Nasdaq 100 Futures Price (Oct 22, 2026)

ForecastEx Finance › Indexes Closed Fri 11:00 AM ET · $11.6K today · $11.6K traded · $3.7K at stake

Settled Between 29,100 and 29,200

The last odds before it closed

17%Above 28,000
  • ✓ Above 28,00017%
  • ✓ Above 28,10017%
  • ✓ Above 28,20017%
  • ✓ Above 28,30017%
  • ✓ Above 28,40017%
  • ✓ Above 28,50017%
  • ✓ Above 28,60017%
  • ✓ Above 28,70017%
  • ✓ Above 28,80017%
  • ✓ Above 28,90017%
  • ✓ Above 29,00017%
  • ✓ Above 29,10013%
19 more
  • Above 29,20013%
  • Above 29,30013%
  • Above 29,40013%
  • Above 29,50013%
  • Above 29,60013%
  • Above 29,70013%
  • Above 29,80013%
  • Above 29,90013%
  • Above 30,00013%
  • Above 30,10013%
  • Above 30,20013%
  • Above 30,3006%
  • Above 30,4003%
  • Above 30,5003%
  • Above 30,6002%
  • Above 30,7002%
  • Above 30,8002%
  • Above 30,900<1%
  • Above 31,000<1%

How the odds have moved

Above 28,000: 17% on Oct 23, 17% now.

The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on ForecastEx.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Above 28,000 17%
✓ Above 28,100 17%
✓ Above 28,200 17%
✓ Above 28,300 17%
✓ Above 28,400 17%
✓ Above 28,500 17%
✓ Above 28,600 17%
✓ Above 28,700 17%
✓ Above 28,800 17%
✓ Above 28,900 17% 1.00
✓ Above 29,000 17% 100
✓ Above 29,100 13%
✗ Above 29,200 13% 241
✗ Above 29,300 13% 8.1K
✗ Above 29,400 13% 5.1K
✗ Above 29,500 13% 5.0K
✗ Above 29,600 13% 32.00
✗ Above 29,700 13% 203
✗ Above 29,800 13% 16.00
✗ Above 29,900 13% 102
✗ Above 30,000 13% 26.00
✗ Above 30,100 13% 1.00
✗ Above 30,200 13% 27.00
✗ Above 30,300 6% 50.00
✗ Above 30,400 3%
✗ Above 30,500 3% 1.00
✗ Above 30,600 2%
✗ Above 30,700 2%
✗ Above 30,800 2% 10.00
✗ Above 30,900 <1%
✗ Above 31,000 <1%

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Nasdaq, tech stocks, Nasdaq Futures

Search ›

Related markets

All indexes ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.