What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Jan 27, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Apr 27, 2027 · $102 today · $401 traded · $271 at stake · prices read 8 h ago

The odds

89%Cybercab
  • Cybercab89%▲ 2
  • SpaceX / xAI88%▼ 1
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation88%▲ 1
  • Terafab88%
  • Roadster87%▼ 1
  • Solar86%
  • China83%
  • Semi82%▲ 16
  • Competition82%
  • Tariff81%
  • Megapack 380%
  • Merge / Merger64%
8 more
  • Cybertruck61%
  • Samsung41%
  • Grok (3+ times)35%▲ 1
  • Supercharger / Super Charger35%
  • Miami23%
  • Intel23%
  • Waymo16%
  • Gigafactory15%

How the odds have moved

Cybercab: 88% on Oct 25, 89% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Cybercab 89% ▲ 2 86¢ 92¢ $1.09 80.00
SpaceX / xAI 88% ▼ 1 86¢ 89¢ $1.12
Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation 88% ▲ 1 85¢ 90¢ $1.11 29.00
Terafab 88% 86¢ 89¢ $1.12
Roadster 87% ▼ 1 85¢ 89¢ $1.12
Solar 86% 81¢ 90¢ $1.11 201
China 83% 78¢ 87¢ $1.15
Semi 82% ▲ 16 58¢ 82¢ $1.22 160
Competition 82% 77¢ 86¢ $1.16
Tariff 81% 76¢ 85¢ $1.18
Megapack 3 80% 75¢ 84¢ $1.19
Merge / Merger 64% 59¢ 68¢ $1.47
Cybertruck 61% 56¢ 65¢ $1.54
Samsung 41% 36¢ 45¢ $2.22
Grok (3+ times) 35% ▲ 1 30¢ 40¢ $2.50 2.00
Supercharger / Super Charger 35% 31¢ 39¢ $2.56
Miami 23% 18¢ 27¢ $3.70
Intel 23% 18¢ 27¢ $3.70
Waymo 16% 11¢ 20¢ $5.00
Gigafactory 15% 11¢ 19¢ $5.26

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Tesla

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 2
  • Perp / Perpetual90%
  • Tokenization89%▲ 3
13 more
  • Robinhood Chain89%▲ 2
  • Acquired / Acquisition84%▼ 2
  • Social (3+ times)79%▼ 4
  • Agentic (3+ times)78%▲ 2
  • Retirement (3+ times)77%▼ 8
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 2
  • Blockchain64%▼ 1
  • SIG / Susquehanna55%▼ 4
  • Bitcoin49%
  • Kalshi31%▲ 5
  • Anthropic / Claude30%▼ 7
  • Convertible9%▼ 2
  • Memecoin9%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1.3K today

What will PayPal say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

93%Braintree
  • Braintree93%▲ 1
  • E-Commerce64%▲ 1
  • Agentic Commerce58%▼ 6
12 more
  • Stablecoin / Stable Coin44%▲ 2
  • Cash Back / Cashback30%▲ 7
  • Biometric27%▲ 2
  • Regulation / Regulator / Regulatory19%▲ 5
  • Google19%▼ 1
  • Glance13%▼ 25
  • Stash11%▼ 1
  • Anthropic / Claude10%▼ 1
  • Stripe7%▼ 8
  • European Payments Council / EPC7%
  • Ads ID / Ad ID5%▼ 1
  • Bitcoin5%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1.1K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions