Install
EPL: Team to qualify for the 2027-28 UEFA Champions League
The odds
- Arsenal95%
- Chelsea71%▲ 1
- Liverpool64%▲ 1
- Brighton & Hove Albion52%
- Manchester City46%▼ 13
- Manchester United23%▲ 2
- Brentford20%▲ 5
- Aston Villa19%▼ 2
- Crystal Palace16%
- Leeds United16%▼ 1
- Fulham15%
- Everton14%▲ 1
8 more
- Tottenham Hotspur12%▲ 6
- Sunderland12%▲ 1
- Newcastle United11%
- Coventry City10%
- Nottingham Forest8%▲ 1
- Bournemouth7%
- Hull City4%▼ 3
- Ipswich Town1%
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 95% | 95¢ | 96¢ | $1.04 | $4.3K | |
| Chelsea | 71% | ▲ 1 | 70¢ | 72¢ | $1.39 | $6K |
| Liverpool | 64% | ▲ 1 | 62¢ | 66¢ | $1.52 | $3.1K |
| Brighton & Hove Albion | 52% | 51¢ | 53¢ | $1.89 | $3.2K | |
| Manchester City | 46% | ▼ 13 | 40¢ | 51¢ | $1.96 | $14K |
| Manchester United | 23% | ▲ 2 | 21¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | $8.9K |
| Brentford | 20% | ▲ 5 | 18¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | $1.4K |
| Aston Villa | 19% | ▼ 2 | 17¢ | 20¢ | $5.00 | $1.6K |
| Crystal Palace | 16% | 2¢ | 29¢ | $3.45 | ||
| Leeds United | 16% | ▼ 1 | 1¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | $11 |
| Fulham | 15% | 2¢ | 29¢ | $3.46 | $605 | |
| Everton | 14% | ▲ 1 | 12¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | $183 |
| Tottenham Hotspur | 12% | ▲ 6 | 6¢ | 19¢ | $5.29 | $3.3K |
| Sunderland | 12% | ▲ 1 | 3¢ | 20¢ | $5.00 | $21 |
| Newcastle United | 11% | 9¢ | 12¢ | $8.33 | $2K | |
| Coventry City | 10% | 0¢ | 19¢ | $5.29 | $303 | |
| Nottingham Forest | 8% | ▲ 1 | 7¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | $42 |
| Bournemouth | 7% | 3¢ | 10¢ | $10.10 | $2.6K | |
| Hull City | 4% | ▼ 3 | 3¢ | 6¢ | $17.54 | $915 |
| Ipswich Town | 1% | 0¢ | 1¢ | $83.33 | $260 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Champions League, UEFA Champions League
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All soccer ›CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba
Orsomarso SC vs. Bogota FC
Goiás EC vs. Clube Náutico Capibaribe
SC Corinthians Paulista vs. EC Vitória
Sporting FC vs. AD San Carlos
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Search. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Search, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Search index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Search Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.