What will Chewy say during their next earnings call? (Dec 9, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Mar 23, 2027 · $11 today · $2K traded · $1.3K at stake · prices read 38 min ago

The odds

89%Modern Animal
  • Modern Animal89%
  • Vet Care / Veterinary88%▼ 1
  • Chewy+ / Chewy Plus88%
  • Automation84%
  • Headwind74%
  • Holiday73%
  • Loyalty69%
  • Tailwind68%
  • Pet Health67%
  • SmartPak / SmartEquine (3+ times)60%▲ 15
  • Membership25%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Modern Animal 89% 85¢ 93¢ $1.08 262
Vet Care / Veterinary 88% ▼ 1 84¢ 92¢ $1.09 1.1K
Chewy+ / Chewy Plus 88% 86¢ 90¢ $1.11 132
Automation 84% 79¢ 89¢ $1.12 62.00
Headwind 74% 69¢ 79¢ $1.27
Holiday 73% 69¢ 77¢ $1.30 440
Loyalty 69% 64¢ 73¢ $1.37 113
Tailwind 68% 63¢ 73¢ $1.37
Pet Health 67% 62¢ 72¢ $1.39 261
SmartPak / SmartEquine (3+ times) 60% ▲ 15 44¢ 58¢ $1.72 172
Membership 25% 20¢ 30¢ $3.33 38.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Chewy, Modern Animal

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Netflix say during their next earnings call? (Oct 20, 2026)

96%Live Event
  • Live Event96%
  • Acquisition95%
  • Competition92%
17 more
  • Partnership81%▼ 1
  • Podcast77%▼ 5
  • NFL75%▼ 1
  • Price Change / Price Point74%▼ 3
  • YouTube69%▼ 5
  • Subscriber67%▼ 2
  • Gaming64%▼ 3
  • TikTok / Short Form63%
  • Restructuring / Reorganization62%▲ 5
  • World Cup58%▼ 4
  • KPop Demon Hunters46%▲ 2
  • Hollywood35%▼ 2
  • Paramount33%
  • Profitable31%▲ 1
  • Layoff / Laid Off / Job Cuts26%▼ 45
  • Ad-Supported25%▼ 4
  • Headcount22%▼ 11
KalshiCloses Feb 1, 2027 · $1.9K today

What will SpaceX say during their next earnings call? (Nov 4, 2026)

99%Starship
  • Starship99%▲ 1
  • Starlink99%▲ 2
  • Grok98%▲ 1
19 more
  • Cursor97%
  • Data Center91%▲ 2
  • Tesla85%▲ 4
  • Starmind82%▼ 2
  • Moon81%▼ 1
  • Anthropic / OpenAI78%
  • Colossus76%▼ 2
  • Starbase76%▼ 5
  • NVIDIA71%▲ 1
  • Artemis61%▼ 4
  • Starshield45%▼ 4
  • China / Chinese43%▼ 7
  • Mars37%▼ 25
  • NASA37%▲ 3
  • Unlock / Lock Up26%▼ 2
  • T-Mobile24%▲ 1
  • Combine / Combining22%▲ 8
  • ISS / International Space Station14%▲ 1
  • Trump11%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.5K today

What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

98%Robotaxi
  • Robotaxi98%▲ 7
  • Cybercab97%▲ 1
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation94%
22 more
  • Roadster94%▲ 3
  • Semi91%
  • Terafab89%▲ 1
  • Solar87%
  • SpaceX / xAI85%
  • China76%▲ 6
  • Tariff70%
  • Samsung69%▲ 5
  • Afford / Affordable68%
  • Competition67%
  • Supercharger / Super Charger61%
  • Megapack 360%▲ 1
  • Grok (3+ times)57%
  • Intel44%
  • Cybertruck43%
  • Safety Monitor36%▲ 5
  • Merge / Merger33%▼ 4
  • Miami33%▼ 1
  • Waymo32%▼ 1
  • Gigafactory29%
  • Six-Seater / Six-Seat20%▼ 1
  • Iran / Middle East14%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.2K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.