Which companies will the US take a stake in this year? (Before Jan 1, 2027)

Kalshi Finance › IPOs & deals Closes Dec 31 · $186 today · $249K traded · $63.1K at stake · prices read 18 min ago

The odds

34%Unusual Machines
  • Unusual Machines34%▲ 2
  • Neros Technologies19%
  • Anduril19%▼ 4
  • OpenAI12%▲ 1
  • TSMC12%▼ 1
  • Nvidia12%▲ 1
  • Performance Drone Works11%
  • Eli Lilly11%
  • Anthropic10%▼ 1
  • Micron10%
  • IonQ9%▲ 1
  • Palantir8%
6 more
  • TikTok US8%
  • Lockheed Martin8%
  • Freeport-McMoRan8%
  • Pfizer7%
  • Boeing6%
  • Spirit Airlines3%

How the odds have moved

Unusual Machines: 31% on Oct 20, 34% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Rigetti Computing 97% $1.03 60.0K
✓ D-Wave Quantum 97% $1.03 46.7K
✓ GlobalFoundries 94% $1.06 41.2K
Unusual Machines 34% ▲ 2 33¢ 35¢ $2.86 10.5K
Neros Technologies 19% 16¢ 22¢ $4.55 9.1K
Anduril 19% ▼ 4 18¢ 19¢ $5.26 201.8K
OpenAI 12% ▲ 1 11¢ 13¢ $7.69 95.1K
TSMC 12% ▼ 1 11¢ 13¢ $7.69 30.1K
Nvidia 12% ▲ 1 10¢ 13¢ $7.69 60.0K
Performance Drone Works 11% 10¢ 12¢ $8.33 7.4K
Eli Lilly 11% 10¢ 11¢ $9.09 15.8K
Anthropic 10% ▼ 1 8¢ 12¢ $8.33 100.1K
Micron 10% 9¢ 10¢ $10.00 29.6K
IonQ 9% ▲ 1 7¢ 11¢ $9.09 31.6K
Palantir 8% 7¢ 9¢ $11.11 83.4K
TikTok US 8% 5¢ 10¢ $10.00 10.7K
Lockheed Martin 8% 6¢ 9¢ $11.11 60.4K
Freeport-McMoRan 8% 6¢ 9¢ $11.11 9.4K
Pfizer 7% 6¢ 7¢ $14.29 11.7K
Boeing 6% 4¢ 7¢ $14.29 29.6K
Spirit Airlines 3% 2¢ 4¢ $25.00 310.2K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Unusual Machines, Neros Technologies

Search ›

Related markets

All ipos & deals ›

In which month will Anthropic IPO?

63%November 2026
  • November 202663%▲ 6
  • December 202616%▼ 3
  • January 202711%
13 more
  • April 20272%
  • March 20272%
  • February 20271%
  • May 20271%
  • No IPO before 20281%
  • October 20261%
  • June 2027<1%
  • July 2027<1%
  • August 2027<1%
  • September 2027<1%
  • October 2027<1%
  • November 2027<1%
  • December 2027<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.