Settled0.57A day before, traders had a median of 0.57
The last odds before it closed
0.57median
✓ Above 0.547100%
✓ Above 0.549100%
✓ Above 0.551100%
✓ Above 0.553100%
✓ Above 0.555100%▲ 4
✓ Above 0.557100%▲ 2
✓ Above 0.559100%▲ 2
✓ Above 0.561100%▲ 2
✓ Above 0.56398%▲ 1
✓ Above 0.56598%▲ 5
✓ Above 0.56798%▲ 25
✓ Above 0.56959%▲ 15
8 more
Above 0.5716%▼ 10
Above 0.5735%▲ 1
Above 0.5755%▲ 2
Above 0.5774%▲ 1
Above 0.5793%▲ 1
Above 0.5811%▼ 2
Above 0.5831%▼ 2
Above 0.5851%
How the odds have moved
Median: 0.57 on Oct 19, 0.57 now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.
Every outcome
Outcome
Last odds
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
✓ Above 0.547
100%
✓ Above 0.549
100%
✓ Above 0.551
100%
✓ Above 0.553
100%
✓ Above 0.555
100%
3.00
✓ Above 0.557
100%
1.00
✓ Above 0.559
100%
✓ Above 0.561
100%
✓ Above 0.563
98%
✓ Above 0.565
98%
✓ Above 0.567
98%
2.00
✓ Above 0.569
59%
125
✗ Above 0.571
6%
3.00
✗ Above 0.573
5%
✗ Above 0.575
5%
64.00
✗ Above 0.577
4%
✗ Above 0.579
3%
✗ Above 0.581
1%
✗ Above 0.583
1%
✗ Above 0.585
1%
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
UCF Ruthlessly Trolls BYU After Stunning Overtime UpsetNewsweek · 17 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 10:01 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 10:48 PM EDT UCF delivered one of college football's biggest upsets Saturday, defeating No. 2 BYU 39-31 in double overtime. The Knights followed their victory with a pointed social media post…
South Carolina Facing Massive Fine for What Happened After Tennessee UpsetNewsweek · 18 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 08:46 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 09:14 PM EDT The ending to Saturday night’s matchup between the No. 11 Tennessee Volunteers and South Carolina Gamecocks was wild, to say the least. South Carolina quarterback LaNorris Sellers…
Miami’s Malachi Toney Ties ACC Record Held by Lions Legend Calvin JohnsonNewsweek · 17 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 09:46 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 10:48 PM EDT Malachi Toney delivered another standout performance for the Miami Hurricanes on Saturday. The sophomore wide receiver helped No. 1 Miami dominate Pittsburgh 52-23, producing a…
Lions Urged to Trade for All-Pro DE to Give Aidan Hutchinson Some HelpNewsweek · 19 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 07:49 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 08:06 PM EDT No team in the NFL has more sacks than the Detroit Lions (20) through the first five games of the season. But just because they’re at the top of the league right now, that doesn’t…
Eagles Could Ship Top Offensive Weapon to Chiefs After Jalen Hurts InjuryNewsweek · 18 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 08:24 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 08:43 PM EDT Fans have wondered who the Kansas City Chiefs will eventually get to replace future Hall of Fame tight end Travis Kelce. Though Kelce hasn’t confirmed he will actually retire at the…
Vehicle crashes into home in Troy, fire department saysCBS News · 16 h agoOctober 24, 2026 / 10:32 PM EDT / CBS Detroit A driver and the occupants of a Troy, Michigan, home are safe after a vehicle crashed into the residence Thursday night, according to the city's fire department. Officials, who have yet to…
16-year-old injured in North Philadelphia shooting, police sayCBS News · 19 h agoCBS News Philadelphia is a local news organization that is part of CBS News and Stations. Also referred to as KYW-TV and channel 3, CBS News Philadelphia offers local breaking news, weather coverage and investigative reporting. October 24…
Potential Eagles Fire Sale Could See Saquon Barkley Traded to NFC ContenderNewsweek · 19 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 07:29 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 07:49 PM EDT With Philadelphia Eagles quarterback Jalen Hurts out for the rest of the season with a blood clotting issue, many expect the team to start selling off some pieces and begin…
Oregon Fans Call for Dan Lanning’s Firing After Loss to Unranked IllinoisNewsweek · 20 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 06:40 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 07:05 PM EDT The Oregon Ducks entered the season with legitimate national championship hype. But through seven games, Oregon is 4-3 and struggling to labor through without star quarterback Dante…
French Protesters Meet Huge Police Op as Aaron Rodgers Reassures NFL FansNewsweek · 20 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 12:31 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 03:09 PM EDT Nearly 1,000 people were arrested in fresh protests across France on Saturday, according to French officials, as large-scale demonstrations packed the streets of Paris ahead of the…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions