College Football Playoff Quarterfinals Qualifiers (2026-27)

Kalshi Sports › College football Closes Jan 31, 2027 · $1.5K today · $219K traded · $21K at stake · prices read 4 min ago

The odds

75%Miami (FL)
  • Miami (FL)75%▼ 1
  • Georgia74%▲ 1
  • Notre Dame71%▼ 5
  • LSU53%▲ 15
  • Indiana51%▲ 8
  • Ohio St.44%
  • Alabama43%▼ 18
  • Ole Miss37%
  • BYU34%▼ 7
  • Texas32%▼ 1
  • Kentucky31%
  • Utah25%▼ 1
30 more
  • Tennessee24%▼ 16
  • Florida St.23%
  • Houston23%
  • North Texas22%
  • Texas Tech20%▼ 10
  • Clemson18%
  • Baylor15%
  • Virginia14%
  • Kansas St.13%
  • Pittsburgh12%
  • USC11%▼ 9
  • Vanderbilt11%
  • Washington10%
  • James Madison10%
  • SMU9%
  • Arkansas9%
  • Missouri8%
  • Louisville7%
  • TCU7%
  • Florida7%▼ 4
  • Iowa6%▼ 19
  • Texas A&M5%
  • Oklahoma5%
  • Oregon4%▲ 3
  • Penn St.3%
  • South Carolina3%
  • California2%
  • Oklahoma St.2%
  • Michigan1%
  • Auburn1%

How the odds have moved

Miami (FL): 76% on Oct 20, 75% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Miami (FL) 75% ▼ 1 71¢ 79¢ $1.27 4.3K
Georgia 74% ▲ 1 69¢ 79¢ $1.27 3.4K
Notre Dame 71% ▼ 5 67¢ 74¢ $1.35 5.1K
LSU 53% ▲ 15 31¢ 50¢ $2.00 374.9K
Indiana 51% ▲ 8 30¢ 60¢ $1.67 1.0K
Ohio St. 44% 56¢ 69¢ $1.45 4.6K
Alabama 43% ▼ 18 13¢ 29¢ $3.45 7.6K
Ole Miss 37% 35¢ 39¢ $2.56 1.4K
BYU 34% ▼ 7 32¢ 36¢ $2.78 1.7K
Texas 32% ▼ 1 29¢ 34¢ $2.94 4.7K
Kentucky 31% 9¢ 28¢ $3.57 111
Utah 25% ▼ 1 22¢ 27¢ $3.70 501
Tennessee 24% ▼ 16 24¢ 47¢ $2.13 1.6K
Florida St. 23% 23¢ $4.35 595
Houston 23% 24¢ $4.17 52.00
North Texas 22% 23¢ $4.35 164
Texas Tech 20% ▼ 10 15¢ 25¢ $4.00 2.9K
Clemson 18% 27¢ $3.70 10.00
Baylor 15% 30¢ $3.33 4.00
Virginia 14% 28¢ $3.57 309
Kansas St. 13% 28¢ $3.57 66.00
Pittsburgh 12% 28¢ $3.57 20.00
USC 11% ▼ 9 11¢ 22¢ $4.55 1.9K
Vanderbilt 11% 23¢ $4.35 40.00
Washington 10% 12¢ $8.33 477
James Madison 10% 25¢ $4.00 897
SMU 9% 4¢ 22¢ $4.55 1.2K
Arkansas 9% 24¢ $4.17 426
Missouri 8% 2¢ 30¢ $3.33 17.00
Louisville 7% 1¢ 19¢ $5.26 98.00
TCU 7% 30¢ $3.33 20.00
Florida 7% ▼ 4 2¢ 11¢ $9.09 2.4K
Iowa 6% ▼ 19 1¢ 11¢ $9.09 595
Texas A&M 5% 10¢ $10.00 1.6K
Oklahoma 5% 12¢ $8.33 1.3K
Oregon 4% ▲ 3 2¢ 16¢ $6.25 1.6K
Penn St. 3% 16¢ $6.25 1.3K
South Carolina 3% 25¢ $4.00 145
California 2% 1¢ 24¢ $4.17 2.1K
Oklahoma St. 2% 2¢ 14¢ $7.14 658
Michigan 1% 15¢ $6.67 3.9K
Auburn 1% 6¢ 17¢ $5.88 1.0K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: College Football Playoff Quarterfinals Qualifiers, Notre Dame

Search ›

Related markets

All college football ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.