What will Jay Parikh say during GitHub Universe Keynote?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Nov 11 · $708 today · $2.6K traded · $1.6K at stake · prices read 15 min ago

The odds

86%Copilot
  • Copilot86%
  • Open Source76%▲ 7
  • Agent / Agentic62%▼ 16
  • Frontier61%
  • Visual Studio Code / VS Code56%
  • Foundry46%
  • Cybersecurity31%▲ 6
  • Memory30%▲ 1
  • GitHub Advanced Security27%▲ 1
  • Vibe Code / Vibe Coding16%
  • Event does not qualify6%▲ 5

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Copilot 86% 81¢ 91¢ $1.10
Open Source 76% ▲ 7 65¢ 78¢ $1.28 2.2K
Agent / Agentic 62% ▼ 16 60¢ 64¢ $1.56 1.4K
Frontier 61% 49¢ 63¢ $1.59 48.00
Visual Studio Code / VS Code 56% 51¢ 61¢ $1.64
Foundry 46% 34¢ 47¢ $2.13 50.00
Cybersecurity 31% ▲ 6 26¢ 36¢ $2.78 2.00
Memory 30% ▲ 1 26¢ 34¢ $2.94
GitHub Advanced Security 27% ▲ 1 26¢ 27¢ $3.70 1.00
Vibe Code / Vibe Coding 16% 15¢ 16¢ $6.25
Event does not qualify 6% ▲ 5 1¢ 11¢ $9.09 21.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: GitHub Universe Keynote, Jay Parikh, GitHub Universe

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in North Carolina?

98%Transgender
  • Transgender98%▲ 1
  • Save America Act98%▲ 2
  • Healthcare97%▲ 8
31 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus97%▲ 8
  • Hottest96%▲ 3
  • Stock Market94%▲ 8
  • Russia / Ukraine84%▲ 4
  • Sanctuary84%▲ 7
  • Helene83%▲ 14
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax80%▲ 8
  • Farm / Farmer78%▼ 6
  • Nuclear (3+ times)74%▲ 5
  • Small Business71%▲ 16
  • Lumbee69%▲ 2
  • Kamala66%
  • Iran (5+ times)61%▼ 10
  • Made in America / American Made60%▼ 1
  • FEMA45%▼ 5
  • Veteran43%▼ 10
  • Hormuz41%▼ 3
  • Gulf of America41%
  • Power Plant38%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation31%▲ 11
  • Social Security (5+ times)28%▼ 19
  • Electricity28%▼ 14
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence27%▼ 4
  • Windmill24%▲ 4
  • Fentanyl21%▼ 1
  • America First17%▼ 3
  • Data Center13%▼ 3
  • Fraud (3+ times)11%▼ 3
  • Ceasefire3%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $29.7K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

100%Barack Hussein Obama
  • Barack Hussein Obama100%
  • Sleepy Joe100%
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%
33 more
  • Golf / Golfer / Golfing100%
  • Moon100%
  • Ilhan / Omar100%
  • Diesel100%
  • Soleimani100%
  • Blockade86%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election80%
  • Ethanol76%
  • Houthi75%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu74%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy71%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen69%
  • Ceasefire62%
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome56%
  • Cuba / Cuban51%
  • Stupid Question34%
  • Nobel31%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice30%
  • Tomahawk28%
  • Zohran / Mamdani20%
  • Uranium19%
  • Zacharia18%
  • Antifa18%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security16%
  • Third Term15%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin13%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis11%
  • Peace in the Middle East9%
  • UFO / UAP8%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market8%
  • Golden Dome7%
  • Make Iran Great Again6%
  • Epstein5%
KalshiCloses Oct 26 · $28.6K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Amarillo?

91%Event does not qualify
  • Event does not qualify91%▲ 89
  • Billionaire (5+ times)7%▼ 83
  • Iran / Iranian6%▼ 80
22 more
  • Israel / Netanyahu6%▼ 74
  • Social Security6%▼ 75
  • Immigrant / Immigration6%▼ 26
  • Bernie6%▼ 55
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline5%▼ 83
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics5%▼ 55
  • China / Chinese5%▼ 38
  • Elon / Musk5%▼ 91
  • Working Class5%▼ 89
  • Tax Break5%▼ 86
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence5%▼ 89
  • Corrupt / Corruption5%▼ 80
  • Midterm5%▼ 78
  • Climate5%▼ 81
  • Socialist / Socialism5%▼ 24
  • Data Center5%▼ 52
  • Trump (5+ times)4%▼ 84
  • Farm / Farmer4%▼ 13
  • Zohran / Mamdani2%▼ 6
  • Zillion / Zillionaire2%▼ 20
  • Trillionaire2%▼ 4
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI1%▼ 4
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $18.5K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.