Which celebrities will appear in mobile game advertisements this year? (Before Jan 1, 2027)
KalshiCultureCloses Dec 31 · $535 traded · $324 at stake · prices read 5 h ago
The odds
21%Shaquille O'Neal
Shaquille O'Neal21%
Scarlett Johansson21%
The Rock16%
Paul George12%
Dua Lipa8%▲ 1
Timothée Chalamet7%▲ 1
Beyoncé6%▲ 1
Selena Gomez5%▲ 1
Taylor Swift4%▲ 1
Jay-Z2%
How the odds have moved
Shaquille O'Neal: 27% on Oct 19, 21% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Shaquille O'Neal
21%
21¢
30¢
$3.33
702
Scarlett Johansson
21%
12¢
99¢
$1.01
857
The Rock
16%
16¢
25¢
$4.00
447
Paul George
12%
10¢
19¢
$5.26
3.00
Dua Lipa
8%
▲ 1
7¢
14¢
$7.14
50.00
Timothée Chalamet
7%
▲ 1
5¢
12¢
$8.33
382
Beyoncé
6%
▲ 1
4¢
10¢
$10.00
2.00
Selena Gomez
5%
▲ 1
2¢
10¢
$10.00
52.00
Taylor Swift
4%
▲ 1
2¢
7¢
$14.29
1.00
Jay-Z
2%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
1.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Scarlett Johansson, Shaquille O'Neal, The Rock
Shaquille O'Neal believes that college sports "need to be saved"Yahoo Sports · 3 days agoShaquille O'Neal believes that the current college sports landscape needs a more level playing field, and athletes should be incentivized for their performance as opposed to getting automatic payments ... Shaquille O'Neal believes that the…
‘Gotham’ star joins Scarlett Johansson and Jacob Elordi in Ari Aster’s A24 FilmMEAWW Entertainment · 3 days agoAri Aster’s upcoming thriller 'Scapegoat' brings together Scarlett Johansson, Jacob Elordi, and Jude Law, with its mysterious plot still under wraps. ‘Gotham’ star joins Scarlett Johansson and Jacob Elordi in Ari Aster’s A24 Film Cory…
Cory Michael Smith joins Scarlett Johansson, Jacob Elordi in new thriller ‘Scapegoat’ARY News · 4 days agoCory Michael Smith has joined the star-studded cast of Scapegoat, the upcoming thriller from filmmaker Ari Aster, alongside Scarlett Johansson, Jacob Elordi and Jude Law. According to Deadline, Smith is the latest addition to the ensemble…
Billy Idol and Rock Hall Bring Music Education to California SchoolRolling Stone · 2 days agoBilly Idol was on hand as the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Save the Music teamed to provide a California middle school with a music education program. Idol, a 2026 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame inductee, was in attendance Thursday at…
Shaquille O'Neal tells Victor Wembanyama exactly how to bounce back from NBA heartbreakThe Mirror US · 5 days agoVictor Wembanyama, like Shaquille O'Neal, lost his first NBA Finals(Image: Getty Images) When the final buzzer in Game 5 of the 2026 NBA Finals sounded, the San Antonio Spurs’ 7-foot-3 phenom felt like the smallest player in the world…
Cody Rhodes Shares Personal Take on a Final Showdown With The RockWrestling On Fannation · 3 days agoThe rivalry that Cody Rhodes and The Rock have forged over the past few years is in dire need of a definitive conclusion, but it's still up in the air whether fans will ever see The American Nightmare and The Final Boss meet one-on-one in…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions