What will Apple (AAPL) hit in October 2026?

Polymarket Finance › Stocks Closes Sat 11:59 PM ET · $568 today · $53.8K traded · $8.1K at stake · prices read 26 min ago

The odds

  • Reaches $35244%
  • Reaches $36010%
  • Reaches $3684%
  • Reaches $3764%
  • Reaches $3843%
  • Reaches $3923%
  • Falls to $33628%
  • Falls to $3286%
  • Falls to $3205%
  • Falls to $3123%
  • Falls to $3043%
  • Falls to $2963%
  • Falls to $2883%
  • Falls to $2801%

Already reached: ↑ $344, ↑ $336, ↓ $328, ↓ $328, ↑ $336, ↑ $336

How the odds have moved

Falls to $328: 31% on Oct 20, 6% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 27, 10 AM ETFalls to $328: 32% → 6%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

  2. Oct 24, 11 PM ETFalls to $328: 26% → 8%
  3. Oct 20, 11 PM ETFalls to $328: 31% → 48%

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
✓ ↑ $336 >99% ▲ 12 100¢ 100¢ $1.9K
✓ ↑ $336 >99% ▲ 16 100¢ 100¢ $2.1K
✓ ↑ $336 >99% 99¢ 100¢ $393
✓ ↑ $336 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $60
✓ ↑ $344 >99% ▲ 10 100¢ 100¢ $2.6K
✓ ↑ $344 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $40
✓ ↑ $344 >99% ▲ 12 100¢ 100¢ $222
↑ $352 44% ▼ 12 41¢ 46¢ $2.17 $9.3K
↑ $360 10% ▼ 6 7¢ 13¢ $7.69 $9K
↑ $368 4% ▲ 1 1¢ 8¢ $13.16 $1.2K
↑ $376 4% 1¢ 8¢ $13.16 $581
↑ $384 3% ▼ 2 0¢ 5¢ $20.41 $863
↑ $392 3% 0¢ 5¢ $20.83 $424
↓ $280 1% 1¢ $83.33 $476
↓ $288 3% ▼ 1 0¢ 5¢ $18.87 $2.1K
↓ $296 3% 0¢ 6¢ $17.86 $840
↓ $304 3% 1¢ 7¢ $14.29 $2.5K
↓ $312 3% ▼ 1 1¢ 4¢ $23.81 $4.4K
↓ $320 5% ▲ 2 2¢ 9¢ $11.11 $5.6K
✓ ↓ $328 >99% ▲ 29 100¢ 100¢ $1.1K
✓ ↓ $328 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $15
↓ $328 6% ▼ 3 5¢ 6¢ $16.67 $3.9K
✓ ↓ $336 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $602
↓ $336 28% ▼ 31 23¢ 32¢ $3.13 $3K
✓ ↓ $344 >99% 99¢ 100¢ $248
✓ ↓ $344 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $231
✓ ↓ $344 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $220

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Apple, AAPL

Search ›

Related markets

All stocks ›

What will SpaceX (SPCX) hit in October 2026?

$165.90high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $165.90 and as low as $141.43.

  • Reaches $150>99%
  • Reaches $155>99%
  • Falls to $145>99%
  • Falls to $14030%

Already reached: ↑ $175, ↑ $170, ↑ $165, ↑ $160, ↑ $155, ↑ $150

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions