What will Rivian say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Jan 27, 2027 · $2 today · $1.9K traded · $1.5K at stake · prices read 34 min ago

The odds

91%Georgia
  • Georgia91%▼ 5
  • Volkswagen (3+ times)87%
  • Uber86%
  • Tariff83%
  • Robotaxi83%
  • Amazon78%
  • Battery78%
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics57%
  • Headwind45%
  • Tailwind37%
  • Tornado33%
  • Redwood28%

How the odds have moved

Georgia: 89% on Oct 21, 91% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 21, 7 PM ETGeorgia: 89% → 83%

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Georgia 91% ▼ 5 89¢ 92¢ $1.09 1.1K
Volkswagen (3+ times) 87% 83¢ 90¢ $1.11 360
Uber 86% 84¢ 87¢ $1.15 107
Tariff 83% 79¢ 87¢ $1.15 213
Robotaxi 83% 78¢ 87¢ $1.15 131
Amazon 78% 73¢ 83¢ $1.20 108
Battery 78% 75¢ 80¢ $1.25 78.00
Robot / Robotic / Robotics 57% 53¢ 62¢ $1.61 2.00
Headwind 45% 35¢ 46¢ $2.17 2.00
Tailwind 37% 24¢ 37¢ $2.70 3.00
Tornado 33% 4¢ 17¢ $5.88 64.00
Redwood 28% 22¢ 34¢ $2.94 109

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Rivian

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 3
  • Perp / Perpetual91%▲ 2
  • Tokenization89%▲ 3
13 more
  • Robinhood Chain89%▲ 3
  • Acquired / Acquisition85%▲ 9
  • Social (3+ times)78%▼ 4
  • Retirement (3+ times)77%▼ 8
  • Agentic (3+ times)77%▲ 1
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 3
  • Blockchain65%
  • SIG / Susquehanna56%▼ 3
  • Bitcoin48%▼ 2
  • Anthropic / Claude32%▼ 6
  • Kalshi26%▼ 1
  • Convertible10%▼ 2
  • Memecoin9%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $988 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions