Install
Nasdaq 100 Futures Price (Oct 22, 2026)
Settled Between 29,100 and 29,200
The last odds before it closed
- ✓ Above 28,00017%
- ✓ Above 28,10017%
- ✓ Above 28,20017%
- ✓ Above 28,30017%
- ✓ Above 28,40017%
- ✓ Above 28,50017%
- ✓ Above 28,60017%
- ✓ Above 28,70017%
- ✓ Above 28,80017%
- ✓ Above 28,90017%
- ✓ Above 29,00017%
- ✓ Above 29,10013%
19 more
- Above 29,20013%
- Above 29,30013%
- Above 29,40013%
- Above 29,50013%
- Above 29,60013%
- Above 29,70013%
- Above 29,80013%
- Above 29,90013%
- Above 30,00013%
- Above 30,10013%
- Above 30,20013%
- Above 30,3006%
- Above 30,4003%
- Above 30,5003%
- Above 30,6002%
- Above 30,7002%
- Above 30,8002%
- Above 30,900<1%
- Above 31,000<1%
How the odds have moved
Above 28,000: 17% on Oct 23, 17% now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on ForecastEx.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Last odds | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ Above 28,000 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,100 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,200 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,300 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,400 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,500 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,600 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,700 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,800 | 17% | |||||
| ✓ Above 28,900 | 17% | 1.00 | ||||
| ✓ Above 29,000 | 17% | 100 | ||||
| ✓ Above 29,100 | 13% | |||||
| ✗ Above 29,200 | 13% | 241 | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,300 | 13% | 8.1K | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,400 | 13% | 5.1K | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,500 | 13% | 5.0K | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,600 | 13% | 32.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,700 | 13% | 203 | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,800 | 13% | 16.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 29,900 | 13% | 102 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,000 | 13% | 26.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,100 | 13% | 1.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,200 | 13% | 27.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,300 | 6% | 50.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,400 | 3% | |||||
| ✗ Above 30,500 | 3% | 1.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,600 | 2% | |||||
| ✗ Above 30,700 | 2% | |||||
| ✗ Above 30,800 | 2% | 10.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above 30,900 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 31,000 | <1% |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Nasdaq, tech stocks, Nasdaq Futures
Search ›-
Todd Gordon is turning to this inverse Nasdaq ETF as tech stocks weakenCNBC Todd Gordon is turning to this inverse Nasdaq ETF as tech stocks weaken -
Stock Market Today: Nasdaq Futures Slide 1.72% As AI Doubts Hit Tesla, Meta And BitcoinWriter by choice, CryptoCurrency Writer, and Researcher by chance. Currently, focusing on financial news and analysis, as well as cryptocurrency news and data. One may not call me a crypto “Enthusiast” but trust me I'm getting there. US… - Nasdaq futures sink as AI doubts resurface, oil jumpsNasdaq futures fell nearly 2% on Thursday as growth stocks came under renewed pressure after earnings from mega-caps Tesla and Meta did little to dispel doubts about the AI outlook, while a rebound in... Auto & Truck Manufacturers Nasdaq…
-
Nasdaq futures drop over 1% as AI worries resurface, oil climbsA screen displays trading information outside the Nasdaq Market site in New York City, US, October 15, 2026. REUTERS/Shannon Stapleton Oct 22 (Reuters) - Nasdaq futures slid more than 1% on Thursday as high-growth stocks faced renewed… -
Wall Street To Open Lower? Nasdaq Futures Fall As Tesla, Meta Earnings Fail To Allay AI WorriesWall Street looked set to open lower on Thursday, as Nasdaq futures fell sharply, with investors unconvinced by earnings from Tesla and Meta Platforms amid growing concerns over the cost of the artificial intelligence (AI) race. Nasdaq 100… - Nasdaq Futures Drop 1.7% as AI Capex Fears Return [2026]Why did Nasdaq futures drop on October 22, 2026?Nasdaq 100 futures fell 1.7%, and broader Nasdaq futures slid more than 1%, after earnings from Tesla and Meta Platforms failed to ease investor concerns about AI infrastructure spending…
-
Nasdaq Futures Slide as Meta and Tesla Earnings Rattle MarketsNews and Information Media for the Public U.S. stock futures declined early Thursday, Oct. 22, 2026, as investors evaluated third-quarter results from major technology companies Meta Platforms and Tesla amid rising oil prices and… -
Tax-Loss Harvesting 2026: 3 Tech Stocks To Sell And 3 Strong Buys To ConsiderThe top tech stocks to buy and tax-loss harvesting prospects to sell focus on key fundamentals like earnings growth potential. Click here to see the top 6 stocks. - Technology sector volatility creates tax-loss harvesting opportunities… -
Adobe And 2 Top Undervalued Tech StocksThe three stocks below are simply a sample, with the wider screen surfacing 127 more US tech companies that share similarly compelling valuation stories and are not covered here. If you want to get straight to the full opportunity set… - TSX falls from four-week peak as miners, tech stocks weighPublished on 10/22/2026 at 10:36 am EDT Oct 22 (Reuters) - Canada's main stock index pulled back from a four-week high on Thursday as weaker gold and copper prices weighed on mining stocks, while tech shares slipped on fresh concerns over…
-
Exchange-Traded Funds Higher, Equity Futures Mixed Pre-Bell Monday as Tech Stocks RecoverPublished on 10/19/2026 at 09:20 am EDT Dragonfly's Qureshi: Easy Money in Crypto is Over October 07, 2026 at 04:42 am EDT A year after its record, bitcoin wakes up and plays by its own rules Investor 'Floodgates' Opened For IBIT ETF… -
Tech stocks fall as Nvidia boss warns of AI funding slowdownUS stocks fell sharply after the boss of Nvidia warned of an AI funding crunch and spending plans from Meta and Tesla spooked investors. The tech-heavy Nasdaq 100 index slid 1.5pc in New York on Thursday, while the S&P fell nearly 1pc, as…
Related markets
All indexes ›What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit Week of October 19 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $772.50 and as low as $757.50.
- Reaches $770>99%
- Reaches $775<1%
- Falls to $765>99%
- Falls to $760>99%
Already reached: ↑ $765
IBOVESPA closing level on Oct 26, 2026
S&P 500 Futures Price (Oct 23, 2026)
10Y US Treasury yield on Dec 31, 2027?
What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit in October 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $776.14 and as low as $750.10.
- Reaches $770>99%
- Reaches $78019%
- Falls to $760>99%
- Falls to $75050%
Already reached: ↑ $780, ↑ $770, ↓ $760, ↑ $770, ↑ $770, ↓ $770
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.