EURUSD price on Oct 23 at 5:00 PM EDT (Oct 23, 2026 at 5pm ET)

Kalshi Finance › Currencies Closed Fri 5:00 PM ET · $205 today · $528 traded · $436 at stake

Settled 1.1202A day before, traders had a median of 1.1219

The last odds before it closed

1.1196median
  • ✓ Above 1.101100%
  • ✓ Above 1.103100%
  • ✓ Above 1.105100%
  • ✓ Above 1.107100%
  • ✓ Above 1.109100%▲ 1
  • ✓ Above 1.111100%▲ 1
  • ✓ Above 1.113100%▲ 3
  • ✓ Above 1.115100%▲ 5
  • ✓ Above 1.117100%▲ 9
  • ✓ Above 1.11970%▼ 10
  • Above 1.1212%▼ 58
  • Above 1.1231%▼ 38
8 more
  • Above 1.1251%▼ 19
  • Above 1.1271%▼ 8
  • Above 1.1291%▼ 5
  • Above 1.1311%▼ 3
  • Above 1.1331%▼ 1
  • Above 1.1351%▼ 1
  • Above 1.1371%
  • Above 1.1391%

How the odds have moved

Median: 1.1212 on Oct 19, 1.1196 now.

The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Above 1.101 100%
✓ Above 1.103 100%
✓ Above 1.105 100%
✓ Above 1.107 100%
✓ Above 1.109 100%
✓ Above 1.111 100%
✓ Above 1.113 100%
✓ Above 1.115 100%
✓ Above 1.117 100% 416
✓ Above 1.119 70% 154
✗ Above 1.121 2% 360
✗ Above 1.123 1% 39.00
✗ Above 1.125 1% 52.00
✗ Above 1.127 1% 1.00
✗ Above 1.129 1%
✗ Above 1.131 1% 40.00
✗ Above 1.133 1%
✗ Above 1.135 1% 2.00
✗ Above 1.137 1%
✗ Above 1.139 1%

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: PM EDT, EURUSD

Search ›
  • Luiz Inacio Lula Da SilvaPOLITICO · 23 h agoNews, Analysis and Opinion from POLITICO 10/25/2026 12:01 AM EDT 10/04/2026 08:21 PM EDT 10/03/2026 07:30 PM EDT 10/01/2026 04:59 AM EDT 07/26/2026 06:29 PM EDT By ALI BIANCO and ERIC BAZAIL-EIMIL 01/03/2026 09:02 AM EST Updated 01/03/2026…
  • Schiff: Hegseth Should Testify Over Starlink in Ukraine—‘Somebody Is Lying’Newsweek · 11 h agoOct 25, 2026 at 12:22 PM EDT Oct 25, 2026 at 12:24 PM EDT Senator Adam Schiff, a California Democrat, said Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth and other administration officials should be called to testify about restrictions affecting Ukraine’s…
  • 1 dead, another injured after shooting in Towson bar, police sayCBS News · 12 h agoOctober 25, 2026 / 12:28 PM EDT / CBS Baltimore A man is dead, and a woman is injured after a shooting at Crackpot Bar in Towson early Sunday morning, according to Baltimore County police. Police say the shooting happened at 12:45 a.m. in…
  • Detroit Red Wings held to single goal in 4-1 loss to Calgary FlamesCBS News · 12 h agoOctober 25, 2026 / 12:32 PM EDT / AP The Detroit Red Wings were beaten 4-1 by the surging Flames on Saturday night as Joel Farabee had a goal and two assists to help Calgary win their third straight game. Making his third straight start…
  • UCF Ruthlessly Trolls BYU After Stunning Overtime UpsetNewsweek · 27 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 10:01 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 10:48 PM EDT UCF delivered one of college football's biggest upsets Saturday, defeating No. 2 BYU 39-31 in double overtime. The Knights followed their victory with a pointed social media post…
  • Steelers beat Saints in NFL's first-ever game in Paris, 16-10CBS News · 12 h agoOctober 25, 2026 / 12:45 PM EDT / CBS Pittsburgh Chris Boswell kicked three field goals, and Aaron Rodgers threw for one touchdown and more than 200 yards as the Pittsburgh Steelers won the NFL's first-ever game played in Paris, 16-10. The…
  • Sparrows Point fire draws heavy emergency response Saturday nightCBS News · 25 h agoOctober 24, 2026 / 11:16 PM EDT / CBS Baltimore Baltimore County Fire Department is working to extinguish a heavy two-story dwelling fire in Sparrows Point that sparked Saturday evening. Fire officials told WJZ that they were dispatched to…
  • Young driver killed in latest wrong-way crash on Route 1 in MassachusettsCBS News · 12 h agoOctober 25, 2026 / 12:23 PM EDT / CBS Boston A young driver was killed early Sunday morning during a wrong-way crash on Route 1 in Revere, Massachusetts. It marks the latest in a series of wrong-way crashes on the stretch of road in recent…
  • Health care shakes up the Iowa electionPOLITICO · 12 h agoIf Democrats flip Congress, health care could find its way to the top of their 2027 agenda. 10/25/2026 12:26 PM EDT WAVERLY, Iowa — Gas and grocery prices have dominated the midterms, but November is shaping up to be a health care election…
  • John Ramsey, father of slain child beauty queen JonBenet, remarriesCBS News · 22 h agoAugust 2, 2011 / 12:23 PM EDT / CBS News (CBS) - The tragedy-plagued father of slain child beauty queen JonBenet Ramsey has remarried. The 67-year-old John Ramsey wed Las Vegas-based fashion designer Jan Rousseaux. 53, on July 21 in…
  • Miami’s Malachi Toney Ties ACC Record Held by Lions Legend Calvin JohnsonNewsweek · 27 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 09:46 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 10:48 PM EDT Malachi Toney delivered another standout performance for the Miami Hurricanes on Saturday. The sophomore wide receiver helped No. 1 Miami dominate Pittsburgh 52-23, producing a…
  • "The Beaver" Goes To BroadwayCBS News · 12 h agoAugust 30, 2007 / 5:25 PM EDT / CBS It was almost 50 years ago that we first saw the TV classic "Leave It To Beaver," with Jerry Mathers as "The Beaver." A half-century later, Mathers is still acting. He's made his way to Broadway, where…

Related markets

All currencies ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions