NHL: Teams to Record 90+ Points

Polymarket Sports › NHL Closes Apr 29, 2027 · $3.2K today · $52.5K traded · $13K at stake · prices read 23 min ago

The odds

91%Carolina Hurricanes
  • Carolina Hurricanes91%▼ 1
  • Vegas Golden Knights90%
  • Colorado Avalanche89%▼ 1
  • Minnesota Wild88%
  • Edmonton Oilers85%▼ 3
  • Dallas Stars85%▼ 4
  • Utah Mammoth84%▲ 1
  • Tampa Bay Lightning79%▼ 3
  • Montreal Canadiens75%▲ 3
  • Washington Capitals74%▼ 1
  • New Jersey Devils73%
  • Florida Panthers72%▲ 1
20 more
  • Ottawa Senators71%
  • Boston Bruins68%
  • Toronto Maple Leafs66%▼ 2
  • Buffalo Sabres61%
  • San Jose Sharks59%▲ 5
  • New York Rangers52%▲ 1
  • Anaheim Ducks51%▲ 4
  • Los Angeles Kings51%▲ 4
  • Winnipeg Jets46%▼ 1
  • Nashville Predators44%▲ 8
  • Pittsburgh Penguins44%▼ 2
  • Columbus Blue Jackets43%▼ 5
  • St. Louis Blues43%▼ 1
  • New York Islanders42%▼ 2
  • Seattle Kraken36%
  • Philadelphia Flyers36%▲ 1
  • Detroit Red Wings29%▼ 4
  • Calgary Flames12%
  • Chicago Blackhawks9%▼ 3
  • Vancouver Canucks4%

How the odds have moved

Carolina Hurricanes: 92% on Oct 20, 91% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Carolina Hurricanes 91% ▼ 1 85¢ 96¢ $1.04 $40
Vegas Golden Knights 90% 89¢ 92¢ $1.09 $283
Colorado Avalanche 89% ▼ 1 80¢ 97¢ $1.03 $61
Minnesota Wild 88% 86¢ 89¢ $1.12 $743
Edmonton Oilers 85% ▼ 3 77¢ 94¢ $1.07 $299
Dallas Stars 85% ▼ 4 82¢ 88¢ $1.14 $325
Utah Mammoth 84% ▲ 1 75¢ 92¢ $1.09 $321
Tampa Bay Lightning 79% ▼ 3 77¢ 81¢ $1.23 $236
Montreal Canadiens 75% ▲ 3 73¢ 77¢ $1.30 $2.1K
Washington Capitals 74% ▼ 1 73¢ 75¢ $1.33 $278
New Jersey Devils 73% 71¢ 74¢ $1.35 $942
Florida Panthers 72% ▲ 1 71¢ 73¢ $1.37 $2.7K
Ottawa Senators 71% 70¢ 71¢ $1.41 $1.8K
Boston Bruins 68% 66¢ 69¢ $1.45 $9.3K
Toronto Maple Leafs 66% ▼ 2 64¢ 67¢ $1.49 $962
Buffalo Sabres 61% 60¢ 62¢ $1.61 $1.8K
San Jose Sharks 59% ▲ 5 58¢ 60¢ $1.67 $7.6K
New York Rangers 52% ▲ 1 50¢ 54¢ $1.85 $80
Anaheim Ducks 51% ▲ 4 50¢ 52¢ $1.92 $767
Los Angeles Kings 51% ▲ 4 50¢ 52¢ $1.92 $2K
Winnipeg Jets 46% ▼ 1 44¢ 47¢ $2.13 $5.3K
Nashville Predators 44% ▲ 8 42¢ 45¢ $2.22 $1.7K
Pittsburgh Penguins 44% ▼ 2 42¢ 45¢ $2.22 $340
Columbus Blue Jackets 43% ▼ 5 41¢ 45¢ $2.22 $60
St. Louis Blues 43% ▼ 1 41¢ 45¢ $2.22 $1.8K
New York Islanders 42% ▼ 2 40¢ 43¢ $2.33 $4.4K
Seattle Kraken 36% 34¢ 38¢ $2.63 $1.7K
Philadelphia Flyers 36% ▲ 1 34¢ 38¢ $2.63 $1.4K
Detroit Red Wings 29% ▼ 4 27¢ 31¢ $3.23 $1.3K
Calgary Flames 12% 11¢ 13¢ $7.69 $203
Chicago Blackhawks 9% ▼ 3 7¢ 11¢ $9.09 $1.1K
Vancouver Canucks 4% 1¢ 6¢ $17.54 $775

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Carolina Hurricanes, Vegas Golden Knights, Colorado Avalanche

Search ›

Related markets

All nhl ›

Ballon d'Or Winner 2026

63%Harry Kane
  • Harry Kane63%▼ 8
  • Kylian Mbappé31%▲ 14
  • Lamine Yamal6%▼ 5
16 more
  • Lionel Messi1%▼ 1
  • Ousmane Dembélé<1%
  • Khvicha Kvaratskhelia<1%
  • Rodri<1%
  • Erling Haaland<1%
  • Jude Bellingham<1%
  • Vinícius Júnior<1%
  • Michael Olise<1%
  • Declan Rice<1%
  • Vitinha<1%
  • Achraf Hakimi<1%
  • Bruno Fernandes<1%
  • Luis Diaz<1%
  • Lautaro Martinez<1%
  • Pau Cubarsi<1%
  • Fabian Ruiz<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions