What will Josh Shapiro say during Face the Nation?
KalshiMentions › PoliticiansCloses Nov 15 · $6.5K today · $14.6K traded · $11K at stake · prices read 23 min ago
The odds
94%Democrat
Democrat94%▲ 4
Corrupt / Corruption93%▲ 8
Healthcare93%▲ 27
Trump92%
Measles84%▼ 1
Republican80%▲ 4
Election78%▼ 14
Tariff56%
Vaccine / Vaccination42%▼ 23
2028 / Campaign42%▼ 22
Iran / Iranian31%▼ 25
AI / Artificial Intelligence26%▼ 22
4 more
Affordable / Affordability23%▼ 21
Data Center12%▼ 33
Vance12%▼ 21
Event does not qualify5%▲ 2
How the odds have moved
Democrat: 95% on Nov 1, 94% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Democrat
94%
▲ 4
93¢
95¢
$1.05
3.6K
Corrupt / Corruption
93%
▲ 8
91¢
95¢
$1.05
2.7K
Healthcare
93%
▲ 27
92¢
93¢
$1.08
2.0K
Trump
92%
89¢
95¢
$1.05
2.9K
Measles
84%
▼ 1
82¢
86¢
$1.16
2.2K
Republican
80%
▲ 4
77¢
82¢
$1.22
238
Election
78%
▼ 14
77¢
78¢
$1.28
96.00
Tariff
56%
55¢
57¢
$1.75
1.2K
Vaccine / Vaccination
42%
▼ 23
40¢
44¢
$2.27
1.2K
2028 / Campaign
42%
▼ 22
22¢
38¢
$2.63
224
Iran / Iranian
31%
▼ 25
30¢
31¢
$3.23
1.1K
AI / Artificial Intelligence
26%
▼ 22
25¢
26¢
$3.85
758
Affordable / Affordability
23%
▼ 21
22¢
23¢
$4.35
846
Data Center
12%
▼ 33
11¢
13¢
$7.69
439
Vance
12%
▼ 21
10¢
13¢
$7.69
352
Event does not qualify
5%
▲ 2
9¢
$11.11
561
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
"Face the Nation with Margaret Brennan" guests for Nov. 1, 2026CBS News · 39 h agoCBS News is a trusted source for the latest in politics, U.S. and world news. The network is home to award-winning broadcasts CBS Mornings, CBS Evening News, 60 Minutes, CBS Sunday Morning, 48 Hours and Face the Nation. Here are the guests…
Pope Leo XIV makes history as first pontiff to vote in U.S. electionCBS News · 38 h agoCBS News Philadelphia is a local news organization that is part of CBS News and Stations. Also referred to as KYW-TV and channel 3, CBS News Philadelphia offers local breaking news, weather coverage and investigative reporting. Pope Leo…
New Jersey communities take action to keep kids safe on HalloweenCBS News · 38 h agoIt's one of the scariest times of the year that many kids and families look forward to, but safety experts say it can also be one of the most dangerous days for children. CBS News Philadelphia's Ryan Hughes has what some New Jersey…
E-scooter rider injured in crash in South JerseyCBS News · 40 h agoCBS News Philadelphia is a local news organization that is part of CBS News and Stations. Also referred to as KYW-TV and channel 3, CBS News Philadelphia offers local breaking news, weather coverage and investigative reporting. E-scooter…
10/31: CBS Saturday MorningCBS News · 22 h agoCBS News is a trusted source for the latest in politics, U.S. and world news. The network is home to award-winning broadcasts CBS Mornings, CBS Evening News, 60 Minutes, CBS Sunday Morning, 48 Hours and Face the Nation. 10/31: CBS Saturday…
Clear, cooler Friday night in Philadelphia region, sunny HalloweenCBS News · 40 h agoCBS News Philadelphia is a local news organization that is part of CBS News and Stations. Also referred to as KYW-TV and channel 3, CBS News Philadelphia offers local breaking news, weather coverage and investigative reporting. Clear…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions