KalshiCulture › CelebritiesCloses Jan 1, 2027 · $197 today · $13.3K traded · $6K at stake · prices read 63 min ago
The odds
98%Bernie Sanders
Bernie Sanders98%▲ 82
Clavicular47%▲ 38
Alex Jones40%
Vivek Ramaswamy30%▲ 5
Hunter Biden29%
Sam Altman20%▼ 4
Bill Ackman18%▲ 4
Tulsi Gabbard18%
David Sacks17%▲ 4
Zohran Mamdani13%
Donald Trump12%▲ 4
Michael Saylor8%▼ 2
9 more
Kanye West7%
Kamala Harris6%▲ 1
Barack Obama5%▲ 1
Drake5%
Hillary Clinton3%
Taylor Swift3%
Joe Biden2%
Jeff Bezos1%▼ 12
James Fishback1%▼ 6
How the odds have moved
Bernie Sanders: 98% on Oct 20, 98% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Bernie Sanders
98%
▲ 82
17¢
97¢
$1.03
1.3K
Clavicular
47%
▲ 38
14¢
45¢
$2.22
5.2K
Alex Jones
40%
10¢
49¢
$2.04
4.2K
Vivek Ramaswamy
30%
▲ 5
16¢
38¢
$2.63
4.7K
Hunter Biden
29%
18¢
31¢
$3.23
10.2K
Sam Altman
20%
▼ 4
16¢
79¢
$1.27
4.1K
Bill Ackman
18%
▲ 4
10¢
57¢
$1.75
1.1K
Tulsi Gabbard
18%
12¢
42¢
$2.38
1.5K
David Sacks
17%
▲ 4
1¢
17¢
$5.88
1.2K
Zohran Mamdani
13%
11¢
14¢
$7.14
8.8K
Donald Trump
12%
▲ 4
4¢
21¢
$4.76
5.1K
Michael Saylor
8%
▼ 2
5¢
10¢
$10.00
379
Kanye West
7%
5¢
9¢
$11.11
1.7K
Kamala Harris
6%
▲ 1
3¢
99¢
$1.01
219
Barack Obama
5%
▲ 1
2¢
8¢
$12.50
530
Drake
5%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
197
Hillary Clinton
3%
1¢
4¢
$25.00
3.00
Taylor Swift
3%
1¢
4¢
$25.00
221
Joe Biden
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
114
Jeff Bezos
1%
▼ 12
1¢
15¢
$6.67
750
James Fishback
1%
▼ 6
2¢
93¢
$1.08
14.8K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Joe Rogan Experience, Bernie Sanders, Alex Jones
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.