EPL: Team to qualify for the 2027-28 UEFA Champions League

Polymarket Sports › Soccer Closes May 31, 2027 · $1.5K today · $52.6K traded · $15.1K at stake · prices read 13 min ago

The odds

95%Arsenal
  • Arsenal95%
  • Chelsea71%▲ 1
  • Liverpool64%▲ 1
  • Brighton & Hove Albion52%
  • Manchester City46%▼ 13
  • Manchester United23%▲ 2
  • Brentford20%▲ 5
  • Aston Villa19%▼ 2
  • Crystal Palace16%
  • Leeds United16%▼ 1
  • Fulham15%
  • Everton14%▲ 1
8 more
  • Tottenham Hotspur12%▲ 6
  • Sunderland12%▲ 1
  • Newcastle United11%
  • Coventry City10%
  • Nottingham Forest8%▲ 1
  • Bournemouth7%
  • Hull City4%▼ 3
  • Ipswich Town1%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Arsenal 95% 95¢ 96¢ $1.04 $4.3K
Chelsea 71% ▲ 1 70¢ 72¢ $1.39 $6K
Liverpool 64% ▲ 1 62¢ 66¢ $1.52 $3.1K
Brighton & Hove Albion 52% 51¢ 53¢ $1.89 $3.2K
Manchester City 46% ▼ 13 40¢ 51¢ $1.96 $14K
Manchester United 23% ▲ 2 21¢ 24¢ $4.17 $8.9K
Brentford 20% ▲ 5 18¢ 21¢ $4.76 $1.4K
Aston Villa 19% ▼ 2 17¢ 20¢ $5.00 $1.6K
Crystal Palace 16% 2¢ 29¢ $3.45
Leeds United 16% ▼ 1 1¢ 30¢ $3.33 $11
Fulham 15% 2¢ 29¢ $3.46 $605
Everton 14% ▲ 1 12¢ 16¢ $6.25 $183
Tottenham Hotspur 12% ▲ 6 6¢ 19¢ $5.29 $3.3K
Sunderland 12% ▲ 1 3¢ 20¢ $5.00 $21
Newcastle United 11% 9¢ 12¢ $8.33 $2K
Coventry City 10% 0¢ 19¢ $5.29 $303
Nottingham Forest 8% ▲ 1 7¢ 8¢ $12.50 $42
Bournemouth 7% 3¢ 10¢ $10.10 $2.6K
Hull City 4% ▼ 3 3¢ 6¢ $17.54 $915
Ipswich Town 1% 0¢ 1¢ $83.33 $260

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Champions League, UEFA Champions League

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All soccer ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.