Install
S&P 500 Futures Price (Oct 21, 2026)
Settled Between 7,800 and 7,825
The last odds before it closed
- ✓ Above 7,45028%
- ✓ Above 7,47528%
- ✓ Above 7,50028%
- ✓ Above 7,52528%
- ✓ Above 7,55028%
- ✓ Above 7,57528%
- ✓ Above 7,60028%
- ✓ Above 7,62528%
- ✓ Above 7,65028%
- ✓ Above 7,67528%
- ✓ Above 7,70028%
- ✓ Above 7,72528%
14 more
- ✓ Above 7,75028%
- ✓ Above 7,77528%
- ✓ Above 7,80028%
- Above 7,82512%
- Above 7,850<1%
- Above 7,875<1%
- Above 7,900<1%
- Above 7,925<1%
- Above 7,950<1%
- Above 7,975<1%
- Above 8,000<1%
- Above 8,025<1%
- Above 8,050<1%
- Above 8,075<1%
How the odds have moved
Above 7,450: 28% on Oct 22, 28% now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on ForecastEx.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Last odds | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ Above 7,450 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,475 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,500 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,525 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,550 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,575 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,600 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,625 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,650 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,675 | 28% | |||||
| ✓ Above 7,700 | 28% | 1.00 | ||||
| ✓ Above 7,725 | 28% | 103 | ||||
| ✓ Above 7,750 | 28% | 2.0K | ||||
| ✓ Above 7,775 | 28% | 2.1K | ||||
| ✓ Above 7,800 | 28% | 6.2K | ||||
| ✗ Above 7,825 | 12% | 337 | ||||
| ✗ Above 7,850 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 7,875 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 7,900 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 7,925 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 7,950 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 7,975 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 8,000 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 8,025 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 8,050 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above 8,075 | <1% |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: S&P 500, stocks, S&P Futures
Search ›-
The top-performing S&P 500 stocks YTD have shed almost 7% on averageSeeking Alpha The 20 best performing stocks in the S&P 500 (SP500) year-to-date through September are down an average of 6.9% on Thursday. All the following stocks—aside from Palo Alto (PANW), which ended 2.2%—closed in the red. Moderna… -
Midday Pulse: S&P 500 top intraday losersHere's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Thursday. ozgurdonmaz/E+ via Getty Images Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500… -
1 Wall Street Analyst Sees the S&P 500 Climbing to 8,000 by Year-End. Is It Time to Buy Stocks?Shrugging off any fears of a potential artificial intelligence (AI) stock bubble, Goldman Sachs investment strategist Ben Snider recently came out and kept his 8,000 year-end target on the S&P 500 (^GSPC -1.07%). That's about 4.5% upside… -
Dow Adds 12, Nasdaq Tumbles 694, S&P 500 Falls 94Sharp drops for AI stocks overwhelmed markets worldwide Thursday as oil prices jumped. The S&P 500 fell 1.2% for its worst day since July, while the Nasdaq composite tumbled 2.6%. The weakness for tech stocks was so overwhelming that it… -
GPIX Vs. SPYI: Which S&P 500 Income ETF Wins Into 2027The Goldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF and NEOS S&P 500 High Income ETF offer distinct income and growth profiles via varied strategies. Click for more. The last few weeks have been rough, as the market lost its upward steam. It… -
AI stocks tumble as Nasdaq, S&P 500 fall and oil hits five-month high amid Iran war fearsStocks linked to artificial intelligence (AI) fell sharply on Thursday, dragging stock markets across the world lower. At the same time, oil prices climbed to their highest level in five months as investors worried about the war involving… -
S&P 500: Junk Bonds Worry Me More Than AI HyperscalersInvestment-grade corporate bond yields have surged to decade highs, signaling broader market concerns beyond just AI hyperscalers. Click to read this analysis. - AI hyperscalers like Oracle face record CDS widening, reflecting rising… -
Bitcoin Drops by 4% as S&P 500 Retreats on Equities SelloffsBitcoin (BTC) fell 4.13% to $81,162 on Thursday, underperforming a broadly weaker crypto market driven mainly by a macro-led sell-off. The move reflects macro-driven risk aversion, as Bitcoin sold off alongside traditional markets ahead of… -
Prediction: Broadcom Stock Could Crush the S&P 500 Through 2030Broadcom's AI revenue is exploding and Wall Street analysts are nearly unanimous in their bullish stance, yet the stock sits in the red for the year while the S&P 500 surges. Something has to give, and the path to $700… Broadcom… -
S&P 500, Nasdaq end sharply lower as revived AI doubts ignite tech selloffA screen displays trading information outside the Nasdaq Market site in New York City, US, October 15, 2026. REUTERS/Shannon Stapleton By Stephen Culp and Tharuniyaa Lakshmi NEW YORK, Oct 22 (Reuters) - US stocks tumbled on Thursday and… -
3 Vanguard ETFs Pay Up to 3.71%, and One Is Beating the S&P 500Three Vanguard ETFs offer yields as high as 3.71%, but their total returns over the past year tell very different stories about which one actually rewarded patient investors and which quietly destroyed wealth despite steady payouts. The… -
Stock Market Today: S&P 500, Nasdaq Fall After Tesla and Meta EarningsThe S&P 500, Nasdaq and Dow Jones open lower on October 22 as investors digest Tesla and Meta earnings, rising oil prices and renewed AI spending concerns. U.S. stocks opened lower on Thursday, October 22, as disappointing reactions to…
Related markets
All indexes ›S&P 500 Futures Price (Dec 31, 2026)
What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit Week of October 19 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $772.71 and as low as $758.48.
- Reaches $770>99%
- Reaches $7758%
- Falls to $765>99%
- Falls to $76061%
Already reached: ↑ $765
10Y US Treasury yield on Dec 31, 2027?
Nasdaq 100 Futures Price (Oct 22, 2026)
What will S&P 500 (SPY) hit in October 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $777.15 and as low as $751.12.
- Reaches $770>99%
- Reaches $78030%
- Falls to $76082%
- Falls to $75046%
Already reached: ↑ $780, ↑ $770, ↓ $760, ↑ $770, ↑ $770, ↓ $770
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.