NHL: Teams to Record 110+ Points

Polymarket Sports › NHL Closes Apr 29, 2027 · $1.7K today · $24.5K traded · $5.5K at stake · prices read 4 min ago

The odds

56%Carolina Hurricanes
  • Carolina Hurricanes56%▼ 14
  • Tampa Bay Lightning45%▲ 2
  • Edmonton Oilers44%
  • Colorado Avalanche43%▼ 1
  • Vegas Golden Knights39%▲ 5
  • Minnesota Wild37%▲ 1
  • Florida Panthers36%▲ 1
  • Dallas Stars29%▲ 4
  • Washington Capitals26%
  • Utah Mammoth25%▲ 3
  • Boston Bruins24%▼ 2
  • Montreal Canadiens23%▲ 2
20 more
  • New Jersey Devils22%▲ 1
  • Ottawa Senators16%
  • Columbus Blue Jackets14%▲ 4
  • Toronto Maple Leafs14%▼ 6
  • Buffalo Sabres14%▲ 2
  • St. Louis Blues11%
  • Winnipeg Jets11%▲ 5
  • Seattle Kraken10%
  • San Jose Sharks10%▲ 5
  • Anaheim Ducks10%
  • New York Rangers8%
  • Chicago Blackhawks7%
  • New York Islanders5%
  • Nashville Predators4%
  • Los Angeles Kings4%
  • Philadelphia Flyers3%▼ 1
  • Pittsburgh Penguins3%▼ 8
  • Vancouver Canucks3%
  • Calgary Flames1%
  • Detroit Red Wings<1%

How the odds have moved

Carolina Hurricanes: 56% on Oct 20, 56% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 26, 5 PM ETCarolina Hurricanes: 63% → 56%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

  2. Oct 23, 11 PM ETCarolina Hurricanes: 52% → 66%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Carolina Hurricanes 56% ▼ 14 56¢ 57¢ $1.75 $191
Tampa Bay Lightning 45% ▲ 2 44¢ 46¢ $2.17 $628
Edmonton Oilers 44% 42¢ 45¢ $2.22 $1.6K
Colorado Avalanche 43% ▼ 1 42¢ 43¢ $2.33 $2.2K
Vegas Golden Knights 39% ▲ 5 38¢ 39¢ $2.56 $1.1K
Minnesota Wild 37% ▲ 1 35¢ 39¢ $2.56 $1.6K
Florida Panthers 36% ▲ 1 35¢ 37¢ $2.70 $2.8K
Dallas Stars 29% ▲ 4 20¢ 39¢ $2.58 $2.4K
Washington Capitals 26% 25¢ 26¢ $3.85 $1.7K
Utah Mammoth 25% ▲ 3 24¢ 26¢ $3.85 $2.7K
Boston Bruins 24% ▼ 2 23¢ 25¢ $4.00 $100
Montreal Canadiens 23% ▲ 2 22¢ 24¢ $4.17 $3.9K
New Jersey Devils 22% ▲ 1 11¢ 32¢ $3.13 $578
Ottawa Senators 16% 5¢ 26¢ $3.85
Columbus Blue Jackets 14% ▲ 4 12¢ 17¢ $5.88 $63
Toronto Maple Leafs 14% ▼ 6 4¢ 24¢ $4.17
Buffalo Sabres 14% ▲ 2 5¢ 22¢ $4.55 $20
St. Louis Blues 11% 9¢ 12¢ $8.33 $500
Winnipeg Jets 11% ▲ 5 1¢ 20¢ $5.00
Seattle Kraken 10% 9¢ 11¢ $8.85 $61
San Jose Sharks 10% ▲ 5 2¢ 18¢ $5.56 $130
Anaheim Ducks 10% 9¢ 10¢ $10.00 $953
New York Rangers 8% 6¢ 10¢ $10.00 $104
Chicago Blackhawks 7% 6¢ 7¢ $13.70 $48
New York Islanders 5% 5¢ 6¢ $16.67 $61
Nashville Predators 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.67
Los Angeles Kings 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67
Philadelphia Flyers 3% ▼ 1 2¢ 5¢ $20.00
Pittsburgh Penguins 3% ▼ 8 1¢ 5¢ $20.00
Vancouver Canucks 3% 0¢ 6¢ $17.24 $66
Calgary Flames 1% 0¢ 3¢ $40.00 $331
Detroit Red Wings <1% 0¢ 1¢ $725

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Carolina Hurricanes, Tampa Bay Lightning, Edmonton Oilers

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All nhl ›

Ballon d'Or Winner 2026

72%Harry Kane
  • Harry Kane72%▼ 1
  • Kylian Mbappé21%▲ 9
  • Lamine Yamal7%▼ 7
16 more
  • Lionel Messi<1%▼ 1
  • Erling Haaland<1%
  • Jude Bellingham<1%
  • Ousmane Dembélé<1%
  • Vinícius Júnior<1%
  • Michael Olise<1%
  • Declan Rice<1%
  • Khvicha Kvaratskhelia<1%
  • Vitinha<1%
  • Achraf Hakimi<1%
  • Bruno Fernandes<1%
  • Luis Diaz<1%
  • Lautaro Martinez<1%
  • Rodri<1%
  • Pau Cubarsi<1%
  • Fabian Ruiz<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions