What will Vail Resorts say during their next earnings call? (Dec 9, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Mar 23, 2027 · $291 traded · $275 at stake · prices read 12 h ago

The odds

82%Dining
  • Dining82%
  • Snowmaking82%
  • Rental81%▼ 1
  • Epic Friend75%
  • Personalized / Personalization66%
  • Ski School60%▼ 1
  • Acquire / Acquired / Acquisition59%
  • Renewal58%
  • Conversion49%
  • Snowpack45%
  • Canada / Canadian41%▲ 1
  • Gen Z22%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Dining 82% 77¢ 87¢ $1.15
Snowmaking 82% 77¢ 87¢ $1.15 2.00
Rental 81% ▼ 1 77¢ 85¢ $1.18
Epic Friend 75% 70¢ 80¢ $1.25
Personalized / Personalization 66% 61¢ 71¢ $1.41 28.00
Ski School 60% ▼ 1 55¢ 65¢ $1.54 18.00
Acquire / Acquired / Acquisition 59% 54¢ 64¢ $1.56 15.00
Renewal 58% 53¢ 63¢ $1.59
Conversion 49% 44¢ 54¢ $1.85 12.00
Snowpack 45% 40¢ 50¢ $2.00 144
Canada / Canadian 41% ▲ 1 37¢ 44¢ $2.27 445
Gen Z 22% 17¢ 27¢ $3.70

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Vail Resorts

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will SpaceX say during their next earnings call? (Nov 4, 2026)

99%Starship
  • Starship99%▲ 1
  • Starlink99%▲ 1
  • Grok98%
19 more
  • Cursor97%
  • Data Center92%▲ 2
  • Tesla85%▲ 4
  • Starmind82%▼ 3
  • Moon81%▲ 1
  • Anthropic / OpenAI79%
  • Starbase76%▼ 5
  • Colossus76%▼ 2
  • NVIDIA71%▲ 2
  • ISS / International Space Station45%▲ 32
  • China / Chinese44%▼ 10
  • Artemis43%▼ 21
  • NASA42%▲ 7
  • Mars38%▼ 29
  • Unlock / Lock Up26%▼ 2
  • T-Mobile24%
  • Combine / Combining23%▲ 8
  • Starshield19%▼ 31
  • Trump18%▲ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $3.7K today

What will Netflix say during their next earnings call? (Oct 20, 2026)

96%Live Event
  • Live Event96%
  • Acquisition95%
  • Competition92%▲ 1
17 more
  • Podcast84%▲ 1
  • Partnership77%▼ 5
  • Price Change / Price Point76%▼ 1
  • NFL75%
  • YouTube70%▼ 4
  • Subscriber66%▼ 3
  • Gaming62%▼ 4
  • World Cup61%▼ 1
  • TikTok / Short Form45%▼ 18
  • KPop Demon Hunters42%▼ 4
  • Restructuring / Reorganization39%▼ 20
  • Hollywood38%▼ 1
  • Paramount31%▼ 3
  • Profitable30%▲ 1
  • Ad-Supported27%▼ 2
  • Headcount21%▼ 7
  • Layoff / Laid Off / Job Cuts20%▼ 31
KalshiCloses Feb 1, 2027 · $2.4K today

What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

98%Robotaxi
  • Robotaxi98%▲ 7
  • Cybercab97%▲ 1
  • Roadster94%▲ 3
22 more
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation94%▼ 1
  • Semi91%
  • Terafab89%▲ 1
  • Solar87%
  • SpaceX / xAI85%
  • China76%▼ 1
  • Tariff70%
  • Competition69%▲ 2
  • Samsung69%▲ 5
  • Afford / Affordable68%
  • Megapack 363%▲ 4
  • Supercharger / Super Charger62%▲ 1
  • Grok (3+ times)59%▲ 1
  • Intel44%▲ 1
  • Safety Monitor36%▲ 5
  • Merge / Merger33%▼ 4
  • Miami33%▼ 1
  • Cybertruck32%▼ 12
  • Waymo32%▼ 1
  • Gigafactory30%▲ 1
  • Six-Seater / Six-Seat20%
  • Iran / Middle East14%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.6K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.