Crypto.comCultureCloses Tue 10:00 PM ET · $286 today · $286 traded · prices read 4 min ago
The odds
28%Jackson Olson
Jackson Olson28%
Tyler Cameron27%
Tatyana Ali17%
Connor Wood15%
Maura Higgins7%
Julia Stiles6%
How the odds have moved
Jackson Olson: 50% on Oct 23, 28% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Crypto.com. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Why it moved
Oct 25, 6 AM ETJackson Olson: 53% → 28%
No headline about it in the hours around this move.
The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Jackson Olson
28%
$3.52
51.00
Tyler Cameron
27%
$3.77
81.00
Tatyana Ali
17%
$5.87
64.00
Connor Wood
15%
$6.77
60.00
Maura Higgins
7%
$14.66
25.00
Julia Stiles
6%
$15.53
5.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.