulus
89%
▼ 1
85¢
93¢
$1.08
150
Stock Market
89%
▲ 10
87¢
90¢
$1.11
590
Cheat / Cheater / Cheating
85%
▼ 1
83¢
86¢
$1.16
516
Hottest
83%
▼ 8
80¢
86¢
$1.16
459
Sleepy Joe
82%
▲ 3
80¢
84¢
$1.19
132
Ford / General Motors / GM
82%
▲ 14
80¢
84¢
$1.19
739
Canada / Canadian
81%
▼ 5
77¢
85¢
$1.18
83.00
Supreme Court
80%
▲ 9
64¢
81¢
$1.23
856
Nuclear (3+ times)
79%
▲ 11
57¢
69¢
$1.45
258
Made in America / American Made
79%
▲ 4
68¢
80¢
$1.25
60.00
Barack Hussein Obama
79%
▲ 5
77¢
81¢
$1.23
768
Russia / Ukraine
76%
▼ 6
72¢
80¢
$1.25
109
Auto Worker / Autoworker
75%
▼ 1
70¢
80¢
$1.25
186
Kamala
70%
▲ 13
53¢
70¢
$1.43
22.00
Iran (5+ times)
67%
▲ 6
63¢
70¢
$1.43
668
Hormuz
65%
41¢
61¢
$1.64
28.00
AI / Artificial Intelligence
58%
▼ 2
43¢
55¢
$1.82
786
Israel / Israeli
54%
▼ 5
49¢
58¢
$1.72
182
Gulf of America
44%
▼ 16
40¢
47¢
$2.13
632
Deport / Deported / Deportation
38%
▲ 8
36¢
39¢
$2.56
959
Blockade
29%
▼ 17
28¢
39¢
$2.56
316
America First
25%
▲ 9
20¢
30¢
$3.33
482
Drill Baby Drill
22%
▼ 28
21¢
23¢
$4.35
81.00
Fraud (3+ times)
21%
▼ 14
20¢
21¢
$4.76
100
Fentanyl
15%
12¢
18¢
$5.56
26.00
Peace in the Middle East
3%
▼ 1
2¢
3¢
$33.33
1.2K
Ceasefire
2%
▼ 1
1¢
2¢
$50.00
9.1K
Crypto / Bitcoin
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
3.2K
Event does not qualify
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
1.9K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.