Maine-Texas Senate Combo

Crypto.com Elections › Senate Closes Nov 3 · prices read 4 min ago

The odds

51%James Talarico and Troy Jackson
  • James Talarico and Troy Jackson51%
  • Ken Paxton and Susan Collins24%
  • James Talarico and Susan Collins15%
  • Ken Paxton and Troy Jackson11%

How the odds have moved

James Talarico and Troy Jackson: 45% on Oct 20, 51% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Crypto.com. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
James Talarico and Troy Jackson 51% 51¢ 63¢ $1.59
Ken Paxton and Susan Collins 24% 23¢ 31¢ $3.23
James Talarico and Susan Collins 15% 13¢ 21¢ $4.76
Ken Paxton and Troy Jackson 11% 8¢ 16¢ $6.25

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Maine-Texas Senate Combo

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All senate ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.