What will David Ellison say during NYT DealBook Summit?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Dec 2 · $176 traded · $176 at stake · prices read 11 h ago

The odds

55%Stream / Streaming
  • Stream / Streaming55%
  • CBS50%
  • Debt31%
  • Synergy30%
  • Event does not qualify6%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Stream / Streaming 55% 51¢ 70¢ $1.43 105
CBS 50% 48¢ 65¢ $1.54 176
Debt 31% 26¢ 35¢ $2.86
Synergy 30% 22¢ 33¢ $3.03 100
Event does not qualify 6% 1¢ 10¢ $10.00 5.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New York Times DealBook Summit, NYT DealBook Summit, David Ellison

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in North Carolina?

98%Transgender
  • Transgender98%▲ 1
  • Save America Act98%▲ 2
  • Healthcare97%▲ 8
31 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus97%▲ 7
  • Hottest95%▲ 1
  • Stock Market94%▲ 9
  • Sanctuary85%▲ 7
  • Helene82%▲ 6
  • Russia / Ukraine82%▲ 1
  • Farm / Farmer80%▲ 5
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax80%▲ 8
  • Nuclear (3+ times)75%▲ 8
  • Small Business73%▲ 18
  • Lumbee72%▲ 4
  • Kamala69%▲ 4
  • FEMA62%▲ 6
  • Iran (5+ times)60%▼ 11
  • Made in America / American Made55%▼ 8
  • Power Plant42%▲ 4
  • Social Security (5+ times)41%▼ 5
  • Gulf of America41%▼ 11
  • Hormuz40%▼ 6
  • Veteran37%▼ 23
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation30%▲ 11
  • Electricity28%▼ 3
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence27%▼ 3
  • Windmill25%▲ 5
  • Fentanyl22%▼ 1
  • America First18%▼ 1
  • Fraud (3+ times)14%▲ 1
  • Data Center12%▼ 3
  • Ceasefire2%▼ 2
  • Event does not qualify2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $39.3K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

100%Barack Hussein Obama
  • Barack Hussein Obama100%
  • Sleepy Joe100%
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%
33 more
  • Golf / Golfer / Golfing100%
  • Moon100%
  • Ilhan / Omar100%
  • Diesel100%
  • Soleimani100%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election81%
  • Blockade81%
  • Ethanol80%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu73%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy71%
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome67%
  • Ceasefire66%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen64%
  • Houthi63%
  • Cuba / Cuban54%
  • Stupid Question31%
  • Tomahawk28%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice28%
  • Nobel27%
  • Zacharia23%
  • Zohran / Mamdani20%
  • Uranium17%
  • Third Term16%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security14%
  • Antifa13%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis12%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin11%
  • Peace in the Middle East9%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market7%
  • UFO / UAP6%
  • Golden Dome6%
  • Epstein5%
  • Make Iran Great Again5%
KalshiCloses Oct 26 · $28.9K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Amarillo?

91%Event does not qualify
  • Event does not qualify91%▲ 88
  • Working Class6%▼ 88
  • Tax Break6%▼ 87
22 more
  • Social Security6%▼ 75
  • Billionaire (5+ times)6%▼ 84
  • Midterm6%▼ 62
  • Immigrant / Immigration6%▼ 26
  • Elon / Musk5%▼ 92
  • Iran / Iranian5%▼ 82
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline5%▼ 84
  • Corrupt / Corruption5%▼ 79
  • Trump (5+ times)5%▼ 80
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics5%▼ 58
  • Bernie5%▼ 54
  • Climate4%▼ 79
  • China / Chinese4%▼ 39
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence4%▼ 90
  • Data Center4%▼ 54
  • Farm / Farmer3%▼ 13
  • Socialist / Socialism3%▼ 26
  • Israel / Netanyahu2%▼ 73
  • Zohran / Mamdani2%▼ 4
  • Trillionaire2%▼ 14
  • Zillion / Zillionaire1%▼ 21
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI1%▼ 4
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $19.5K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Houston?

94%Elon / Musk
  • Elon / Musk94%▲ 1
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence92%▲ 1
  • Working Class92%▲ 1
24 more
  • Iran / Iranian90%▲ 14
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline90%▲ 4
  • Tax Break88%
  • Billionaire (5+ times)86%▲ 2
  • Housing / Rent85%
  • Corrupt / Corruption82%▲ 6
  • Trump (5+ times)81%▼ 8
  • Israel / Netanyahu74%▼ 7
  • Midterm70%▲ 10
  • Bernie68%▲ 8
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics58%▼ 13
  • China / Chinese58%▲ 24
  • Social Security53%▼ 28
  • Trillionaire35%▲ 14
  • Data Center34%▼ 34
  • Climate27%▼ 55
  • Zillion / Zillionaire24%▲ 2
  • Immigrant / Immigration22%▼ 7
  • Socialist / Socialism20%▼ 14
  • Student Loan / Student Debt18%▼ 1
  • Abbott14%▼ 4
  • Event does not qualify9%▲ 7
  • Zohran / Mamdani7%▼ 15
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI6%
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $9.3K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.