What countries will Trump say in October? (Before Nov 1, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Nov 1 · $197 today · $63.8K traded · $51.9K at stake · prices read 23 min ago

The odds

100%United Kingdom / British
  • United Kingdom / British100%
  • Iceland / Icelandic100%
  • Argentina / Argentinian87%▼ 12
  • UAE / United Arab Emirates75%
  • Cuba / Cuban73%▼ 4
  • Australia / Australian72%▲ 1
  • Bahrain / Bahraini57%
  • Panama / Panamanian46%▼ 10
  • South Africa / South African36%
  • Kuwait / Kuwaiti36%▼ 9
  • Sudan / Sudanese23%▲ 1
  • Paraguay / Paraguayan22%
3 more
  • Belgium / Belgian22%▲ 2
  • Hungary / Hungarian12%▲ 2
  • Jamaica / Jamaican3%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
United Kingdom / British 100% 99¢ 820
Iceland / Icelandic 100% 99¢ 22.7K
✓ Japan / Japanese 99% $1.01 340
✓ India / Indian 99% $1.01 3.3K
✓ Mexico / Mexican 99% $1.01 119
✓ France / French 99% $1.01 1.2K
✓ Brazil / Brazilian 99% $1.01 282
✓ Italy / Italian 99% $1.01 4.7K
✓ Germany / German 99% $1.01 144
✓ Qatar / Qatari 99% $1.01 2.4K
✓ South Korea / South Korean 99% $1.01 469
✓ Spain / Spanish 99% $1.01 418
✓ Taiwan / Taiwanese 99% $1.01 4.9K
✓ Colombia / Colombian 99% $1.01 1.3K
✓ Turkey / Turkish 99% $1.01 499
✓ Poland / Polish 99% $1.01 85.00
✓ Egypt / Egyptian 99% $1.01 3.4K
✓ North Korea / North Korean 99% $1.01 225
✓ Denmark / Danish 99% $1.01 5.9K
✓ Switzerland / Swiss 99% $1.01 2.4K
✓ Norway / Norwegian 99% $1.01 1.3K
✓ Afghanistan / Afghan 99% $1.01 367
✓ Somalia / Somali 99% $1.01 345
✓ Congo / Congolese 99% $1.01 694
✓ Palestine / Palestinian 99% $1.01 398
✓ Yemen / Yemeni 99% $1.01 1.3K
Argentina / Argentinian 87% ▼ 12 87¢ $1.15 677
✓ Ireland / Irish 87% $1.15 531
UAE / United Arab Emirates 75% 72¢ 78¢ $1.28 344
Cuba / Cuban 73% ▼ 4 32¢ 66¢ $1.52 598
Australia / Australian 72% ▲ 1 68¢ 75¢ $1.33 579
Bahrain / Bahraini 57% 55¢ 59¢ $1.69 790
Panama / Panamanian 46% ▼ 10 45¢ 56¢ $1.79 509
South Africa / South African 36% 35¢ 48¢ $2.08 1.3K
Kuwait / Kuwaiti 36% ▼ 9 32¢ 40¢ $2.50 595
Sudan / Sudanese 23% ▲ 1 19¢ 27¢ $3.70 2.1K
Paraguay / Paraguayan 22% 11¢ 23¢ $4.35 70.00
Belgium / Belgian 22% ▲ 2 18¢ 25¢ $4.00 1.4K
Hungary / Hungarian 12% ▲ 2 7¢ 16¢ $6.25 559
Jamaica / Jamaican 3% 6¢ 17¢ $5.88 129
✓ Canada / Canadian —
✓ Saudi Arabia / Saudi Arabian —

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Trump

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in Kansas?

99%Transgender
  • Transgender99%
  • Healthcare98%▲ 4
  • Save America Act98%▲ 2
32 more
  • Farm / Farmer98%▲ 2
  • Dividend / Stimulus97%▲ 2
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax94%▼ 1
  • Small Business81%▼ 4
  • Diesel76%▼ 8
  • Russia / Ukraine73%▲ 4
  • Made in America / American Made71%▼ 6
  • Kamala71%▲ 10
  • Iran (5+ times)68%▲ 5
  • Aircraft / Aviation63%▼ 9
  • Veteran62%▲ 9
  • Hormuz48%▼ 7
  • Gulf of America42%▼ 11
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence41%▼ 7
  • Sanctuary39%▼ 18
  • Boeing38%▼ 37
  • Water28%▼ 2
  • Ethanol27%▲ 13
  • Bombardier26%▼ 30
  • Windmill25%▼ 7
  • Electricity25%▲ 1
  • Cattle22%▼ 1
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation21%▼ 4
  • Power Plant21%▼ 2
  • Fentanyl21%▼ 4
  • America First16%▼ 5
  • Social Security (5+ times)14%▼ 9
  • NATO14%▼ 1
  • Fraud (3+ times)10%▼ 3
  • Ceasefire2%▲ 1
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $205K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Amarillo?

92%Event does not qualify
  • Event does not qualify92%▲ 87
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics11%▼ 47
  • Working Class11%▼ 78
22 more
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence10%▼ 83
  • Corrupt / Corruption10%▼ 75
  • Climate9%▼ 74
  • Elon / Musk8%▼ 85
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline8%▼ 80
  • Trump (5+ times)8%▼ 47
  • Tax Break8%▼ 80
  • Israel / Netanyahu8%▼ 65
  • Social Security8%▼ 72
  • Immigrant / Immigration8%▼ 23
  • Data Center8%▼ 78
  • Iran / Iranian7%▼ 69
  • Billionaire (5+ times)7%▼ 75
  • China / Chinese7%▼ 25
  • Farm / Farmer6%▼ 20
  • Bernie6%▼ 55
  • Midterm5%▼ 26
  • Socialist / Socialism5%▼ 28
  • Zillion / Zillionaire4%▼ 26
  • Trillionaire4%▼ 11
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI4%▼ 9
  • Zohran / Mamdani3%▼ 12
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $16.7K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

100%Golf / Golfer / Golfing
  • Golf / Golfer / Golfing100%
  • Barack Hussein Obama99%
  • Dividend / Stimulus99%
33 more
  • Sleepy Joe98%
  • Diesel95%
  • Blockade89%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election87%
  • Ethanol84%
  • Ilhan / Omar81%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu79%
  • Houthi75%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy71%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen68%
  • Ceasefire66%
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome64%
  • Cuba / Cuban52%
  • Moon51%
  • Nobel32%
  • Stupid Question29%
  • Tomahawk28%
  • Third Term28%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice26%
  • Zohran / Mamdani21%
  • Uranium18%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin16%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security16%
  • Antifa14%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis14%
  • Soleimani12%
  • Peace in the Middle East12%
  • Zacharia11%
  • Golden Dome7%
  • UFO / UAP7%
  • Make Iran Great Again7%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market6%
  • Epstein4%
KalshiCloses Oct 26 · $11K today

What will Trump say during his rally in North Carolina?

98%Transgender
  • Transgender98%▲ 1
  • Save America Act96%
  • Hottest95%▲ 1
31 more
  • Healthcare94%▲ 1
  • Dividend / Stimulus94%▲ 3
  • Stock Market93%▲ 3
  • Russia / Ukraine85%▲ 8
  • Sanctuary85%▲ 8
  • Farm / Farmer80%▼ 5
  • Helene76%▼ 8
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax76%▲ 6
  • Iran (5+ times)70%▼ 11
  • Nuclear (3+ times)70%▼ 5
  • Small Business68%▲ 3
  • Made in America / American Made67%▼ 1
  • Lumbee66%▼ 2
  • Kamala63%▼ 3
  • Veteran57%▼ 2
  • Hormuz48%▲ 1
  • Gulf of America42%▼ 17
  • FEMA41%▼ 20
  • Power Plant32%▲ 20
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence28%▼ 3
  • Social Security (5+ times)27%▼ 19
  • Electricity26%▼ 18
  • Windmill23%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation23%▲ 3
  • Fentanyl22%▲ 4
  • America First16%▼ 4
  • Data Center13%▼ 5
  • Fraud (3+ times)11%▼ 2
  • Ceasefire4%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Event does not qualify2%
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $9.1K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in El Paso?

95%Billionaire (5+ times)
  • Billionaire (5+ times)95%▲ 17
  • Tax Break92%▲ 8
  • Trump (5+ times)91%▲ 27
22 more
  • Elon / Musk90%▼ 4
  • Working Class90%▲ 9
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence89%▼ 4
  • Iran / Iranian84%▼ 1
  • Corrupt / Corruption84%▲ 2
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline82%▲ 1
  • Social Security78%▼ 1
  • Climate75%▼ 4
  • Israel / Netanyahu73%▲ 7
  • Midterm65%▲ 46
  • Bernie58%▲ 3
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics54%▲ 11
  • Data Center52%▼ 27
  • Border44%▲ 15
  • Socialist / Socialism41%▲ 10
  • Immigrant / Immigration40%▼ 14
  • China / Chinese35%▼ 4
  • Abbott16%▼ 4
  • Trillionaire12%▼ 7
  • Zohran / Mamdani9%▼ 7
  • Event does not qualify6%
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI5%▼ 8
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $7.1K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.