What countries will Trump say in October? (Before Nov 1, 2026)
KalshiMentions › PoliticiansCloses Nov 1 · $197 today · $63.8K traded · $51.9K at stake · prices read 23 min ago
The odds
100%United Kingdom / British
United Kingdom / British100%
Iceland / Icelandic100%
Argentina / Argentinian87%▼ 12
UAE / United Arab Emirates75%
Cuba / Cuban73%▼ 4
Australia / Australian72%▲ 1
Bahrain / Bahraini57%
Panama / Panamanian46%▼ 10
South Africa / South African36%
Kuwait / Kuwaiti36%▼ 9
Sudan / Sudanese23%▲ 1
Paraguay / Paraguayan22%
3 more
Belgium / Belgian22%▲ 2
Hungary / Hungarian12%▲ 2
Jamaica / Jamaican3%
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
United Kingdom / British
100%
99¢
820
Iceland / Icelandic
100%
99¢
22.7K
✓ Japan / Japanese
99%
$1.01
340
✓ India / Indian
99%
$1.01
3.3K
✓ Mexico / Mexican
99%
$1.01
119
✓ France / French
99%
$1.01
1.2K
✓ Brazil / Brazilian
99%
$1.01
282
✓ Italy / Italian
99%
$1.01
4.7K
✓ Germany / German
99%
$1.01
144
✓ Qatar / Qatari
99%
$1.01
2.4K
✓ South Korea / South Korean
99%
$1.01
469
✓ Spain / Spanish
99%
$1.01
418
✓ Taiwan / Taiwanese
99%
$1.01
4.9K
✓ Colombia / Colombian
99%
$1.01
1.3K
✓ Turkey / Turkish
99%
$1.01
499
✓ Poland / Polish
99%
$1.01
85.00
✓ Egypt / Egyptian
99%
$1.01
3.4K
✓ North Korea / North Korean
99%
$1.01
225
✓ Denmark / Danish
99%
$1.01
5.9K
✓ Switzerland / Swiss
99%
$1.01
2.4K
✓ Norway / Norwegian
99%
$1.01
1.3K
✓ Afghanistan / Afghan
99%
$1.01
367
✓ Somalia / Somali
99%
$1.01
345
✓ Congo / Congolese
99%
$1.01
694
✓ Palestine / Palestinian
99%
$1.01
398
✓ Yemen / Yemeni
99%
$1.01
1.3K
Argentina / Argentinian
87%
▼ 12
87¢
$1.15
677
✓ Ireland / Irish
87%
$1.15
531
UAE / United Arab Emirates
75%
72¢
78¢
$1.28
344
Cuba / Cuban
73%
▼ 4
32¢
66¢
$1.52
598
Australia / Australian
72%
▲ 1
68¢
75¢
$1.33
579
Bahrain / Bahraini
57%
55¢
59¢
$1.69
790
Panama / Panamanian
46%
▼ 10
45¢
56¢
$1.79
509
South Africa / South African
36%
35¢
48¢
$2.08
1.3K
Kuwait / Kuwaiti
36%
▼ 9
32¢
40¢
$2.50
595
Sudan / Sudanese
23%
▲ 1
19¢
27¢
$3.70
2.1K
Paraguay / Paraguayan
22%
11¢
23¢
$4.35
70.00
Belgium / Belgian
22%
▲ 2
18¢
25¢
$4.00
1.4K
Hungary / Hungarian
12%
▲ 2
7¢
16¢
$6.25
559
Jamaica / Jamaican
3%
6¢
17¢
$5.88
129
✓ Canada / Canadian
—
✓ Saudi Arabia / Saudi Arabian
—
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.