Install
NHL: Teams to Record 90+ Points
The odds
- Carolina Hurricanes91%▼ 1
- Vegas Golden Knights90%
- Colorado Avalanche89%▼ 1
- Minnesota Wild88%
- Edmonton Oilers85%▼ 3
- Dallas Stars85%▼ 4
- Utah Mammoth84%▲ 1
- Tampa Bay Lightning79%▼ 3
- Montreal Canadiens75%▲ 3
- Washington Capitals74%▼ 1
- New Jersey Devils73%
- Florida Panthers72%▲ 1
20 more
- Ottawa Senators71%
- Boston Bruins68%
- Toronto Maple Leafs66%▼ 2
- Buffalo Sabres61%
- San Jose Sharks59%▲ 5
- New York Rangers52%▲ 1
- Anaheim Ducks51%▲ 4
- Los Angeles Kings51%▲ 4
- Winnipeg Jets46%▼ 1
- Nashville Predators44%▲ 8
- Pittsburgh Penguins44%▼ 2
- Columbus Blue Jackets43%▼ 5
- St. Louis Blues43%▼ 1
- New York Islanders42%▼ 2
- Seattle Kraken36%
- Philadelphia Flyers36%▲ 1
- Detroit Red Wings29%▼ 4
- Calgary Flames12%
- Chicago Blackhawks9%▼ 3
- Vancouver Canucks4%
How the odds have moved
Carolina Hurricanes: 92% on Oct 20, 91% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Hurricanes | 91% | ▼ 1 | 85¢ | 96¢ | $1.04 | $40 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 90% | 89¢ | 92¢ | $1.09 | $283 | |
| Colorado Avalanche | 89% | ▼ 1 | 80¢ | 97¢ | $1.03 | $61 |
| Minnesota Wild | 88% | 86¢ | 89¢ | $1.12 | $743 | |
| Edmonton Oilers | 85% | ▼ 3 | 77¢ | 94¢ | $1.07 | $299 |
| Dallas Stars | 85% | ▼ 4 | 82¢ | 88¢ | $1.14 | $325 |
| Utah Mammoth | 84% | ▲ 1 | 75¢ | 92¢ | $1.09 | $321 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 79% | ▼ 3 | 77¢ | 81¢ | $1.23 | $236 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 75% | ▲ 3 | 73¢ | 77¢ | $1.30 | $2.1K |
| Washington Capitals | 74% | ▼ 1 | 73¢ | 75¢ | $1.33 | $278 |
| New Jersey Devils | 73% | 71¢ | 74¢ | $1.35 | $942 | |
| Florida Panthers | 72% | ▲ 1 | 71¢ | 73¢ | $1.37 | $2.7K |
| Ottawa Senators | 71% | 70¢ | 71¢ | $1.41 | $1.8K | |
| Boston Bruins | 68% | 66¢ | 69¢ | $1.45 | $9.3K | |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 66% | ▼ 2 | 64¢ | 67¢ | $1.49 | $962 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 61% | 60¢ | 62¢ | $1.61 | $1.8K | |
| San Jose Sharks | 59% | ▲ 5 | 58¢ | 60¢ | $1.67 | $7.6K |
| New York Rangers | 52% | ▲ 1 | 50¢ | 54¢ | $1.85 | $80 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 51% | ▲ 4 | 50¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | $767 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 51% | ▲ 4 | 50¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | $2K |
| Winnipeg Jets | 46% | ▼ 1 | 44¢ | 47¢ | $2.13 | $5.3K |
| Nashville Predators | 44% | ▲ 8 | 42¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $1.7K |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 44% | ▼ 2 | 42¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $340 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 43% | ▼ 5 | 41¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $60 |
| St. Louis Blues | 43% | ▼ 1 | 41¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $1.8K |
| New York Islanders | 42% | ▼ 2 | 40¢ | 43¢ | $2.33 | $4.4K |
| Seattle Kraken | 36% | 34¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | $1.7K | |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 36% | ▲ 1 | 34¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | $1.4K |
| Detroit Red Wings | 29% | ▼ 4 | 27¢ | 31¢ | $3.23 | $1.3K |
| Calgary Flames | 12% | 11¢ | 13¢ | $7.69 | $203 | |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 9% | ▼ 3 | 7¢ | 11¢ | $9.09 | $1.1K |
| Vancouver Canucks | 4% | 1¢ | 6¢ | $17.54 | $775 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Carolina Hurricanes, Vegas Golden Knights, Colorado Avalanche
Search ›-
Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Vegas Golden Knights - Game HighlightsYahoo Sports Watch the Game Highlights from Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Vegas Golden Knights, 10/24/2026 -
Columbus Blue Jackets (6 pts) vs. Vegas Golden Knights (16 pts) Game PreviewThe Columbus Blue Jackets are back at home to face the Vegas Golden Knights tonight at 7:00 PM. Vegas Golden Knights - 8-4-0 - 16 Points - Lost 2 - 2nd in the Pacific Columbus Blue Jackets - 3-5-0 - 6 Points - Lost 2 - 8th in the Metro… -
Carolina Hurricanes Sign Alexander Nikishin to Deal Before Bruins GameAfter a lengthy standoff with the Carolina Hurricanes, the organization has now signed Alexander Nikishin. According to the franchise (via X), they have signed him to a one-year deal. They will pay him $3 million for the 2026-27 season… -
Russia’s Alexander Nikishin signs $3 mln one-year contract with NHL Carolina HurricanesWASHINGTON, October 26. /TASS/. Russia’s Stanley Cup winner Alexander Nikishin has inked a one-year contract with the US-based NHL club Carolina Hurricanes, the club’s press office announced in a statement. The contract with the… -
Columbus Blue Jackets Lines, Defensive Pairings, & Scratches For Tonight's Game vs. Vegas Golden KnightsVal Nichushkin - Adam Fantilli - Kent Johnson Matthew Knies - Charlie Coyle - Mathieu Olivier Sean Monahan - Cole Sillinger - Conor Garland Dmitri Voronkov - Luca Del Bel Belluz - Ryan Lomberg Zach Werenski - Damon Severson Jake… -
Photos: St. Louis Blues lose 4-0 against the Carolina Hurricanes at Enterprise CenterThe St. Louis Blues lose 4-0 against the Carolina Hurricanes at Enterprise Center in St. Louis, on Saturday, Oct. 24, 2026. St. Louis Blues goaltender Joel Hofer (30) looks down after Carolina Hurricanes forward Logan Stankoven (22) scored… - Vegas Golden Knights at Columbus Blue Jackets – Where to Watch, Stream Info, TV Channel, and Live Updates (October 24, 2026)The gap in the standings is real, but the Blue Jackets have the pieces to make this uncomfortable. Greaves in net and Johnson with the puck in overtime situations are reasons enough to pay attention. Game Date: October 24, 2026 Game Time…
-
Instant Analysis: Blues Get A Hearty Dose Of Humble Pie In 4-0 Loss To Defending Stanley Cup Champion HurricanesST. LOUIS – Hello humble pie. Welcome to St. Louis, courtesy of the Carolina Hurricanes. The defending Stanley Cup champions doled out plenty of it to the St. Louis Blues on Saturday, winning 4-0 and abruptly ending another modest two-game… -
Carolina Hurricanes Trade Pitch Loses Alexander Nikishin for Unexpected GoaltenderThe Carolina Hurricanes have likely lost count of all the trade rumors shipping Alexander Nikishin out. Nevertheless, more are rising to the surface. In fact, one of the more recent trade rumors shows an interesting development that could… - Carolina Hurricanes’ Injury Woes: Big Deal Or Not A Big Deal?Big Deal Or Not A Big Deal? Carolina Hurricanes’ Injury Woes Carolina Hurricanes head coach Rod Brind’Amour spent 11 years wearing the franchise’s various jerseys as a player, including five as team captain. An ironman known for his…
-
Colorado Avalanche Star Says Teammate Doesn’t Get Enough CreditThe Colorado Avalanche are loaded with stars. But Martin Necas reminded everyone that one other player deserves to wear the “star” label. After the Avalanche blew past the Tampa Bay Lightning 6-3 on Friday night, Necas didn’t forget to… -
Columbus Blue Jackets games to air on DirecTV for 2026-27 seasonBlue Jackets fans looking to watch the team on Blue Jackets Hockey Network have a new option. The Jackets announced a new partnership between the NHL and DirecTV, starting with the Oct. 24 home game against the Vegas Golden Knights…
Related markets
All nhl ›FC Barcelona vs. Real Madrid CF
Pistons vs. 76ers
Ballon d'Or Winner 2026
- Harry Kane63%▼ 8
- Kylian Mbappé31%▲ 14
- Lamine Yamal6%▼ 5
16 more
- Lionel Messi1%▼ 1
- Ousmane Dembélé<1%
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia<1%
- Rodri<1%
- Erling Haaland<1%
- Jude Bellingham<1%
- Vinícius Júnior<1%
- Michael Olise<1%
- Declan Rice<1%
- Vitinha<1%
- Achraf Hakimi<1%
- Bruno Fernandes<1%
- Luis Diaz<1%
- Lautaro Martinez<1%
- Pau Cubarsi<1%
- Fabian Ruiz<1%
Chelsea FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur FC
Wizards vs. Bulls
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions